Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Bluevale Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterloo, Ontario
you RUN the place
80 Bluevale Ave N, Waterloo, Ontario, N2J 3R5, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Daniel Debus
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
12
)
View
News (
16
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (3 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (5 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (8 articles)
All News
Search
2010 Results - WCSSAA / District 8 Track Championships
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 12th 2010, 5:47pm
Comments
WCSSAA / District 8 Track Championships
May 12, 2010 to May 13, 2010
Kitchener, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Bluevale CI
Cameron Heights
Eastwood CI
Elmira
Forest Heights
Galt CVI
Glenview Park
Grand River CI
Huron Heights - Kitchener
Jacob Hespeler
Kitchener-Waterloo
Monsignor Doyle
Preston Secondary
Resurrection
Rockway Mennonite
Sir John A MacDonald - Hamilton
Southwood
St Benedict - Cambridge
St David
St Mary's - Kitchener
Waterloo CI
Waterloo-Oxford
Woodland Christian
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
2k Steeple
|
100h
|
110h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
80h
|
100h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Keller, Tyler
Resurrection
12.18
nwi
1
2
Petrie, Robin
St Benedict - Ca
12.40
nwi
1
3
Radcliffe, Mark
Resurrection
12.68
nwi
1
4
Chambers, Brad
Resurrection
13.03
nwi
1
5
DONKOR, OTI
St Benedict - Ca
13.64
nwi
1
6
VOLL, ADAM
St Mary's - Kitc
14.00
nwi
1
7
MACHNIK, KAMIL
St Mary's - Kitc
14.47
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Keller, Tyler
Resurrection
12.31
nwi
2
2
Petrie, Robin
St Benedict - Ca
12.46
nwi
1
3
Radcliffe, Mark
Resurrection
12.59
nwi
1
5
Chambers, Brad
Resurrection
12.62
nwi
1
7
DUONG, STEVEN
St Benedict - Ca
13.08
nwi
1
8
VOLL, ADAM
St Mary's - Kitc
13.68
nwi
1
4
DONKOR, OTI
St Benedict - Ca
13.88
nwi
2
9
DETZLER, BRENNAN
Resurrection
14.05
nwi
1
6
MACHNIK, KAMIL
St Mary's - Kitc
14.17
nwi
2
10
ZATYCHIES, STEVEN
St Benedict - Ca
14.19
nwi
2
11
SHARP, ANDREW
St Benedict - Ca
14.82
nwi
2
12
RAM, DEVENDRA
St Benedict - Ca
15.70
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Green, Chris
Cameron Heights
11.81
nwi
1
2
Petri, Emerson
Galt CVI
11.85
nwi
1
3
Nguyen-Black, Dustin
Grand River CI
11.87
nwi
1
4
Murphy, Ryan
Grand River CI
11.88
nwi
1
5
Kanu, Salah
Eastwood CI
12.45
nwi
1
6
Bowman, Corey
Grand River CI
12.49
nwi
1
7
Moore, Jordan
Elmira
12.75
nwi
1
8
CHEN, PATRICK
Cameron Heights
12.81
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nguyen-Black, Dustin
Grand River CI
11.81
nwi
1
2
Green, Chris
Cameron Heights
11.84
nwi
2
3
Murphy, Ryan
Grand River CI
11.92
nwi
1
3
Petri, Emerson
Galt CVI
11.92
nwi
2
5
Bowman, Corey
Grand River CI
12.27
nwi
1
6
Kanu, Salah
Eastwood CI
12.34
nwi
2
7
Moore, Jordan
Elmira
12.63
nwi
1
8
CHEN, PATRICK
Cameron Heights
12.72
nwi
2
9
QUANZ, SAM
Kitchener-Waterl
13.05
nwi
2
10
Salazar, John
Grand River CI
13.12
nwi
1
11
WALTON, MICHAEL
Jacob Hespeler
13.13
nwi
2
12
BAKER, MIKE
Preston Secondar
13.22
nwi
1
12
SNIDER, PETER
Waterloo CI
13.22
nwi
2
14
SARGENT, BRENT
Bluevale CI
13.23
nwi
1
15
BORSI, ROBBIE
Cameron Heights
13.65
nwi
2
Mens 100m Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Green, Chris
Cameron Heights
11.96
nwi
1
2
Murphy, Ryan
Grand River CI
12.05
nwi
3
2
Nguyen-Black, Dustin
Grand River CI
12.05
nwi
2
4
Petri, Emerson
Galt CVI
12.21
nwi
4
5
Kanu, Salah
Eastwood CI
12.60
nwi
1
6
Bowman, Corey
Grand River CI
12.69
nwi
3
7
Moore, Jordan
Elmira
12.99
nwi
4
9
CHEN, PATRICK
Cameron Heights
13.07
nwi
1
10
Salazar, John
Grand River CI
13.17
nwi
3
11
BAKER, MIKE
Preston Secondar
13.32
nwi
4
13
QUANZ, SAM
Kitchener-Waterl
13.44
nwi
3
8
WALTON, MICHAEL
Jacob Hespeler
13.45
nwi
2
12
SNIDER, PETER
Waterloo CI
13.46
nwi
2
14
SARGENT, BRENT
Bluevale CI
13.49
nwi
4
15
FERNANDES, ALEXANDER
Cameron Heights
13.65
nwi
4
16
BORSI, ROBBIE
Cameron Heights
13.74
nwi
3
17
MOSLEHI, ZJ
Kitchener-Waterl
13.74
nwi
3
18
CARRANZA, FRANCISCO
Eastwood CI
13.76
nwi
3
19
LANTEIGNE, CONNOR
Cameron Heights
13.83
nwi
4
20
PARK, SUNGWOO
Cameron Heights
13.98
nwi
2
21
GE, YIPENG
Sir John A MacDo
14.02
nwi
1
22
POMEROY, CASSIDY
Bluevale CI
14.23
nwi
2
23
YEUNG, BRIAN
Sir John A MacDo
14.28
nwi
4
24
HEDQUIST, AARON
Cameron Heights
14.51
nwi
1
25
YEUNG, GARY
Sir John A MacDo
14.87
nwi
3
26
LIN, HUBERT
Sir John A MacDo
14.95
nwi
1
27
MCCRAE, SPENCER
Jacob Hespeler
15.14
nwi
4
28
TAYLOR, MITCHEL
Jacob Hespeler
16.99
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stemmler, Aaron
St David
12.11
nwi
1
2
Masterton, Owen
Resurrection
12.81
nwi
1
3
Schneider, Adam
Resurrection
12.86
nwi
1
4
Barrett, Roman
St Mary's - Kitc
12.91
nwi
1
5
Flanagan, Riley
St Mary's - Kitc
13.02
nwi
1
6
POLLOCK, GARRETT
St David
13.09
nwi
1
7
RANGER, TERRENCE
St Benedict - Ca
13.11
nwi
1
8
SIMONE, MATTHEW
St Benedict - Ca
13.70
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stemmler, Aaron
St David
12.36
nwi
1
2
Flanagan, Riley
St Mary's - Kitc
12.78
nwi
3
3
Barrett, Roman
St Mary's - Kitc
12.86
nwi
2
4
Schneider, Adam
Resurrection
12.86
nwi
1
5
Masterton, Owen
Resurrection
12.91
nwi
2
7
POLLOCK, GARRETT
St David
13.22
nwi
1
8
RANGER, TERRENCE
St Benedict - Ca
13.36
nwi
2
9
HASEY, EVAN
St Benedict - Ca
13.44
nwi
1
10
ABARCA, ARSENIO
Resurrection
13.59
nwi
1
11
SMIAROWSKI, PATRICK
Resurrection
13.75
nwi
1
6
SIMONE, MATTHEW
St Benedict - Ca
13.80
nwi
3
12
Reckl, Mario
St Mary's - Kitc
13.89
nwi
2
13
ANTELO, ALEX
Monsignor Doyle
13.90
nwi
2
14
GEORGE, GOERTZ
Rockway Mennonit
14.19
nwi
3
15
Noble, Marcus
St Benedict - Ca
14.61
nwi
3
16
WHALEY, COLIN
St David
14.69
nwi
3
17
ARCILA, SIMON
St Mary's - Kitc
16.06
nwi
2
Mens 100m Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gray, Adam
Galt CVI
12.28
nwi
1
2
Hong, Dennis
Sir John A MacDo
12.47
nwi
1
3
Huber, Sab
Elmira
12.64
nwi
1
4
KADER, SHERWAN
Grand River CI
12.80
nwi
1
5
SAEED, MOHAMMED
Forest Heights
12.84
nwi
1
6
PIASECZNEY, MICHAEL
Sir John A MacDo
12.90
nwi
1
7
Bell, Matt
Sir John A MacDo
13.12
nwi
1
8
KONGDARA, BRANDON
Preston Secondar
13.21
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gray, Adam
Galt CVI
12.17
nwi
2
2
Hong, Dennis
Sir John A MacDo
12.29
nwi
1
3
Huber, Sab
Elmira
12.59
nwi
1
4
KADER, SHERWAN
Grand River CI
12.62
nwi
2
5
PIASECZNEY, MICHAEL
Sir John A MacDo
12.68
nwi
2
7
SAEED, MOHAMMED
Forest Heights
12.82
nwi
2
8
Bell, Matt
Sir John A MacDo
12.83
nwi
2
6
KONGDARA, BRANDON
Preston Secondar
12.88
nwi
1
9
KROMAH, MOHAMMAD
Eastwood CI
12.95
nwi
1
10
KNOWLES, ZAC
Forest Heights
13.16
nwi
1
10
JONES, SHAQUILLE
Eastwood CI
13.16
nwi
2
12
JOHNSON, BENOY
Eastwood CI
13.21
nwi
1
13
Henry, Kevin
Cameron Heights
13.25
nwi
1
14
ZANFIRESCU, NATE
Forest Heights
13.50
nwi
2
15
YEGANEHNIA, SAYYAD
Eastwood CI
13.69
nwi
2
Mens 100m Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gray, Adam
Galt CVI
12.42
nwi
6
2
Hong, Dennis
Sir John A MacDo
12.54
nwi
3
3
KROMAH, MOHAMMAD
Eastwood CI
12.70
nwi
1
4
SAEED, MOHAMMED
Forest Heights
12.84
nwi
4
7
Huber, Sab
Elmira
12.94
nwi
1
7
KADER, SHERWAN
Grand River CI
12.94
nwi
4
9
Bell, Matt
Sir John A MacDo
12.95
nwi
6
13
PIASECZNEY, MICHAEL
Sir John A MacDo
13.02
nwi
4
14
Coates, Matt
Galt CVI
13.07
nwi
1
5
JONES, SHAQUILLE
Eastwood CI
13.12
nwi
5
6
KONGDARA, BRANDON
Preston Secondar
13.16
nwi
2
10
KNOWLES, ZAC
Forest Heights
13.19
nwi
2
15
Henry, Kevin
Cameron Heights
13.29
nwi
2
11
JOHNSON, BENOY
Eastwood CI
13.32
nwi
5
16
ZANFIRESCU, NATE
Forest Heights
13.35
nwi
1
12
YEGANEHNIA, SAYYAD
Eastwood CI
13.37
nwi
3
17
HOLTON, SCOTT
Galt CVI
13.37
nwi
5
18
MACDOUGALL, JERMAINE
Sir John A MacDo
13.41
nwi
5
19
Bye, Andrew
Grand River CI
13.42
nwi
3
20
STIRLING, MATTHEW
Huron Heights -
13.46
nwi
3
21
TRENDYLE, RYAN
Glenview Park
13.48
nwi
2
22
COOK, TOMMIE
Jacob Hespeler
13.57
nwi
5
23
LOTT, AARON
Waterloo CI
13.62
nwi
6
24
SHRIGLEY, BRANDON
Kitchener-Waterl
13.64
nwi
3
25
FRYER, JACOB
Bluevale CI
13.71
nwi
4
26
SAVAGE, DYLAN
Galt CVI
13.81
nwi
2
27
Heald, Nathan
Huron Heights -
13.83
nwi
5
28
VASEY, CONNOR
Sir John A MacDo
13.92
nwi
6
29
BACHU, DEVON
Galt CVI
13.93
nwi
3
30
FREY, CHRISTOPHER
Huron Heights -
13.95
nwi
1
30
OLIVER, MICHAEL
Jacob Hespeler
13.95
nwi
1
32
NEANG, MAX
Glenview Park
13.99
nwi
5
33
DICK, MICHAEL
Waterloo CI
14.24
nwi
6
34
LOEWEN, BRANDON
Waterloo CI
14.32
nwi
3
35
PAUL, PRIYAM
Waterloo CI
14.50
nwi
4
36
GRAY, GARRET
Waterloo CI
14.51
nwi
4
37
CHOI, STEVEN
Cameron Heights
14.58
nwi
5
38
HEIT, CHRIS
Waterloo CI
15.03
nwi
1
39
SIMMONDS, ALEX
Preston Secondar
15.12
nwi
1
40
SUN, BRANDON
Huron Heights -
15.27
nwi
4
41
VANRUNT, KARL
Glenview Park
15.28
nwi
4
42
HAMADACHE, SAMIR
Jacob Hespeler
15.93
nwi
6
43
DAWSON, CARTER
Jacob Hespeler
18.12
nwi
3
Mens 100m Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
VITALIS, VILLARD
St Mary's - Kitc
11.77
nwi
1
2
MCKENNA, ROB
Resurrection
11.83
nwi
1
3
Williams, Brandon
St Mary's - Kitc
12.13
nwi
1
4
Simon, Quincy
St Mary's - Kitc
12.19
nwi
1
5
Getachew, Yonnas
St Mary's - Kitc
12.22
nwi
1
6
SCHNEIDER, TYLER
Resurrection
12.33
nwi
1
7
QURESHI, AHSEN
St Mary's - Kitc
12.42
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
VITALIS, VILLARD
St Mary's - Kitc
11.78
nwi
1
2
MCKENNA, ROB
Resurrection
12.00
nwi
2
3
Williams, Brandon
St Mary's - Kitc
12.16
nwi
2
4
Simon, Quincy
St Mary's - Kitc
12.19
nwi
1
5
SCHNEIDER, TYLER
Resurrection
12.32
nwi
2
6
QURESHI, AHSEN
St Mary's - Kitc
12.35
nwi
1
7
PETRIE, JEREMY
St Benedict - Ca
12.39
nwi
2
8
Getachew, Yonnas
St Mary's - Kitc
12.44
nwi
2
9
DAO, SIMON
Resurrection
12.52
nwi
1
10
DUONG, TU
Resurrection
12.55
nwi
1
11
VRABLIC, STEVEN
St Mary's - Kitc
12.66
nwi
2
12
VEERAPEN, STEVE
St Benedict - Ca
12.69
nwi
1
13
HENKEL, RICHARD
Resurrection
12.77
nwi
2
14
OSEI, DEREK
St Mary's - Kitc
12.78
nwi
2
15
PETERSEN, ADAM
St Benedict - Ca
12.97
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MCKENNA, ROB
Resurrection
11.91
nwi
4
2
VITALIS, VILLARD
St Mary's - Kitc
12.00
nwi
2
3
Simon, Quincy
St Mary's - Kitc
12.23
nwi
1
5
PETRIE, JEREMY
St Benedict - Ca
12.28
nwi
1
4
Getachew, Yonnas
St Mary's - Kitc
12.33
nwi
3
6
HOLDBROOK, GRANT
Resurrection
12.34
nwi
3
6
DAO, SIMON
Resurrection
12.34
nwi
4
9
SCHNEIDER, TYLER
Resurrection
12.36
nwi
3
13
Williams, Brandon
St Mary's - Kitc
12.37
nwi
3
10
QURESHI, AHSEN
St Mary's - Kitc
12.46
nwi
1
11
VEERAPEN, STEVE
St Benedict - Ca
12.58
nwi
4
14
PETERSEN, ADAM
St Benedict - Ca
12.59
nwi
4
15
DUONG, TU
Resurrection
12.60
nwi
3
16
OSEI, DEREK
St Mary's - Kitc
12.75
nwi
1
8
VRABLIC, STEVEN
St Mary's - Kitc
12.75
nwi
2
12
HENKEL, RICHARD
Resurrection
12.81
nwi
2
17
BURTON, SPENCER
St David
12.85
nwi
4
18
HERREWYNEN, MATT
Woodland Christi
12.98
nwi
2
19
LEWIS, RUSHANE
St Mary's - Kitc
13.12
nwi
2
20
Keller, Andrew
Resurrection
13.14
nwi
1
21
LUTGENDORFF, JOHN
Woodland Christi
13.23
nwi
1
22
Cybulski, Clint
St Mary's - Kitc
13.27
nwi
2
23
NEWBROUGH, SIMON
St David
13.38
nwi
2
24
LEWIN, ALEX
St Benedict - Ca
13.45
nwi
3
24
COLLINS, CHAD
St Benedict - Ca
13.45
nwi
4
26
RAM, DANNY
St Benedict - Ca
13.82
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rittinger, Devon
Forest Heights
11.27
nwi
1
2
Giroux, Cory
Elmira
11.31
nwi
1
3
Guerra, Talon
Huron Heights -
11.40
nwi
1
4
Agada, Emeka
Elmira
11.42
nwi
1
5
Arnoldi, Jake
Galt CVI
11.81
nwi
1
6
Smith, Dhane
Huron Heights -
11.82
nwi
1
7
Shea, Scott
Elmira
11.91
nwi
1
8
Woodhouse, Tom
Huron Heights -
12.00
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rittinger, Devon
Forest Heights
11.27
nwi
2
3
Agada, Emeka
Elmira
11.29
nwi
2
2
Guerra, Talon
Huron Heights -
11.30
nwi
1
4
Giroux, Cory
Elmira
11.31
nwi
1
5
Smith, Dhane
Huron Heights -
11.72
nwi
2
7
Woodhouse, Tom
Huron Heights -
11.74
nwi
2
6
Arnoldi, Jake
Galt CVI
11.75
nwi
1
10
DEARAGON, ANDREW
Grand River CI
11.90
nwi
1
8
Shea, Scott
Elmira
11.90
nwi
1
9
ACKIE, CHRIS
Preston Secondar
11.90
nwi
2
11
YASSIN, MOHAMED
Sir John A MacDo
11.92
nwi
1
12
BLAHUT, WILL
Grand River CI
11.93
nwi
1
13
KOBERINSKI, ADAM
Waterloo CI
11.99
nwi
2
14
BLAKE, CHRISTOPHER
Bluevale CI
12.07
nwi
2
15
THWAITES, BRANDON
Cameron Heights
12.26
nwi
2
16
Zister, Trevor
Waterloo-Oxford
12.29
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rittinger, Devon
Forest Heights
11.48
nwi
4
2
Guerra, Talon
Huron Heights -
11.58
nwi
5
3
Giroux, Cory
Elmira
11.68
nwi
1
7
Arnoldi, Jake
Galt CVI
11.71
nwi
1
4
Agada, Emeka
Elmira
11.78
nwi
3
8
Smith, Dhane
Huron Heights -
11.79
nwi
3
5
Woodhouse, Tom
Huron Heights -
11.86
nwi
2
13
ACKIE, CHRIS
Preston Secondar
11.87
nwi
1
14
BLAHUT, WILL
Grand River CI
11.98
nwi
1
9
KOBERINSKI, ADAM
Waterloo CI
12.07
nwi
5
10
DEARAGON, ANDREW
Grand River CI
12.08
nwi
4
6
YASSIN, MOHAMED
Sir John A MacDo
12.12
nwi
6
11
Shea, Scott
Elmira
12.13
nwi
6
15
Zister, Trevor
Waterloo-Oxford
12.29
nwi
4
12
BLAKE, CHRISTOPHER
Bluevale CI
12.32
nwi
2
16
THWAITES, BRANDON
Cameron Heights
12.34
nwi
4
17
Burke, Sherodan
Galt CVI
12.37
nwi
3
18
FILIATRAULT, WADE
Bluevale CI
12.43
nwi
1
18
Anderson, Jamie
Forest Heights
12.43
nwi
2
20
PARREIRA, DANIEL
Preston Secondar
12.57
nwi
2
21
MA, HENRY
Eastwood CI
12.60
nwi
1
22
Yeung, Brandon
Bluevale CI
12.64
nwi
3
23
GIBSON, BRETT
Huron Heights -
12.69
nwi
1
23
Raimbault, Simon
Elmira
12.69
nwi
6
25
LAU, ANDY
Galt CVI
12.71
nwi
2
26
FREY, CASS
Elmira
12.86
nwi
6
27
ALLEN, TRAVIS
Waterloo CI
13.12
nwi
5
28
FOREMAN, NICK
Galt CVI
13.51
nwi
6
29
YANG, RICHARD
Eastwood CI
14.01
nwi
3
30
SOLIMAN, HANY
Eastwood CI
14.75
nwi
3
31
MOSLEHI, REUBEN
Kitchener-Waterl
15.81
nwi
2
Mens 200m Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Buttinger, Scott
Resurrection
24.68
nwi
1
2
Keller, Tyler
Resurrection
24.88
nwi
1
3
Sprout, Connor
Resurrection
25.10
nwi
1
4
WILLIAMS, STEPHEN
St Benedict - Ca
25.88
nwi
1
5
ZATYCHIES, STEVEN
St Benedict - Ca
28.75
nwi
1
6
DONKOR, OTI
St Benedict - Ca
31.13
nwi
1
Mens 200m Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Buttinger, Scott
Resurrection
24.85
nwi
2
3
Keller, Tyler
Resurrection
25.32
nwi
2
5
WILLIAMS, STEPHEN
St Benedict - Ca
25.49
nwi
2
7
Sprout, Connor
Resurrection
25.57
nwi
2
2
DUONG, STEVEN
St Benedict - Ca
26.60
nwi
1
4
ZATYCHIES, STEVEN
St Benedict - Ca
28.20
nwi
1
6
DONKOR, OTI
St Benedict - Ca
29.09
nwi
1
8
MACHNIK, KAMIL
St Mary's - Kitc
30.22
nwi
2
9
SHARP, ANDREW
St Benedict - Ca
30.56
nwi
1
10
RAM, DEVENDRA
St Benedict - Ca
32.94
nwi
1
Mens 200m Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Calder, Keegan
Waterloo CI
23.71
nwi
1
2
Paljola, Nienkel
Forest Heights
23.75
nwi
1
3
Nguyen-Black, Dustin
Grand River CI
24.09
nwi
1
4
Murphy, Ryan
Grand River CI
24.54
nwi
1
5
Kanu, Salah
Eastwood CI
25.71
nwi
1
6
Martz, Jeremy
Southwood
26.01
nwi
1
7
SCHNARR, BRODY
Huron Heights -
26.38
nwi
1
Mens 200m Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Murphy, Ryan
Grand River CI
24.19
nwi
2
5
Petri, Emerson
Galt CVI
24.21
nwi
2
2
Nguyen-Black, Dustin
Grand River CI
24.27
nwi
1
3
Calder, Keegan
Waterloo CI
24.43
nwi
3
4
Paljola, Nienkel
Forest Heights
24.89
nwi
4
6
Kanu, Salah
Eastwood CI
25.24
nwi
3
7
Martz, Jeremy
Southwood
25.62
nwi
3
8
SCHNARR, BRODY
Huron Heights -
26.35
nwi
1
9
KEYES, BRYTON
Huron Heights -
26.44
nwi
1
10
HARRISON, MICHAEL
Jacob Hespeler
26.85
nwi
4
11
WALTON, MICHAEL
Jacob Hespeler
27.02
nwi
1
12
MASSAQUOI, GOSHAM
Eastwood CI
27.51
nwi
2
13
FERNANDES, ALEXANDER
Cameron Heights
28.16
nwi
2
14
PARK, SUNGWOO
Cameron Heights
28.26
nwi
4
15
YEUNG, GARY
Sir John A MacDo
28.71
nwi
1
16
SLOAN, JOSH
Huron Heights -
29.34
nwi
1
16
MACLEAN, JOE
Waterloo-Oxford
29.34
nwi
4
18
SORESH, HRISHIKESH
Cameron Heights
29.59
nwi
3
19
Xu, Harvey
Sir John A MacDo
29.61
nwi
3
20
LIN, HUBERT
Sir John A MacDo
29.69
nwi
4
21
YEUNG, BRIAN
Sir John A MacDo
30.11
nwi
1
22
MCNULTY, RYAN
Galt CVI
30.15
nwi
2
Mens 200m Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Warren, Josh
Resurrection
26.03
nwi
1
2
POLLOCK, GARRETT
St David
26.16
nwi
1
3
Masterton, Owen
Resurrection
26.31
nwi
1
4
RANGER, TERRENCE
St Benedict - Ca
26.88
nwi
1
5
GEORGE, GOERTZ
Rockway Mennonit
27.66
nwi
1
6
HARWOOD, CALEB
Woodland Christi
28.08
nwi
1
7
LEVESQUE, JOEL
Resurrection
28.61
nwi
1
Mens 200m Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Warren, Josh
Resurrection
26.20
nwi
3
2
POLLOCK, GARRETT
St David
26.32
nwi
1
3
Masterton, Owen
Resurrection
26.51
nwi
2
4
GEORGE, GOERTZ
Rockway Mennonit
27.12
nwi
1
4
LEVESQUE, JOEL
Resurrection
27.12
nwi
1
6
Barrett, Roman
St Mary's - Kitc
27.38
nwi
3
8
HARWOOD, CALEB
Woodland Christi
27.84
nwi
3
7
RANGER, TERRENCE
St Benedict - Ca
27.89
nwi
2
9
SACCUCCI, TREVOR
St Benedict - Ca
28.39
nwi
3
10
WALDBILLIG, KELLY
St David
31.23
nwi
1
11
LINARES, EDDY
St Mary's - Kitc
33.34
nwi
3
Mens 200m Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Huber, Sab
Elmira
25.62
nwi
1
2
BRAZEAU, ETHAN
Grand River CI
25.82
nwi
1
3
KROMAH, MOHAMMAD
Eastwood CI
25.93
nwi
1
4
STIRLING, MATTHEW
Huron Heights -
25.99
nwi
1
5
Settle, Jeremy
Kitchener-Waterl
26.09
nwi
1
6
KADER, SHERWAN
Grand River CI
26.10
nwi
1
7
Coates, Matt
Galt CVI
26.30
nwi
1
8
Henry, Kevin
Cameron Heights
26.78
nwi
1
Mens 200m Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
BRAZEAU, ETHAN
Grand River CI
25.70
nwi
5
1
KROMAH, MOHAMMAD
Eastwood CI
25.70
nwi
3
6
Huber, Sab
Elmira
25.75
nwi
3
3
Settle, Jeremy
Kitchener-Waterl
26.05
nwi
4
4
KADER, SHERWAN
Grand River CI
26.17
nwi
2
7
Coates, Matt
Galt CVI
26.20
nwi
4
8
STIRLING, MATTHEW
Huron Heights -
26.37
nwi
2
9
GALLANT, JOSHUA
Southwood
26.52
nwi
5
5
Henry, Kevin
Cameron Heights
26.81
nwi
1
10
KONGDARA, BRANDON
Preston Secondar
26.96
nwi
5
11
TRENDYLE, RYAN
Glenview Park
27.02
nwi
5
12
JOHNSON, BENOY
Eastwood CI
27.28
nwi
2
13
JONES, SHAQUILLE
Eastwood CI
27.39
nwi
1
14
MACDOUGALL, JERMAINE
Sir John A MacDo
27.72
nwi
4
15
COOK, TOMMIE
Jacob Hespeler
28.06
nwi
5
16
Dale, Caleb
Sir John A MacDo
28.18
nwi
3
17
Hafuth, Samer
Cameron Heights
28.26
nwi
1
18
ZANFIRESCU, NATE
Forest Heights
28.39
nwi
2
19
GRAY, GARRET
Waterloo CI
28.69
nwi
1
20
BACHU, DEVON
Galt CVI
28.87
nwi
2
21
PAUL, PRIYAM
Waterloo CI
28.89
nwi
3
22
FRYER, JACOB
Bluevale CI
29.21
nwi
4
23
Heald, Nathan
Huron Heights -
29.22
nwi
1
24
HYMERS, SHAWN
Elmira
29.30
nwi
4
25
GORDON, SHELDON
Cameron Heights
29.98
nwi
3
26
CHOI, STEVEN
Cameron Heights
30.02
nwi
3
27
Campbell, Andrew
Kitchener-Waterl
30.61
nwi
4
28
GRAVES, JORDAN
Kitchener-Waterl
31.24
nwi
4
29
HEIT, CHRIS
Waterloo CI
31.46
nwi
2
30
ROSENBLUM, AARON
Kitchener-Waterl
33.39
nwi
1
31
DAWSON, CARTER
Jacob Hespeler
36.90
nwi
3
Mens 200m Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Batten, Nick
St David
23.97
nwi
1
2
Getachew, Yonnas
St Mary's - Kitc
24.06
nwi
1
3
SCHNEIDER, TYLER
Resurrection
24.42
nwi
1
4
VITALIS, VILLARD
St Mary's - Kitc
24.53
nwi
1
5
MCKENNA, ROB
Resurrection
24.55
nwi
1
6
Simon, Quincy
St Mary's - Kitc
24.68
nwi
1
7
Williams, Brandon
St Mary's - Kitc
25.23
nwi
1
8
HOLDBROOK, GRANT
Resurrection
25.86
nwi
1
Mens 200m Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Batten, Nick
St David
23.90
nwi
3
2
VITALIS, VILLARD
St Mary's - Kitc
24.10
nwi
2
3
Getachew, Yonnas
St Mary's - Kitc
24.14
nwi
1
4
SCHNEIDER, TYLER
Resurrection
24.36
nwi
1
5
Simon, Quincy
St Mary's - Kitc
24.62
nwi
3
7
MCKENNA, ROB
Resurrection
25.07
nwi
3
6
HOLDBROOK, GRANT
Resurrection
25.21
nwi
2
8
Williams, Brandon
St Mary's - Kitc
25.37
nwi
2
9
GRECO, ROBERT
St David
25.41
nwi
1
10
VRABLIC, STEVEN
St Mary's - Kitc
25.66
nwi
2
11
QURESHI, AHSEN
St Mary's - Kitc
25.74
nwi
1
12
PETERSEN, ADAM
St Benedict - Ca
25.75
nwi
2
13
HERREWYNEN, MATT
Woodland Christi
25.93
nwi
3
14
OSEI, DEREK
St Mary's - Kitc
26.15
nwi
1
15
LEWIN, ALEX
St Benedict - Ca
27.10
nwi
3
16
LEWIS, RUSHANE
St Mary's - Kitc
27.11
nwi
2
17
COLLINS, CHAD
St Benedict - Ca
27.98
nwi
2
18
RAM, DANNY
St Benedict - Ca
29.23
nwi
2
Mens 200m Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rittinger, Devon
Forest Heights
23.38
nwi
1
2
Arnoldi, Jake
Galt CVI
23.62
nwi
1
3
O'Donnell, Phil
Forest Heights
23.72
nwi
1
4
Agada, Emeka
Elmira
23.78
nwi
1
5
Calder, Tye
Waterloo CI
24.30
nwi
1
6
THOMAS, ROBERT
Glenview Park
24.77
nwi
1
7
YASSIN, MOHAMED
Sir John A MacDo
24.89
nwi
1
Mens 200m Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Agada, Emeka
Elmira
23.52
nwi
3
5
O'Donnell, Phil
Forest Heights
24.06
nwi
3
2
Arnoldi, Jake
Galt CVI
24.08
nwi
1
3
Rittinger, Devon
Forest Heights
24.22
nwi
4
4
Woodhouse, Tom
Huron Heights -
24.40
nwi
2
6
Calder, Tye
Waterloo CI
24.54
nwi
3
7
THOMAS, ROBERT
Glenview Park
24.61
nwi
4
8
YASSIN, MOHAMED
Sir John A MacDo
24.68
nwi
1
9
BLAHUT, WILL
Grand River CI
24.68
nwi
4
10
BLAKE, CHRISTOPHER
Bluevale CI
24.89
nwi
2
11
Anderson, Jamie
Forest Heights
24.92
nwi
1
12
Anderson, Paul
Forest Heights
25.12
nwi
3
13
CORNISH, JORDAN
Eastwood CI
25.55
nwi
2
14
Yeung, Brandon
Bluevale CI
25.63
nwi
4
15
ALLEN, TRAVIS
Waterloo CI
25.85
nwi
2
16
PREIKSCHAS, DALLAS
Waterloo-Oxford
26.61
nwi
3
17
CHAPESKIE, MARK
Waterloo-Oxford
26.68
nwi
1
18
O'CONNOR, SCOTT
Southwood
28.79
nwi
4
Mens 400m Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Buttinger, Scott
Resurrection
53.13
2
2
Sprout, Connor
Resurrection
56.34
1
3
VANCE, ERIC
St David
58.20
2
4
NIGHTINGALE, STEVEN
Woodland Christi
58.77
2
5
WILLIAMS, STEPHEN
St Benedict - Ca
58.96
1
6
Reynolds, Peter
St Benedict - Ca
1:01.35
2
7
TAG-EL-DIN, SHAKUR
St Benedict - Ca
1:02.61
1
Mens 400m Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Paljola, Nienkel
Forest Heights
51.77
3
2
Calder, Keegan
Waterloo CI
53.66
3
3
Cober, Matt
Huron Heights -
55.46
3
4
MARTIN, JEFFREY
Elmira
56.25
1
5
SCHNARR, BRODY
Huron Heights -
56.76
3
6
KEYES, BRYTON
Huron Heights -
57.03
3
7
Martz, Jeremy
Southwood
58.59
3
8
Nguyen-Black, Dustin
Grand River CI
59.64
2
9
VOIGT, BENJAMIN
Bluevale CI
59.90
2
10
PRIYA, ADITYC
Cameron Heights
1:01.06
2
11
JOHNS, LEVI
Cameron Heights
1:01.51
1
12
Lawson, David
Bluevale CI
1:02.21
2
13
BURGESS, JOHN
Jacob Hespeler
1:02.55
1
14
Vervaeke, Nathan
Jacob Hespeler
1:05.16
3
15
VERVAEKE, NICK
Jacob Hespeler
1:05.30
1
16
Pearce, Jordan
Bluevale CI
1:05.56
2
17
SLOAN, JOSH
Huron Heights -
1:06.27
2
18
Martin-Chan, Timothy
Cameron Heights
1:07.07
2
19
Foster, Wesley
Jacob Hespeler
1:09.26
1
Mens 400m Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cumber, Nathan
St Benedict - Ca
56.79
2
2
Martinello, Sam
St Mary's - Kitc
56.97
2
3
AGUILAR, CHRIS
St Mary's - Kitc
1:02.26
1
4
ANTELO, ALEX
Monsignor Doyle
1:02.54
2
5
FERNANDES, TYLER
Monsignor Doyle
1:02.83
2
6
REYES, JUSTIN
St Mary's - Kitc
1:03.79
1
7
Jones, Mitchell
St Mary's - Kitc
1:05.84
1
8
BULOVAS, WILLIAM
St David
1:06.76
1
9
LINARES, EDDY
St Mary's - Kitc
1:07.33
1
10
McWatters, Tully
St Benedict - Ca
1:07.65
1
11
TAYLOR, MATTHEW
St Mary's - Kitc
1:08.69
1
12
PLOMMER, SAM
Monsignor Doyle
1:09.50
2
13
MOREAU-ARNOTT, ELIJAH
Woodland Christi
1:10.01
2
14
STRELBICKI, THOMAS
Monsignor Doyle
1:10.81
2
15
KOOY, MAARTEN VAN
Monsignor Doyle
1:11.15
2
Mens 400m Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sherwood, Jordan
Cameron Heights
54.61
3
2
Noronha, Jalen
Cameron Heights
55.35
3
3
Bell, Matt
Sir John A MacDo
57.84
1
4
ANDERSON, IAN
Forest Heights
58.12
3
5
STIRLING, MATTHEW
Huron Heights -
58.32
3
6
ARGUETA, HERNAN
Cameron Heights
58.81
3
6
MiCall, Brian
Grand River CI
58.81
3
8
BUEHLOW, ALEX
Waterloo-Oxford
59.21
2
9
BOER, ANDREW
Huron Heights -
1:00.46
3
10
FRYER, JACOB
Bluevale CI
1:02.98
2
11
MELICK, ROBIN
Cameron Heights
1:03.32
3
12
Heald, Nathan
Huron Heights -
1:03.38
2
13
BRAZEAU, ETHAN
Grand River CI
1:03.52
1
14
HYMERS, SHAWN
Elmira
1:04.04
2
15
POLLARD, JOSHUA
Jacob Hespeler
1:04.29
2
16
HERBISON, CALEB
Forest Heights
1:05.24
2
17
MUDIE, COLIN
Grand River CI
1:07.46
1
18
GORDON, SHELDON
Cameron Heights
1:08.37
2
19
SIMMONDS, ALEX
Preston Secondar
1:18.48
1
Mens 400m Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Batten, Nick
St David
52.97
2
2
Arsenault, Calvin
St Mary's - Kitc
53.38
2
3
DELOTTINVILLE, SEAN
St Benedict - Ca
54.29
2
4
Simon, Quincy
St Mary's - Kitc
55.35
2
5
Getachew, Yonnas
St Mary's - Kitc
55.87
2
6
VRABLIC, STEVEN
St Mary's - Kitc
59.47
2
7
Cybulski, Clint
St Mary's - Kitc
59.86
1
8
Cameron, James
St Mary's - Kitc
1:05.96
1
9
Barrett, Joel
St David
1:15.24
1
Mens 400m Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Calder, Tye
Waterloo CI
52.14
4
2
Miethig, Ben
Bluevale CI
52.66
4
3
O'Donnell, Phil
Forest Heights
53.62
4
4
Ullman, Alexander
Bluevale CI
53.95
4
5
BLAKE, CHRISTOPHER
Bluevale CI
55.72
3
6
THOMAS, ROBERT
Glenview Park
56.16
2
7
GARDINER, GRAEME
Galt CVI
56.52
3
8
Anderson, Paul
Forest Heights
56.93
4
9
NANTAIS, JAKE
Bluevale CI
56.94
4
10
Yeung, Brandon
Bluevale CI
56.97
4
11
MAINVILLE, CHAD
Galt CVI
57.17
3
12
JONES, JAKE
Galt CVI
57.44
3
13
Anderson, Jamie
Forest Heights
57.62
4
14
YANTZI, BROCK
Waterloo-Oxford
58.17
2
15
FREY, CASS
Elmira
59.49
2
16
OSBELT, ALEX
Grand River CI
1:00.84
2
17
PATSIAOUROS, ANDREAS
Jacob Hespeler
1:06.97
3
18
KIM, ANDREW
Sir John A MacDo
1:09.22
2
Mens 800m Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Buttinger, Scott
Resurrection
2:02.27
1
2
Baxter, Sam
St Mary's - Kitc
2:04.46
1
3
Schmidt, Nathan
St Benedict - Ca
2:18.05
1
4
NIGHTINGALE, STEVEN
Woodland Christi
2:18.49
1
5
Mulhern, Ronan
Resurrection
2:22.02
1
6
GUERRA, DANIEL
St Mary's - Kitc
2:26.25
1
7
Hoang, Justin
St Mary's - Kitc
2:36.20
1
Mens 800m Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ikram, Usama
Waterloo CI
2:13.72
1
2
Webster, Joel
Southwood
2:14.03
1
3
FOTI, NIC
Huron Heights -
2:14.95
1
4
KEYES, BRYTON
Huron Heights -
2:16.45
1
5
MARTIN, JEFFREY
Elmira
2:17.75
1
6
JOHNS, LEVI
Cameron Heights
2:22.62
1
7
Lawson, David
Bluevale CI
2:24.09
1
8
Vervaeke, Nathan
Jacob Hespeler
2:24.50
1
9
PRIYA, ADITYC
Cameron Heights
2:25.91
1
10
MASSAQUOI, GOSHAM
Eastwood CI
2:29.52
1
11
PARKER, STEVEN
Sir John A MacDo
2:30.04
1
12
VOIGT, BENJAMIN
Bluevale CI
2:34.00
1
13
Paddock, Liam
Cameron Heights
2:34.16
1
14
Pearce, Jordan
Bluevale CI
2:38.19
1
15
MCNULTY, RYAN
Galt CVI
2:39.55
1
16
KOHLER, RYAN
Galt CVI
2:44.14
1
17
Harris, Aaron
Southwood
2:47.54
1
18
FRONCHACK, NICK
Huron Heights -
2:48.05
1
19
KWON, DANIEL
Sir John A MacDo
2:52.56
1
20
MA, TERENCE
Sir John A MacDo
3:04.63
1
21
Steeves, Tyler
Huron Heights -
3:13.44
1
Mens 800m Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cumber, Nathan
St Benedict - Ca
2:17.42
1
2
Oblitas, Chris
St Mary's - Kitc
2:24.35
1
3
AGUILAR, CHRIS
St Mary's - Kitc
2:25.22
1
4
Abraha, Dejen
St Mary's - Kitc
2:32.11
1
5
FERNANDES, TYLER
Monsignor Doyle
2:35.11
1
6
JANIA, SEBASTIEN
St Mary's - Kitc
2:36.77
1
7
Petrie, Robin
St Benedict - Ca
2:37.17
1
8
HOPKINS, RYAN
Resurrection
2:37.34
1
9
Taborek, Ben
St Benedict - Ca
2:37.75
1
10
Jones, Mitchell
St Mary's - Kitc
2:41.21
1
11
PLOMMER, SAM
Monsignor Doyle
2:43.92
1
12
TAYLOR, MATTHEW
St Mary's - Kitc
2:44.28
1
13
MOREAU-ARNOTT, ELIJAH
Woodland Christi
2:45.36
1
14
REITZEL, JASON
St David
2:45.42
1
15
Ratz, Brandon
Monsignor Doyle
2:52.01
1
16
Tanner, Keith
St Benedict - Ca
2:54.10
1
17
Powers, Alex
St Mary's - Kitc
3:23.90
1
Mens 800m Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bannon, Matt
Elmira
2:09.57
1
2
Smith, Jesse
Bluevale CI
2:16.39
1
3
BUEHLOW, ALEX
Waterloo-Oxford
2:21.04
1
4
ANDERSON, IAN
Forest Heights
2:21.29
1
5
TENY, CHUDER
Grand River CI
2:21.32
1
6
O'Donnell, Ryan
Galt CVI
2:25.11
1
7
SAEED, MOHAMMED
Forest Heights
2:25.13
1
8
BATTERS, SHAYNE
Huron Heights -
2:29.18
1
9
Yu, Samuel
Waterloo CI
2:29.94
1
10
Beard, Aaron
Kitchener-Waterl
2:31.25
1
11
Arndt, Jordan
Bluevale CI
2:31.51
1
12
GALLANT, JOSHUA
Southwood
2:33.97
1
13
Settle, Jeremy
Kitchener-Waterl
2:34.69
1
14
HEAD, BRYAN
Kitchener-Waterl
2:35.99
1
15
NORRIS, CODY
Southwood
2:43.67
1
16
WINGER, DANIEL
Waterloo CI
2:45.22
1
17
WONG, PETER
Waterloo CI
2:47.05
1
18
ZAIDI, HASSAN
Huron Heights -
2:47.94
1
19
ELLIS, ANDREW
Sir John A MacDo
2:51.32
1
20
SIMMONDS, ALEX
Preston Secondar
2:58.56
1
21
Campbell, Andrew
Kitchener-Waterl
3:00.85
1
22
ROSENBLUM, AARON
Kitchener-Waterl
3:03.23
1
23
GRAVES, JORDAN
Kitchener-Waterl
3:04.33
1
Mens 800m Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Outhit, Connor
Rockway Mennonit
2:00.18
1
2
DELOTTINVILLE, SEAN
St Benedict - Ca
2:12.24
1
3
Finn-Dunn, Mick
Monsignor Doyle
2:13.58
1
4
HAUGHTON, KADEEM
Resurrection
2:19.89
1
5
Silveira, Brad
Resurrection
2:20.66
1
6
Cameron, Josh
Resurrection
2:27.53
1
7
Mahony, Mark
Resurrection
2:28.18
1
8
Grubb, Connor
Resurrection
2:29.00
1
9
Ertel, Scott
St Mary's - Kitc
2:31.85
1
10
ZUG, PETER
St Mary's - Kitc
2:34.00
1
11
Ertel, Shawn
St Mary's - Kitc
2:34.52
1
12
MCCAFFREY, NEILL
Resurrection
2:37.94
1
13
Fitzgerald, Chris
Monsignor Doyle
2:42.88
1
14
Ziegler, Tyler
St Mary's - Kitc
2:55.95
1
15
Wood, Max
Monsignor Doyle
3:06.36
1
16
Barrett, Joel
St David
3:08.86
1
Mens 800m Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ullman, Alexander
Bluevale CI
2:05.51
1
2
Martin, Andrew
Cameron Heights
2:05.60
1
3
Paddock, Connor
Cameron Heights
2:06.56
1
4
Zaghlol, Abdu
Jacob Hespeler
2:07.19
1
5
Debus, Daniel
Bluevale CI
2:07.54
1
6
MORGAN, CHRIS
Sir John A MacDo
2:09.58
1
7
QAHWASH, OSAMA
Grand River CI
2:13.13
1
8
Bennett, Stuart
Bluevale CI
2:14.31
1
9
MCCONOMY, DEREK
Sir John A MacDo
2:14.93
1
10
Adamski, Filip
Bluevale CI
2:15.79
1
11
BARNA, CHRISTIAN
Kitchener-Waterl
2:15.87
1
12
GARDINER, GRAEME
Galt CVI
2:19.32
1
13
VEILEDAL, MITCHELL
Eastwood CI
2:20.22
1
14
NICHOLS, MYLES
Huron Heights -
2:20.62
1
15
Sin-Keo, Jamie
Cameron Heights
2:20.68
1
16
PROPOKOWICZ, BLAKE
Waterloo-Oxford
2:21.81
1
17
MAINVILLE, CHAD
Galt CVI
2:22.78
1
18
Blackport, Graham
Kitchener-Waterl
2:23.44
1
19
Hatton, Bryan
Cameron Heights
2:28.66
1
20
OSBELT, ALEX
Grand River CI
2:30.59
1
21
GRZEGORCZYK, IAN
Sir John A MacDo
2:33.34
1
22
GOODRIDGE, CALEB
Waterloo CI
2:33.45
1
23
COUTINHO, WADE
Cameron Heights
2:33.85
1
24
PARSONS, JOSHUA
Southwood
2:34.19
1
25
STREETER, CAMERON
Southwood
2:34.31
1
Mens 1500m Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Baxter, Sam
St Mary's - Kitc
4:11.18
1
2
Milton, James
St David
4:28.54
1
3
Fuentes, Javier
Resurrection
4:36.47
1
4
Schmidt, Nathan
St Benedict - Ca
4:54.61
1
5
Hoang, Justin
St Mary's - Kitc
5:05.38
1
6
GUERRA, DANIEL
St Mary's - Kitc
5:16.95
1
7
Kiciak, Alex
St Mary's - Kitc
5:46.81
1
Mens 1500m Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ikram, Usama
Waterloo CI
4:24.09
1
2
HAYES, REID
Sir John A MacDo
4:33.73
1
3
Webster, Joel
Southwood
4:38.78
1
4
Carrique, Patrick
Grand River CI
4:41.83
1
5
FOTI, NIC
Huron Heights -
4:44.05
1
6
Campagnola, Ryan
Cameron Heights
4:59.57
1
7
Burt, Nick
Forest Heights
5:05.66
1
8
OKEIL, ADAM
Sir John A MacDo
5:08.41
1
9
JOHNS, LEVI
Cameron Heights
5:16.50
1
10
Paddock, Liam
Cameron Heights
5:16.81
1
11
PRIYA, ADITYC
Cameron Heights
5:16.90
1
12
Pearce, Jordan
Bluevale CI
5:20.10
1
13
HANSRAJ, ZEKE
Eastwood CI
5:30.26
1
14
MCNULTY, RYAN
Galt CVI
5:34.74
1
15
MCCLINTOCK, RILEY
Jacob Hespeler
5:35.22
1
16
SUN, HERIE
Waterloo CI
5:39.11
1
17
FRONCHACK, NICK
Huron Heights -
5:43.55
1
18
MA, TERENCE
Sir John A MacDo
5:51.69
1
19
Steeves, Tyler
Huron Heights -
6:31.10
1
Mens 1500m Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Flanagan, Ben
St Mary's - Kitc
4:26.13
1
2
Abraha, Dejen
St Mary's - Kitc
4:59.40
1
3
AGUILAR, CHRIS
St Mary's - Kitc
5:01.33
1
4
MACDONALD, ALEX
St Benedict - Ca
5:10.49
1
5
FERNANDES, TYLER
Monsignor Doyle
5:13.84
1
6
Taborek, Ben
St Benedict - Ca
5:17.94
1
7
Reckl, Mario
St Mary's - Kitc
5:23.05
1
8
McWatters, Tully
St Benedict - Ca
5:23.38
1
9
JANIA, SEBASTIEN
St Mary's - Kitc
5:31.40
1
10
MOREAU-ARNOTT, ELIJAH
Woodland Christi
5:33.00
1
11
Ratz, Brandon
Monsignor Doyle
5:47.83
1
Mens 1500m Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bannon, Matt
Elmira
4:28.98
1
2
Schroeder, Nick
Forest Heights
4:41.04
1
3
Gonsalves, Simon
Kitchener-Waterl
4:48.56
1
4
Smith, Jesse
Bluevale CI
4:50.29
1
5
BUEHLOW, ALEX
Waterloo-Oxford
4:50.89
1
6
Arndt, Jordan
Bluevale CI
4:58.22
1
7
O'Donnell, Ryan
Galt CVI
4:58.86
1
8
CLIPPER, RILEY
Southwood
5:05.99
1
9
Yu, Samuel
Waterloo CI
5:06.14
1
10
Beard, Aaron
Kitchener-Waterl
5:09.16
1
11
DUSCHENES, MATT
Grand River CI
5:11.00
1
12
DOHERTY, KIERAN
Galt CVI
5:11.92
1
13
Dick, Andrew
Waterloo-Oxford
5:13.06
1
14
MOFFETT, TORIN
Waterloo CI
5:21.50
1
15
HEAD, BRYAN
Kitchener-Waterl
5:21.74
1
16
Tennant, Ryan
Grand River CI
5:23.46
1
17
BATTERS, SHAYNE
Huron Heights -
5:25.86
1
18
Settle, Jeremy
Kitchener-Waterl
5:27.95
1
19
NORRIS, CODY
Southwood
5:27.96
1
20
MCCLAUSLAND, STEPHEN
Southwood
5:29.38
1
21
WINGER, DANIEL
Waterloo CI
5:33.59
1
22
THIRUMURTHI, GANESHA
Kitchener-Waterl
5:33.79
1
23
SHRIGLEY, BRANDON
Kitchener-Waterl
5:36.65
1
24
Yu, David
Preston Secondar
5:38.95
1
25
ELLIS, ANDREW
Sir John A MacDo
5:40.89
1
26
ZAIDI, HASSAN
Huron Heights -
5:42.97
1
27
SHIN, JOHN
Sir John A MacDo
6:42.53
1
Mens 1500m Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Outhit, Connor
Rockway Mennonit
4:13.83
1
2
Finn-Dunn, Mick
Monsignor Doyle
4:36.82
1
3
HAUGHTON, KADEEM
Resurrection
4:47.02
1
4
Nerger, Bryan
St David
4:49.44
1
5
DELOTTINVILLE, SEAN
St Benedict - Ca
4:53.45
1
6
Forsyth, Scott
Rockway Mennonit
4:55.85
1
7
Mahony, Mark
Resurrection
5:07.24
1
8
Ertel, Scott
St Mary's - Kitc
5:14.35
1
9
KIBLER, MACKENZIE
St David
5:25.46
1
10
ZUG, PETER
St Mary's - Kitc
5:26.99
1
11
Dziurdzik, Robert
St David
5:29.88
1
12
Ziegler, Tyler
St Mary's - Kitc
5:33.74
1
13
Cameron, James
St Mary's - Kitc
5:56.44
1
14
Ertel, Shawn
St Mary's - Kitc
5:59.35
1
15
MUELLER, JAMIN
Woodland Christi
6:20.01
1
16
Barrett, Joel
St David
6:34.33
1
17
Barrett, Zach
St David
6:38.25
1
Mens 1500m Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thornton, Jason
Jacob Hespeler
4:14.57
1
2
Zaghlol, Abdu
Jacob Hespeler
4:14.60
1
3
Martin, Jon
Cameron Heights
4:22.78
1
4
Paddock, Connor
Cameron Heights
4:22.89
1
5
Debus, Daniel
Bluevale CI
4:25.19
1
6
Blackport, Graham
Kitchener-Waterl
4:29.27
1
7
O'Donnell, Adam
Galt CVI
4:34.03
1
8
NICHOLS, MYLES
Huron Heights -
4:36.47
1
9
MCCONOMY, DEREK
Sir John A MacDo
4:43.58
1
10
Bennett, Stuart
Bluevale CI
4:43.73
1
11
Adamski, Filip
Bluevale CI
4:50.04
1
12
ABUKAR, LIBAN
Sir John A MacDo
4:52.10
1
13
BARNA, CHRISTIAN
Kitchener-Waterl
4:53.21
1
14
GRZEGORCZYK, IAN
Sir John A MacDo
4:53.31
1
15
NICKEL, BRANDON
Elmira
4:56.50
1
16
ANWAR, JAMES
Eastwood CI
4:57.40
1
17
Sin-Keo, Jamie
Cameron Heights
5:06.00
1
18
Lawson, John
Jacob Hespeler
5:18.30
1
19
Farquhar, Alex
Waterloo CI
5:23.60
1
20
GERHARDT, SHANE
Waterloo CI
5:32.37
1
21
O'NEIL, JUSTIN
Preston Secondar
5:43.49
1
22
Uttley, Brendan
Forest Heights
6:09.21
1
23
Muir, Andrew
Huron Heights -
6:22.25
1
24
MORGAN, CHRIS
Sir John A MacDo
6:27.27
1
Mens 3000m Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Baxter, Sam
St Mary's - Kitc
9:30.28
1
2
Milton, James
St David
9:48.70
1
3
Hoang, Justin
St Mary's - Kitc
11:31.11
1
Mens 3000m Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
HAYES, REID
Sir John A MacDo
9:44.74
1
2
Ikram, Usama
Waterloo CI
9:56.37
1
3
Webster, Joel
Southwood
10:08.96
1
4
Carrique, Patrick
Grand River CI
10:12.11
1
5
Burt, Nick
Forest Heights
11:14.68
1
6
OKEIL, ADAM
Sir John A MacDo
11:16.06
1
7
HANSRAJ, ZEKE
Eastwood CI
11:32.75
1
8
MCCLINTOCK, RILEY
Jacob Hespeler
11:42.79
1
9
Martin-Chan, Timothy
Cameron Heights
12:26.74
1
10
MA, TERENCE
Sir John A MacDo
12:31.35
1
11
SUN, HERIE
Waterloo CI
12:32.83
1
12
FRONCHACK, NICK
Huron Heights -
12:33.98
1
Mens 3000m Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Flanagan, Ben
St Mary's - Kitc
9:33.03
1
2
Abraha, Dejen
St Mary's - Kitc
10:46.85
1
3
MACDONALD, ALEX
St Benedict - Ca
11:15.09
1
4
McCullough, Joseph
Resurrection
11:40.34
1
5
Taborek, Ben
St Benedict - Ca
12:06.56
1
Mens 3000m Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bannon, Matt
Elmira
9:34.08
1
2
Schroeder, Nick
Forest Heights
10:15.26
1
3
O'Donnell, Ryan
Galt CVI
10:42.57
1
4
Gonsalves, Simon
Kitchener-Waterl
10:44.26
1
5
Smith, Jesse
Bluevale CI
10:52.24
1
6
Arndt, Jordan
Bluevale CI
10:52.81
1
7
DOHERTY, KIERAN
Galt CVI
10:56.45
1
8
Dick, Andrew
Waterloo-Oxford
10:56.83
1
9
CLIPPER, RILEY
Southwood
11:00.20
1
10
KIRK, GAVIN
Glenview Park
11:06.86
1
11
Beard, Aaron
Kitchener-Waterl
11:13.20
1
12
DUSCHENES, MATT
Grand River CI
11:20.44
1
13
MOFFETT, TORIN
Waterloo CI
11:29.72
1
14
Yu, David
Preston Secondar
12:04.72
1
15
HODSON, LEVI
Cameron Heights
12:09.88
1
16
Tennant, Ryan
Grand River CI
12:22.43
1
17
GILL, TRISTAN
Waterloo CI
12:52.53
1
Mens 3000m Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Finn-Dunn, Mick
Monsignor Doyle
10:16.79
1
2
Nerger, Bryan
St David
10:24.52
1
3
Fitzgerald, Chris
Monsignor Doyle
11:22.07
1
4
Dziurdzik, Robert
St David
11:32.14
1
5
Ziegler, Tyler
St Mary's - Kitc
11:46.16
1
6
Wood, Max
Monsignor Doyle
11:54.50
1
Mens 3000m Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zaghlol, Abdu
Jacob Hespeler
9:04.06
1
2
Thornton, Jason
Jacob Hespeler
9:07.54
1
3
Martin, Jon
Cameron Heights
9:27.24
1
4
Blackport, Graham
Kitchener-Waterl
9:27.85
1
5
O'Donnell, Adam
Galt CVI
9:54.35
1
6
NICHOLS, MYLES
Huron Heights -
9:59.99
1
7
FERBER, JON MARK
Waterloo-Oxford
10:17.21
1
8
GRZEGORCZYK, IAN
Sir John A MacDo
10:43.43
1
9
Lawson, John
Jacob Hespeler
11:13.48
1
10
SCHULTZ, RYAN
Waterloo-Oxford
11:29.25
1
11
O'NEIL, JUSTIN
Preston Secondar
12:24.62
1
12
Muir, Andrew
Huron Heights -
14:27.72
1
Mens 2k Steeple Open District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Flanagan, Ben
St Mary's - Kitc
6:29.12
1
2
Bandura, Zac
St Mary's - Kitc
7:28.75
1
3
Silveira, Brad
Resurrection
7:32.20
1
4
Mulhern, Ronan
Resurrection
7:40.34
1
5
PROPOKOWICZ, BLAKE
Waterloo-Oxford
7:55.18
1
6
Power, Justin
St Benedict - Ca
8:01.46
1
7
Cybulski, Clint
St Mary's - Kitc
8:05.73
1
8
HERREWYNEN, MATT
Woodland Christi
8:13.18
1
9
Grubb, Connor
Resurrection
8:24.51
1
10
Ertel, Shawn
St Mary's - Kitc
8:37.54
1
11
Ertel, Scott
St Mary's - Kitc
8:50.53
1
Mens 2k Steeple Open WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thornton, Jason
Jacob Hespeler
6:27.01
1
2
Martin, Andrew
Cameron Heights
6:48.55
1
3
Ullman, Alexander
Bluevale CI
6:51.18
1
4
Miethig, Ben
Bluevale CI
6:55.05
1
5
O'Donnell, Adam
Galt CVI
7:04.11
1
6
Bennett, Stuart
Bluevale CI
7:21.15
1
7
FERBER, JON MARK
Waterloo-Oxford
7:33.28
1
8
Adamski, Filip
Bluevale CI
7:33.85
1
9
Vervaeke, Nathan
Jacob Hespeler
7:39.33
1
10
MCCONOMY, DEREK
Sir John A MacDo
7:40.82
1
11
YANTZI, BROCK
Waterloo-Oxford
7:48.56
1
12
VEILEDAL, MITCHELL
Eastwood CI
7:49.95
1
13
FOTI, NIC
Huron Heights -
7:49.97
1
14
BARNA, CHRISTIAN
Kitchener-Waterl
7:54.02
1
15
Hatton, Bryan
Cameron Heights
7:56.66
1
16
SCHULTZ, RYAN
Waterloo-Oxford
8:06.32
1
17
PFEIFLE, MAX
Waterloo CI
8:12.20
1
18
Lawson, John
Jacob Hespeler
8:26.95
1
19
HYMERS, SHAWN
Elmira
8:27.98
1
20
HANSRAJ, ZEKE
Eastwood CI
8:34.84
1
21
THIRUMURTHI, GANESHA
Kitchener-Waterl
8:36.84
1
22
OKEIL, ADAM
Sir John A MacDo
8:38.28
1
23
STOLFI, DANTE
Sir John A MacDo
8:44.99
1
24
HAK, BRANDON
Huron Heights -
9:04.40
1
25
O'NEIL, JUSTIN
Preston Secondar
9:20.83
1
26
BRENNEMAN, D.J.
Waterloo-Oxford
12:12.37
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bandura, Zac
St Mary's - Kitc
18.85
nwi
1
2
Reynolds, Peter
St Benedict - Ca
19.41
nwi
1
3
MACHNIK, KAMIL
St Mary's - Kitc
20.42
nwi
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
O'Donnell, Mitch
Forest Heights
14.24
nwi
1
2
Green, Chris
Cameron Heights
14.81
nwi
1
3
Barvinek, Casey
Jacob Hespeler
15.95
nwi
1
4
Cober, Matt
Huron Heights -
16.93
nwi
1
5
Larsson, Emil
Sir John A MacDo
17.21
nwi
1
6
FRIEDEL, ERIC
Waterloo CI
17.54
nwi
1
7
POWER, QUINN
Jacob Hespeler
18.62
nwi
1
8
Salazar, John
Grand River CI
19.19
nwi
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stemmler, Aaron
St David
14.47
nwi
1
2
Martinello, Sam
St Mary's - Kitc
16.70
nwi
1
3
MOI, TONY
Resurrection
17.26
nwi
1
4
TAMBORINE, JORDAN
St Benedict - Ca
20.28
nwi
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sherwood, Jordan
Cameron Heights
14.27
nwi
1
2
Hong, Dennis
Sir John A MacDo
16.27
nwi
1
3
Kreller, Austin
Bluevale CI
16.36
nwi
1
4
HOLTON, SCOTT
Galt CVI
17.75
nwi
1
5
Almada, Santiago
Cameron Heights
17.81
nwi
1
6
CHANTHAVONG, JASON
Grand River CI
20.24
nwi
1
7
RUSSELL, STEPHEN
Bluevale CI
21.17
nwi
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sherwood, Jordan
Cameron Heights
14.39
nwi
2
2
Hong, Dennis
Sir John A MacDo
16.61
nwi
1
3
Kreller, Austin
Bluevale CI
16.76
nwi
2
4
HOLTON, SCOTT
Galt CVI
17.61
nwi
1
5
Almada, Santiago
Cameron Heights
18.21
nwi
1
6
CHANTHAVONG, JASON
Grand River CI
18.71
nwi
2
7
FAST, DARIN
Sir John A MacDo
19.13
nwi
1
8
RUSSELL, STEPHEN
Bluevale CI
20.69
nwi
2
9
SUN, BRANDON
Huron Heights -
20.79
nwi
1
10
MA, ADAM
Cameron Heights
22.70
nwi
2
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Arsenault, Calvin
St Mary's - Kitc
14.99
nwi
1
2
Muschette, Marvin
Resurrection
15.69
nwi
1
3
Worndl, Paul
St Mary's - Kitc
17.85
nwi
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Zister, Trevor
Waterloo-Oxford
15.77
nwi
1
2
Fourie, Charl
Bluevale CI
16.24
nwi
1
3
Palmer, Wesley
Bluevale CI
16.39
nwi
1
4
Arnoldi, Jake
Galt CVI
16.41
nwi
1
5
PETERS, MIKE
Grand River CI
16.44
nwi
1
6
CHANTHAVONG, RYAN
Cameron Heights
16.77
nwi
1
7
PARREIRA, DANIEL
Preston Secondar
18.53
nwi
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Zister, Trevor
Waterloo-Oxford
16.00
nwi
1
3
Arnoldi, Jake
Galt CVI
16.05
nwi
1
5
Fourie, Charl
Bluevale CI
16.33
nwi
1
7
CHANTHAVONG, RYAN
Cameron Heights
16.37
nwi
1
2
Palmer, Wesley
Bluevale CI
16.39
nwi
2
4
PETERS, MIKE
Grand River CI
16.53
nwi
2
6
PARREIRA, DANIEL
Preston Secondar
18.47
nwi
2
8
CHEESEMAN, MITCHELL
Waterloo CI
18.87
nwi
2
9
Steubing, James
Sir John A MacDo
19.19
nwi
2
10
SINGH, VISHALL
Waterloo CI
20.92
nwi
1
11
MCGILL, JOHN
Waterloo CI
24.21
nwi
1
12
MAY, BRODY
Waterloo CI
24.56
nwi
2
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bandura, Zac
St Mary's - Kitc
47.94
1
2
Chambers, Brad
Resurrection
49.18
1
3
Reynolds, Peter
St Benedict - Ca
49.46
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cober, Matt
Huron Heights -
44.91
1
2
Salazar, John
Grand River CI
48.80
1
3
Campagnola, Ryan
Cameron Heights
49.01
1
4
BORSI, ROBBIE
Cameron Heights
50.64
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stemmler, Aaron
St David
43.74
1
2
Martinello, Sam
St Mary's - Kitc
46.53
1
3
MOI, TONY
Resurrection
52.13
1
4
LEVESQUE, JOEL
Resurrection
53.39
1
5
TAMBORINE, JORDAN
St Benedict - Ca
53.58
1
6
CORDEIRO, ANDREW
St Benedict - Ca
54.49
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sherwood, Jordan
Cameron Heights
43.25
2
2
MiCall, Brian
Grand River CI
45.75
2
3
Bell, Matt
Sir John A MacDo
48.23
1
4
Almada, Santiago
Cameron Heights
48.83
2
5
DORMAN, DANIEL
Eastwood CI
49.73
1
6
MODJESCH, THOMAS
Cameron Heights
50.45
1
7
Mundt, Brian
Sir John A MacDo
51.03
2
8
MUDIE, COLIN
Grand River CI
55.05
2
9
SUN, BRANDON
Huron Heights -
55.85
2
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Arsenault, Calvin
St Mary's - Kitc
58.83
1
2
Worndl, Paul
St Mary's - Kitc
1:05.87
1
3
Power, Justin
St Benedict - Ca
1:08.68
1
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Calder, Tye
Waterloo CI
59.48
2
2
Palmer, Wesley
Bluevale CI
59.93
2
3
Fourie, Charl
Bluevale CI
1:01.27
2
4
Miethig, Ben
Bluevale CI
1:01.71
2
5
CHANTHAVONG, RYAN
Cameron Heights
1:02.46
2
6
PETERS, MIKE
Grand River CI
1:04.12
2
7
VEILEDAL, MITCHELL
Eastwood CI
1:05.14
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Resurrection
48.66
1
2
Relay Team
St Benedict - Ca
51.30
1
3
Relay Team
Resurrection
51.54
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Grand River CI
46.82
2
2
Relay Team
Cameron Heights
50.51
2
3
Relay Team
Eastwood CI
50.92
2
4
Relay Team
Kitchener-Waterl
51.92
1
5
Relay Team
Bluevale CI
52.17
1
6
Relay Team
Sir John A MacDo
53.84
2
7
Relay Team
Cameron Heights
53.91
2
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Resurrection
49.39
1
2
Relay Team
St Mary's - Kitc
49.84
1
3
Relay Team
St David
50.30
1
4
Relay Team
Resurrection
51.69
1
5
Relay Team
St Benedict - Ca
52.09
1
6
Relay Team
St Benedict - Ca
56.31
1
7
Relay Team
St Mary's - Kitc
57.55
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Cameron Heights
48.26
2
2
Relay Team
Sir John A MacDo
49.30
2
3
Relay Team
Forest Heights
50.06
2
4
Relay Team
Galt CVI
50.38
2
5
Relay Team
Huron Heights -
50.66
2
6
Relay Team
Grand River CI
50.79
2
7
Relay Team
Sir John A MacDo
51.51
1
8
Relay Team
Southwood
52.21
2
9
Relay Team
Waterloo CI
52.62
1
10
Relay Team
Glenview Park
54.56
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
St Mary's - Kitc
46.28
1
2
Relay Team
Resurrection
47.09
1
3
Relay Team
St Benedict - Ca
47.18
1
4
Relay Team
St David
47.34
1
5
Relay Team
Resurrection
48.10
1
6
Relay Team
St Mary's - Kitc
48.11
1
7
Relay Team
Woodland Christi
50.46
1
8
Relay Team
St Benedict - Ca
51.55
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Huron Heights -
44.43
2
2
Relay Team
Forest Heights
44.64
2
3
Relay Team
Sir John A MacDo
45.99
2
4
Relay Team
Galt CVI
46.29
1
5
Relay Team
Waterloo CI
46.34
2
6
Relay Team
Elmira
46.47
2
7
Relay Team
Grand River CI
46.85
2
8
Relay Team
Bluevale CI
47.00
1
9
Relay Team
Cameron Heights
47.64
2
10
Relay Team
Bluevale CI
50.48
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Open District 8
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
St Mary's - Kitc
3:43.20
1
2
Relay Team
St David
3:52.03
1
3
Relay Team
St Benedict - Ca
3:52.32
1
4
Relay Team
Resurrection
4:01.44
1
5
Relay Team
St Mary's - Kitc
4:11.20
1
6
Relay Team
Resurrection
4:21.73
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Open WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Bluevale CI
3:39.52
2
2
Relay Team
Cameron Heights
3:44.53
2
3
Relay Team
Galt CVI
3:46.68
2
4
Relay Team
Forest Heights
3:49.69
2
5
Relay Team
Grand River CI
3:54.29
1
6
Relay Team
Huron Heights -
3:56.71
1
7
Relay Team
Cameron Heights
3:58.43
2
8
Relay Team
Elmira
3:58.96
1
9
Relay Team
Bluevale CI
4:00.78
2
10
Relay Team
Sir John A MacDo
4:04.69
2
Mens Shot Put Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Francis, Jake
Resurrection
13.21m
(43'4)
1
2
Radcliffe, Mark
Resurrection
12.48m
(40'11.25)
1
3
SOEST, BROCK VAN
Woodland Christi
11.98m
(39'3.5)
1
4
DUSCIO, MARIO
Resurrection
11.80m
(38'8.5)
1
5
DIETRICH, MATT
Resurrection
11.78m
(38'7.75)
1
6
CAMPBELL, BROCK
Resurrection
11.46m
(37'7)
1
7
RIOUX, ALEX
Resurrection
10.78m
(35'4.25)
1
8
BERTONI, NIC
Monsignor Doyle
9.68m
(31'9)
1
Mens Shot Put Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hazlett, Lance
Cameron Heights
12.27m
(40'3)
1
2
Marston, Grevon
Bluevale CI
12.25m
(40'2.25)
1
3
SPON, NICK
Huron Heights -
12.06m
(39'6.75)
1
4
VAUGHAN, JERELL
Eastwood CI
11.71m
(38'5)
1
5
SARGENT, BRENT
Bluevale CI
11.61m
(38'1)
1
6
KUNTZ, CONNOR
Huron Heights -
11.41m
(37'5)
1
7
PEASE, RYAN
Huron Heights -
11.15m
(36'6.75)
1
8
WEISHAR, MITCHELL
Cameron Heights
10.02m
(32'10.25)
1
Mens Shot Put Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
EDEN, TYLER
St David
10.48m
(34'4.5)
1
2
REYES, JUSTIN
St Mary's - Kitc
10.19m
(33'5)
1
3
HASEY, EVAN
St Benedict - Ca
9.89m
(32'5.25)
1
4
Jones, Mitchell
St Mary's - Kitc
9.75m
(31'11.75)
1
5
WHALEY, COLIN
St David
9.73m
(31'11)
1
6
Powers, Alex
St Mary's - Kitc
7.43m
(24'4.5)
1
--
SUWALSKI, NICHOLAS
Woodland Christi
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
BAUMAN, CHADD
Elmira
11.70m
(38'4.5)
1
2
Burns, James
Bluevale CI
10.93m
(35'10.25)
1
3
BOER, ANDREW
Huron Heights -
10.54m
(34'6.75)
1
4
Sauer, Zachary
Southwood
10.40m
(34'1.25)
1
5
ARGUETA, HERNAN
Cameron Heights
10.30m
(33'9.5)
1
6
MARQUEZ, DANIEL
Preston Secondar
10.28m
(33'8.5)
1
7
Redka, Evan
Glenview Park
10.18m
(33'4.75)
1
8
Dale, Caleb
Sir John A MacDo
10.17m
(33'4.25)
1
9
HUGHSON, BRETT
Bluevale CI
9.76m
(32'0.25)
1
10
WALSH, NATHAN
Preston Secondar
9.70m
(31'9.75)
1
11
POWIS, BRODY
Bluevale CI
9.27m
(30'4.75)
1
12
PYNN, GRANT
Galt CVI
9.07m
(29'9)
1
13
SAVAGE, DYLAN
Galt CVI
8.94m
(29'3.75)
1
14
DOERING, ERIC
Elmira
8.80m
(28'10.25)
1
15
GOODE, TYLER
Eastwood CI
8.73m
(28'7.5)
1
16
JOHN, DOUG ST.
Glenview Park
8.53m
(27'11.75)
1
17
FREY, CHRISTOPHER
Huron Heights -
8.42m
(27'7.5)
1
18
BERRY, AUSTIN
Preston Secondar
8.37m
(27'5.5)
1
19
RADER, RUSSELL
Bluevale CI
8.18m
(26'10)
1
20
Campbell, Andrew
Kitchener-Waterl
6.58m
(21'7)
1
--
BOSKOVSKI, BORIS
Bluevale CI
FOUL
(--)
1
--
ROBERTS, JAMES
Jacob Hespeler
FOUL
(--)
1
--
COWIESON, LANDON
Waterloo CI
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
MCLELLAND, CAM
Monsignor Doyle
11.53m
(37'9.75)
1
2
CLAYTON, SCOTT
Monsignor Doyle
10.93m
(35'10.25)
1
3
WEBER, JON
Resurrection
10.84m
(35'6.75)
1
3
GATTO, ERIC
St David
10.84m
(35'6.75)
1
5
DUONG, TU
Resurrection
10.35m
(33'11.25)
1
6
Ratz, Josh
Monsignor Doyle
9.75m
(31'11.75)
1
7
MOOLMAN, TIMON
Woodland Christi
9.72m
(31'10.5)
1
8
HENKEL, RICHARD
Resurrection
9.64m
(31'7.5)
1
9
HASEY, TYLER
St Benedict - Ca
9.10m
(29'10.25)
1
10
FISH, MICHAEL
Woodland Christi
7.82m
(25'7.75)
1
11
OLDENBURGER, JON
St David
7.43m
(24'4.5)
1
Mens Shot Put Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Campbell, Drew
Glenview Park
13.30m
(43'7.5)
1
2
NAY, JAMIE
Cameron Heights
12.12m
(39'9)
1
3
BREUTIGAM, RON
Galt CVI
11.99m
(39'4)
1
4
Burke, Sherodan
Galt CVI
11.95m
(39'2.25)
1
5
WIDEMAN, TANNER
Sir John A MacDo
11.25m
(36'10.75)
1
6
Smith, Dhane
Huron Heights -
10.93m
(35'10.25)
1
7
HORST, MATT
Elmira
10.79m
(35'4.75)
1
8
ALEXANDER, SHACEAL
Cameron Heights
10.76m
(35'3.5)
1
9
FISCHER, ZACHARY
Bluevale CI
10.17m
(33'4.25)
1
10
DALE, NATE
Sir John A MacDo
10.14m
(33'3)
1
11
GIBSON, BRETT
Huron Heights -
9.77m
(32'0.5)
1
12
SCHNAR, JORDAN
Sir John A MacDo
9.42m
(30'10.75)
1
13
FILIATRAULT, WADE
Bluevale CI
9.32m
(30'6.75)
1
14
HAK, BRANDON
Huron Heights -
8.92m
(29'3)
1
14
ANDERSON, BRAD
Sir John A MacDo
8.92m
(29'3)
1
16
MINHOLZ, TY
Cameron Heights
8.90m
(29'2.25)
1
17
MOSLEHI, REUBEN
Kitchener-Waterl
8.80m
(28'10.25)
1
18
MARTIN, GARETH
Elmira
8.65m
(28'4.5)
1
19
BRENNEMAN, D.J.
Waterloo-Oxford
8.48m
(27'9.75)
1
20
KLEIN-HANSON, TROY
Waterloo-Oxford
8.14m
(26'8.25)
1
21
GANGAR, RAJIV
Galt CVI
7.82m
(25'7.75)
1
Mens Discus Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
DIETRICH, MATT
Resurrection
33.39m
(109'6.5)
1
2
DUSCIO, MARIO
Resurrection
31.67m
(103'10.75)
1
3
Nightingale, David
Woodland Christi
29.98m
(98'4.25)
1
4
CAMPBELL, BROCK
Resurrection
28.33m
(92'11.25)
1
5
GILLESPIE, MATT
St Benedict - Ca
27.60m
(90'6.5)
1
6
SOEST, BROCK VAN
Woodland Christi
26.72m
(87'7.75)
1
7
LIBOIRON, KYLE
St Mary's - Kitc
23.92m
(78'5.5)
1
8
NEWBROUGH, CAOLAN
St David
23.24m
(76'2.75)
1
9
BAKER, ANDREW
Monsignor Doyle
19.06m
(62'6.25)
1
10
BERTONI, NIC
Monsignor Doyle
18.69m
(61'3.75)
1
11
BOLAND, TOMMY
St David
17.13m
(56'2.25)
1
12
PHAM, JOSEPH
Resurrection
12.62m
(41'4.75)
1
13
PACIA, MARC
Resurrection
11.54m
(37'10.25)
1
Mens Discus Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Marston, Grevon
Bluevale CI
32.36m
(106'2)
1
2
VAUGHAN, JERELL
Eastwood CI
31.66m
(103'10.25)
1
3
KUNTZ, CONNOR
Huron Heights -
30.16m
(98'11.25)
1
4
SPON, NICK
Huron Heights -
29.88m
(98'0.25)
1
5
KOWALIK, REESE
Waterloo-Oxford
29.53m
(96'10.5)
1
6
SARGENT, BRENT
Bluevale CI
29.45m
(96'7.25)
1
7
PARK, SUNGWOO
Cameron Heights
28.57m
(93'8.75)
1
8
WEISHAR, MITCHELL
Cameron Heights
27.89m
(91'6)
1
9
WOODS, RYAN
Waterloo CI
25.87m
(84'10.5)
1
10
PEASE, RYAN
Huron Heights -
24.81m
(81'4.75)
1
11
NASRI, DANIEL
Eastwood CI
24.15m
(79'2.75)
1
12
Hazlett, Lance
Cameron Heights
21.30m
(69'10.5)
1
13
KUMAR, AYUSH
Waterloo CI
20.97m
(68'9.5)
1
14
VERVAEKE, NICK
Jacob Hespeler
20.61m
(67'7.25)
1
15
Foster, Wesley
Jacob Hespeler
18.24m
(59'10)
1
16
Bittner, Matthew
Jacob Hespeler
14.17m
(46'5.75)
1
17
SWEENY, JACK
Cameron Heights
13.93m
(45'8.25)
1
Mens Discus Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sauer, Zachary
Southwood
33.27m
(109'1.75)
1
2
Redka, Evan
Glenview Park
29.15m
(95'7.5)
1
3
Burns, James
Bluevale CI
28.86m
(94'8)
1
4
GALLANT, JOSHUA
Southwood
26.96m
(88'5.25)
1
5
GORDON, SHELDON
Cameron Heights
26.92m
(88'3.75)
1
6
RADER, RUSSELL
Bluevale CI
26.13m
(85'8.5)
1
7
GORDON, AUSTIN
Southwood
24.01m
(78'9.25)
1
8
POWIS, BRODY
Bluevale CI
23.49m
(77'0.75)
1
9
GOODE, TYLER
Eastwood CI
22.08m
(72'5.25)
1
10
HARRISON, NATHAN
Bluevale CI
21.99m
(72'1.75)
1
11
BERRY, AUSTIN
Preston Secondar
21.63m
(70'11.5)
1
12
DOERING, ERIC
Elmira
21.49m
(70'6)
1
13
ROBERTS, JAMES
Jacob Hespeler
20.30m
(66'7)
1
14
GRAVES, JORDAN
Kitchener-Waterl
19.71m
(64'7.75)
1
15
JOHN, DOUG ST.
Glenview Park
14.53m
(47'8)
1
--
WALSH, NATHAN
Preston Secondar
FOUL
(--)
1
--
MARQUEZ, DANIEL
Preston Secondar
FOUL
(--)
1
--
ROSENBLUM, AARON
Kitchener-Waterl
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Discus Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
DALLEY, MATT
St David
29.91m
(98'1.5)
1
2
GATTO, ERIC
St David
28.81m
(94'6.25)
1
3
JAMISON, STEVEN
St David
26.77m
(87'9.75)
1
4
Ratz, Josh
Monsignor Doyle
25.31m
(83'0.25)
1
5
CLAYTON, SCOTT
Monsignor Doyle
23.06m
(75'7.75)
1
6
HASEY, TYLER
St Benedict - Ca
21.26m
(69'9)
1
7
CONCELOS, KENNITH
St Benedict - Ca
21.11m
(69'3)
1
8
FISH, MICHAEL
Woodland Christi
20.64m
(67'8.5)
1
9
MCLELLAND, CAM
Monsignor Doyle
18.37m
(60'3)
1
10
ESTEPHANOS, FINN
St David
15.85m
(52'0)
1
11
PEISTER, REEGHAN
St David
12.87m
(42'2.5)
1
Mens Discus Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
DORAN, BRIAN
Southwood
33.81m
(110'11)
1
2
FILIATRAULT, WADE
Bluevale CI
29.59m
(97'0.75)
1
3
NAY, JAMIE
Cameron Heights
29.49m
(96'9)
1
4
HORST, MATT
Elmira
29.44m
(96'7)
1
5
GORDON, DYLAN
Southwood
28.59m
(93'9.5)
1
6
MINHOLZ, TY
Cameron Heights
27.78m
(91'1.5)
1
7
NANTAIS, JAKE
Bluevale CI
27.63m
(90'7.75)
1
8
SCHNAR, JORDAN
Sir John A MacDo
27.20m
(89'2.75)
1
9
DORGO, STEVEN
Galt CVI
26.26m
(86'1.75)
1
10
Larsson, Ruben
Sir John A MacDo
25.48m
(83'7)
1
11
SWANSON, KYLE
Jacob Hespeler
24.31m
(79'9)
1
12
ALEXANDER, SHACEAL
Cameron Heights
23.98m
(78'8)
1
13
KIVELL, JORDAN
Glenview Park
23.49m
(77'0.75)
1
14
Burke, Sherodan
Galt CVI
23.35m
(76'7.25)
1
15
FISCHER, ZACHARY
Bluevale CI
23.25m
(76'3.25)
1
16
SMITH, PERRIN
Bluevale CI
23.19m
(76'0.75)
1
17
QUENNVILLE, MATT
Elmira
22.95m
(75'3.5)
1
18
MARTIN, GARETH
Elmira
22.12m
(72'6.75)
1
19
PARSONS, JOSHUA
Southwood
21.67m
(71'1)
1
20
GANGAR, RAJIV
Galt CVI
21.65m
(71'0.25)
1
21
GASHO, JAMIE
Eastwood CI
21.01m
(68'11)
1
22
BRENNEMAN, D.J.
Waterloo-Oxford
20.99m
(68'10.25)
1
23
Elbaf, Mohamad
Glenview Park
20.46m
(67'1.5)
1
24
GIBSON, BRETT
Huron Heights -
19.92m
(65'4.25)
1
25
MOSLEHI, REUBEN
Kitchener-Waterl
19.35m
(63'5.75)
1
26
GOETZE, DUNCAN
Kitchener-Waterl
18.50m
(60'8.25)
1
Mens Javelin Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
NIGHTINGALE, STEVEN
Woodland Christi
40.19m
(131'10.25)
1
2
Radcliffe, Mark
Resurrection
37.90m
(124'4)
1
3
Nightingale, David
Woodland Christi
30.23m
(99'2)
1
4
SRBU, THOMAS
St Mary's - Kitc
29.47m
(96'8)
1
5
BERTONI, NIC
Monsignor Doyle
25.73m
(84'4.75)
1
6
CARAPINHA, NELSON
Resurrection
21.93m
(71'11.25)
1
7
GUERRA, DANIEL
St Mary's - Kitc
21.52m
(70'7)
1
8
GILLESPIE, MATT
St Benedict - Ca
21.18m
(69'5.75)
1
9
VANCE, ERIC
St David
17.11m
(56'1.5)
1
10
LIBOIRON, KYLE
St Mary's - Kitc
12.59m
(41'3.5)
1
11
NELSON, JOSH
Monsignor Doyle
6.44m
(21'1.5)
1
Mens Javelin Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
POTH, JAMES
Waterloo-Oxford
36.48m
(119'8)
1
2
Larsson, Emil
Sir John A MacDo
36.40m
(119'5)
1
3
GRIESBACH, DAN
Forest Heights
36.18m
(118'8.25)
1
4
VAUGHAN, JERELL
Eastwood CI
35.48m
(116'4.75)
1
5
KOWALIK, REESE
Waterloo-Oxford
35.00m
(114'9.75)
1
6
KUNTZ, CONNOR
Huron Heights -
34.76m
(114'0.5)
1
7
BORSI, ROBBIE
Cameron Heights
31.88m
(104'7)
1
8
Harris, Aaron
Southwood
30.07m
(98'7.75)
1
9
KUMAR, AYUSH
Waterloo CI
28.19m
(92'5.75)
1
10
LANTEIGNE, CONNOR
Cameron Heights
27.60m
(90'6.5)
1
11
PEASE, RYAN
Huron Heights -
26.96m
(88'5.25)
1
12
HARRISON, MICHAEL
Jacob Hespeler
26.81m
(87'11.5)
1
13
WOODS, RYAN
Waterloo CI
26.06m
(85'5.75)
1
14
NASRI, DANIEL
Eastwood CI
25.80m
(84'7.75)
1
15
SPON, NICK
Huron Heights -
24.14m
(79'2.25)
1
16
Martz, Jeremy
Southwood
21.23m
(69'7.75)
1
17
SWEENY, JACK
Cameron Heights
19.60m
(64'3.5)
1
18
Hazlett, Lance
Cameron Heights
19.23m
(63'1)
1
19
ZIEGLER, BLAKE
Elmira
19.00m
(62'4)
1
20
KWON, DANIEL
Sir John A MacDo
15.05m
(49'4.5)
1
21
Steeves, Tyler
Huron Heights -
13.22m
(43'4.25)
1
Mens Javelin Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
MACDONALD, ALEX
St Benedict - Ca
32.34m
(106'1)
1
2
GEORGE, GOERTZ
Rockway Mennonit
30.96m
(101'6.75)
1
3
Reckl, Mario
St Mary's - Kitc
28.32m
(92'10.75)
1
4
TAYLOR, MATTHEW
St Mary's - Kitc
28.28m
(92'9.25)
1
5
CORDEIRO, ANDREW
St Benedict - Ca
26.65m
(87'5)
1
6
JANIA, SEBASTIEN
St Mary's - Kitc
18.58m
(60'11.5)
1
Mens Javelin Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Redka, Evan
Glenview Park
40.34m
(132'4)
1
2
MARQUEZ, DANIEL
Preston Secondar
39.45m
(129'5)
1
3
Coates, Matt
Galt CVI
36.91m
(121'1)
1
4
ROBERTS, JAMES
Jacob Hespeler
32.13m
(105'4.75)
1
5
RADER, RUSSELL
Bluevale CI
29.88m
(98'0.25)
1
6
ARGUETA, HERNAN
Cameron Heights
27.43m
(89'11.75)
1
7
KING, STEFAN
Grand River CI
27.40m
(89'10.5)
1
8
WALSH, NATHAN
Preston Secondar
27.28m
(89'6)
1
9
BAUMAN, CHADD
Elmira
27.02m
(88'7.75)
1
10
FREY, CHRISTOPHER
Huron Heights -
24.52m
(80'5.25)
1
11
CLIPPER, RILEY
Southwood
23.53m
(77'2.25)
1
12
GOODE, TYLER
Eastwood CI
23.37m
(76'8)
1
13
HARRISON, NATHAN
Bluevale CI
20.91m
(68'7)
1
14
COOK, TOMMIE
Jacob Hespeler
17.19m
(56'4.75)
1
15
POWIS, BRODY
Bluevale CI
8.55m
(28'0.5)
1
Mens Javelin Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
NAGY, MIKE
Resurrection
39.00m
(127'11.25)
1
2
SCHNEIDER, TYLER
Resurrection
38.50m
(126'3.75)
1
3
HENKEL, RICHARD
Resurrection
33.65m
(110'4.75)
1
4
HASEY, TYLER
St Benedict - Ca
28.83m
(94'7)
1
5
Power, Justin
St Benedict - Ca
28.37m
(93'0.75)
1
6
DALLEY, MATT
St David
28.34m
(92'11.75)
1
7
WEBER, JON
Resurrection
26.88m
(88'2.25)
1
8
Amorim, Chris
St David
26.74m
(87'8.75)
1
9
CLAYTON, SCOTT
Monsignor Doyle
25.87m
(84'10.5)
1
10
LUTGENDORFF, JOHN
Woodland Christi
25.41m
(83'4.25)
1
11
OLDENBURGER, JON
St David
23.09m
(75'9)
1
12
SZOZDA, MIKE
Resurrection
21.94m
(71'11.75)
1
13
FISH, MICHAEL
Woodland Christi
19.23m
(63'1)
1
14
Cameron, Josh
Resurrection
18.93m
(62'1.25)
1
15
ESTEPHANOS, FINN
St David
18.16m
(59'6.75)
1
16
Barrett, Zach
St David
13.56m
(44'5.75)
1
17
KIBLER, MACKENZIE
St David
12.39m
(40'7.75)
1
Mens Javelin Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
DANECKE, ERIC
Grand River CI
47.68m
(156'5)
1
2
Palmer, Wesley
Bluevale CI
46.03m
(151'0)
1
3
DORAN, BRIAN
Southwood
44.46m
(145'10.25)
1
4
BREUTIGAM, RON
Galt CVI
41.66m
(136'8)
1
5
IDI, FADIL
Eastwood CI
41.33m
(135'7)
1
6
WOOLLEY, ERICH
Waterloo-Oxford
38.23m
(125'5)
1
7
SCHNAR, JORDAN
Sir John A MacDo
37.93m
(124'5.25)
1
8
DRIEVER, NIC
Sir John A MacDo
35.21m
(115'6)
1
9
QUENNVILLE, MATT
Elmira
34.28m
(112'5.5)
1
10
VONGVILAYSONE, STEVEN
Cameron Heights
34.17m
(112'1.25)
1
11
THWAITES, BRANDON
Cameron Heights
33.43m
(109'8)
1
12
Campbell, Drew
Glenview Park
32.73m
(107'4.5)
1
13
NAY, JAMIE
Cameron Heights
32.15m
(105'5.75)
1
14
GERHARDT, SHANE
Waterloo CI
31.95m
(104'9.75)
1
15
HORST, MATT
Elmira
30.69m
(100'8.25)
1
16
MINHOLZ, TY
Cameron Heights
30.67m
(100'7.25)
1
17
FISCHER, ZACHARY
Bluevale CI
30.09m
(98'8.5)
1
18
WIDEMAN, TANNER
Sir John A MacDo
30.03m
(98'6.25)
1
19
SMITH, PERRIN
Bluevale CI
29.63m
(97'2.5)
1
20
FREY, NICK
Elmira
29.14m
(95'7)
1
21
DALE, NATE
Sir John A MacDo
28.42m
(93'2.75)
1
22
WALKER, STUART
Glenview Park
28.08m
(92'1.5)
1
23
WISEMAN, JESSE
Kitchener-Waterl
25.97m
(85'2.25)
1
24
LAIDLEY, MIKE
Sir John A MacDo
25.72m
(84'4.5)
1
25
Elbaf, Mohamad
Glenview Park
24.75m
(81'2.25)
1
26
DORGO, STEVEN
Galt CVI
23.15m
(75'11.25)
1
27
SWANSON, KYLE
Jacob Hespeler
22.98m
(75'4.5)
1
28
MCGRATH, MATT
Waterloo-Oxford
22.46m
(73'8.25)
1
29
PENT, SPENCER
Glenview Park
21.76m
(71'4.5)
1
30
PARSONS, JOSHUA
Southwood
19.03m
(62'5)
1
31
GASHO, JAMIE
Eastwood CI
17.56m
(57'7.25)
1
32
MCGILL, JOHN
Waterloo CI
16.81m
(55'1.75)
1
Mens High Jump Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nightingale, David
Woodland Christi
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
2
Petrie, Robin
St Benedict - Ca
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
3
VOLL, ADAM
St Mary's - Kitc
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
Mens High Jump Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Calder, Keegan
Waterloo CI
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
2
GRIESBACH, DAN
Forest Heights
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
3
Moore, Jordan
Elmira
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
4
QUIRING, JASON
Jacob Hespeler
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
5
SANDHI, VISHAL
Forest Heights
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
6
BARAC, RALPH
Sir John A MacDo
1.55m
(5'1)
1
7
VANDERGAAG, CODY
Sir John A MacDo
1.55m
(5'1)
1
8
SNIDER, PETER
Waterloo CI
1.55m
(5'1)
1
9
MUNDY, BEN
Galt CVI
1.50m
(4'11)
1
Mens High Jump Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dennis, Kyle Patrick
Resurrection
1.55m
(5'1)
1
2
REYES, JUSTIN
St Mary's - Kitc
1.55m
(5'1)
1
3
Mendez, Trevon
Resurrection
1.50m
(4'11)
1
4
SIEGFRIED, SETH
St David
1.50m
(4'11)
1
4
BULOVAS, WILLIAM
St David
1.50m
(4'11)
1
5
HILLIER, SAM
Resurrection
1.45m
(4'9)
1
7
HARWOOD, CALEB
Woodland Christi
1.35m
(4'5)
1
Mens High Jump Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cok, Braden
Sir John A MacDo
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
2
Noronha, Jalen
Cameron Heights
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
3
Bye, Andrew
Grand River CI
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
4
ANDERSON, IAN
Forest Heights
1.55m
(5'1)
1
5
MACDOUGALL, JERMAINE
Sir John A MacDo
1.50m
(4'11)
1
6
Mundt, Brian
Sir John A MacDo
1.45m
(4'9)
1
6
HUFNAGEL, FELIX
Galt CVI
1.45m
(4'9)
1
7
SAKAROMBE, THAMSANQA
Eastwood CI
1.45m
(4'9)
1
8
JOHNSON, BENOY
Eastwood CI
1.40m
(4'7)
1
9
HODSON, LEVI
Cameron Heights
1.35m
(4'5)
1
Mens High Jump Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Streutker, Mackenzie
Woodland Christi
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
2
MOOLMAN, TIMON
Woodland Christi
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
3
LEWIS, RUSHANE
St Mary's - Kitc
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
4
PETRIE, JEREMY
St Benedict - Ca
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
5
DENNIS, LOREN
Resurrection
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
6
GAUTHIER, KYLE
St Benedict - Ca
1.50m
(4'11)
1
--
PEISTER, REEGHAN
St David
--
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bastinduka, Mustafa
Waterloo CI
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
2
SIMPSON, TYLER
Cameron Heights
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
3
Agada, Emeka
Elmira
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
4
THOMAS, ROBERT
Glenview Park
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
5
Roth, Mitchell
Waterloo CI
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
6
NANTAIS, JAKE
Bluevale CI
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
7
PREIKSCHAS, DALLAS
Waterloo-Oxford
1.50m
(4'11)
1
10
ALEXANDER, SHACEAL
Cameron Heights
1.45m
(4'9)
1
8
FOREMAN, NICK
Galt CVI
1.45m
(4'9)
1
9
PARSONS, CODY
Cameron Heights
1.45m
(4'9)
1
--
MITCHELL, CONNAR
Cameron Heights
--
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Petrie, Robin
St Benedict - Ca
5.16m
(16'11)
nwi
1
2
MALLON, STEVE
Resurrection
5.15m
(16'10.75)
nwi
1
3
Chambers, Brad
Resurrection
5.00m
(16'4.75)
nwi
1
4
Keller, Tyler
Resurrection
4.80m
(15'8.75)
nwi
1
5
DUONG, STEVEN
St Benedict - Ca
4.63m
(15'2.25)
nwi
1
6
TAG-EL-DIN, SHAKUR
St Benedict - Ca
4.59m
(15'0.5)
nwi
1
7
NEWBROUGH, CAOLAN
St David
4.43m
(14'6.25)
nwi
1
8
ZATYCHIES, STEVEN
St Benedict - Ca
4.32m
(14'2)
nwi
1
9
DONKOR, OTI
St Benedict - Ca
4.05m
(13'3.25)
nwi
1
10
RAM, DEVENDRA
St Benedict - Ca
3.73m
(12'2.75)
nwi
1
11
DETZLER, BRENNAN
Resurrection
3.55m
(11'7.75)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
O'Donnell, Mitch
Forest Heights
6.50m
(21'3.75)
nwi
1
2
Barvinek, Casey
Jacob Hespeler
5.60m
(18'4.25)
nwi
1
3
CHEN, PATRICK
Cameron Heights
5.20m
(17'0.5)
nwi
1
4
Kanu, Salah
Eastwood CI
5.18m
(16'11.75)
nwi
1
5
CORNISH, JORDAN
Eastwood CI
5.05m
(16'6.75)
nwi
1
6
CARRANZA, FRANCISCO
Eastwood CI
4.93m
(16'2)
nwi
1
7
HEDQUIST, AARON
Cameron Heights
4.69m
(15'4.5)
nwi
1
8
QUIRING, JASON
Jacob Hespeler
4.68m
(15'4.25)
nwi
1
9
HARRISON, MICHAEL
Jacob Hespeler
4.67m
(15'3.75)
nwi
1
10
BAKER, MIKE
Preston Secondar
4.65m
(15'3)
nwi
1
11
MASTERS, JAVON
Forest Heights
4.56m
(14'11.5)
nwi
1
12
WALTON, MICHAEL
Jacob Hespeler
4.55m
(14'11)
nwi
1
13
SCHNARR, BRODY
Huron Heights -
4.32m
(14'2)
nwi
1
14
KOHLER, RYAN
Galt CVI
4.29m
(14'0.75)
nwi
1
15
Hoediono, Nik
Sir John A MacDo
4.28m
(14'0.5)
nwi
1
16
SLOAN, JOSH
Huron Heights -
4.23m
(13'10.5)
nwi
1
17
QUANZ, SAM
Kitchener-Waterl
4.21m
(13'9.75)
nwi
1
18
FERNANDES, ALEXANDER
Cameron Heights
4.14m
(13'6.75)
nwi
1
19
FRIEDEL, ERIC
Waterloo CI
4.13m
(13'6.5)
nwi
1
20
MUNDY, BEN
Galt CVI
4.07m
(13'4)
nwi
1
21
BURGESS, JOHN
Jacob Hespeler
3.95m
(12'11.5)
nwi
1
22
YEUNG, BRIAN
Sir John A MacDo
3.64m
(11'11.25)
nwi
1
23
TAYLOR, MITCHEL
Jacob Hespeler
3.50m
(11'5.75)
nwi
1
24
YEUNG, GARY
Sir John A MacDo
2.41m
(7'10.75)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dennis, Kyle Patrick
Resurrection
5.96m
(19'6.5)
nwi
1
2
Flanagan, Riley
St Mary's - Kitc
5.80m
(19'0.25)
nwi
1
3
Schneider, Adam
Resurrection
5.48m
(17'11.75)
nwi
1
4
HARWOOD, CALEB
Woodland Christi
5.45m
(17'10.5)
nwi
1
5
MOI, TONY
Resurrection
5.20m
(17'0.5)
nwi
1
6
Masterton, Owen
Resurrection
5.18m
(16'11.75)
nwi
1
7
HOPKINS, RYAN
Resurrection
4.98m
(16'4)
nwi
1
8
SMIAROWSKI, PATRICK
Resurrection
4.90m
(16'0.75)
nwi
1
9
ABARCA, ARSENIO
Resurrection
4.82m
(15'9.75)
nwi
1
10
CORDEIRO, ANDREW
St Benedict - Ca
4.35m
(14'3.25)
nwi
1
11
Tanner, Keith
St Benedict - Ca
4.05m
(13'3.25)
nwi
1
12
SIMONE, MATTHEW
St Benedict - Ca
4.02m
(13'2.25)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Noronha, Jalen
Cameron Heights
5.87m
(19'3)
nwi
1
2
PIASECZNEY, MICHAEL
Sir John A MacDo
5.42m
(17'9.25)
nwi
1
3
Kreller, Austin
Bluevale CI
5.34m
(17'6)
nwi
1
4
GORDON, AUSTIN
Southwood
5.31m
(17'5)
nwi
1
5
MILOVANCEV, JOEL
Southwood
5.26m
(17'3)
nwi
1
6
KONGDARA, BRANDON
Preston Secondar
5.25m
(17'2.5)
nwi
1
7
FAST, DARIN
Sir John A MacDo
5.16m
(16'11)
nwi
1
8
KADER, SHERWAN
Grand River CI
4.90m
(16'0.75)
nwi
1
9
JONES, SHAQUILLE
Eastwood CI
4.88m
(16'0)
nwi
1
10
DUNT, AARON
Sir John A MacDo
4.87m
(15'11.5)
nwi
1
11
TOMAZ, DYLAN
Southwood
4.84m
(15'10.5)
nwi
1
12
YEGANEHNIA, SAYYAD
Eastwood CI
4.75m
(15'7)
nwi
1
13
TENY, CHUDER
Grand River CI
4.71m
(15'5.25)
nwi
1
14
MiCall, Brian
Grand River CI
4.66m
(15'3.25)
nwi
1
15
CHANTHAVONG, JASON
Grand River CI
4.56m
(14'11.5)
nwi
1
16
NEANG, MAX
Glenview Park
4.43m
(14'6.25)
nwi
1
17
BOER, ANDREW
Huron Heights -
4.38m
(14'4.25)
nwi
1
18
PFEIFLE, MAX
Waterloo CI
4.19m
(13'8.75)
nwi
1
19
BACHU, DEVON
Galt CVI
4.14m
(13'6.75)
nwi
1
20
CHOI, STEVEN
Cameron Heights
4.11m
(13'5.75)
nwi
1
21
HUFNAGEL, FELIX
Galt CVI
4.08m
(13'4.5)
nwi
1
22
KROMAH, MOHAMMAD
Eastwood CI
4.07m
(13'4)
nwi
1
23
Henry, Kevin
Cameron Heights
3.98m
(13'0.5)
nwi
1
24
VASEY, CONNOR
Sir John A MacDo
3.95m
(12'11.5)
nwi
1
25
KIRK, GAVIN
Glenview Park
3.87m
(12'8.25)
nwi
1
26
MA, ADAM
Cameron Heights
3.83m
(12'6.75)
nwi
1
27
LOEWEN, BRANDON
Waterloo CI
3.82m
(12'6.25)
nwi
1
28
GILL, TRISTAN
Waterloo CI
3.77m
(12'4.25)
nwi
1
29
ELLIS, ANDREW
Sir John A MacDo
3.65m
(11'11.5)
nwi
1
30
SAKAROMBE, THAMSANQA
Eastwood CI
3.62m
(11'10.5)
nwi
1
31
KIM, PETER
Waterloo CI
3.55m
(11'7.75)
nwi
1
32
DOHERTY, KIERAN
Galt CVI
2.94m
(9'7.75)
nwi
1
--
Gray, Adam
Galt CVI
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Streutker, Mackenzie
Woodland Christi
5.88m
(19'3.5)
nwi
1
2
Williams, Brandon
St Mary's - Kitc
5.83m
(19'1.5)
nwi
1
3
QURESHI, AHSEN
St Mary's - Kitc
5.66m
(18'6.75)
nwi
1
4
DENNIS, LOREN
Resurrection
5.31m
(17'5)
nwi
1
5
COLLINS, CHAD
St Benedict - Ca
5.25m
(17'2.5)
nwi
1
6
Cameron, Josh
Resurrection
4.89m
(16'0.5)
nwi
1
7
RAM, DANNY
St Benedict - Ca
4.41m
(14'5.5)
nwi
1
8
OSEI, DEREK
St Mary's - Kitc
3.51m
(11'6)
nwi
1
9
LEWIN, ALEX
St Benedict - Ca
3.50m
(11'5.75)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Giroux, Cory
Elmira
6.20m
(20'4)
nwi
1
3
Shea, Scott
Elmira
5.80m
(19'0.25)
nwi
1
4
QAHWASH, OSAMA
Grand River CI
5.75m
(18'10.25)
nwi
1
5
PETERS, MIKE
Grand River CI
5.70m
(18'8.25)
nwi
1
6
SUI, YOAH
Waterloo CI
5.56m
(18'2.75)
nwi
1
7
CHANTHAVONG, RYAN
Cameron Heights
5.53m
(18'1.5)
nwi
1
8
Woodhouse, Tom
Huron Heights -
5.40m
(17'8.5)
nwi
1
9
SIMPSON, TYLER
Cameron Heights
5.10m
(16'8.75)
nwi
1
10
Roth, Mitchell
Waterloo CI
5.07m
(16'7.5)
nwi
1
11
Steubing, James
Sir John A MacDo
4.96m
(16'3.25)
nwi
1
12
MA, HENRY
Eastwood CI
4.87m
(15'11.5)
nwi
1
13
Smith, Dhane
Huron Heights -
4.82m
(15'9.75)
nwi
1
14
PARSONS, CODY
Cameron Heights
4.68m
(15'4.25)
nwi
1
15
YANG, RICHARD
Eastwood CI
4.67m
(15'3.75)
nwi
1
16
Mundy, Chris
Preston Secondar
4.56m
(14'11.5)
nwi
1
17
ACKIE, CHRIS
Preston Secondar
4.40m
(14'5)
nwi
1
18
DALE, NATE
Sir John A MacDo
4.29m
(14'0.75)
nwi
1
19
TRAN, MICHAEL
Sir John A MacDo
4.15m
(13'7.25)
nwi
1
20
Vriezen, Devin
Preston Secondar
4.10m
(13'5.25)
nwi
1
21
MCGILL, JOHN
Waterloo CI
3.76m
(12'4)
nwi
1
22
LAU, ANDY
Galt CVI
3.53m
(11'6.75)
nwi
1
23
DUNT, MITCH
Sir John A MacDo
3.45m
(11'3.75)
nwi
1
24
Elbaf, Mohamad
Glenview Park
3.44m
(11'3.25)
nwi
1
25
SOLIMAN, HANY
Eastwood CI
3.40m
(11'1.75)
nwi
1
26
MOCK, CHRIS
Jacob Hespeler
2.93m
(9'7.25)
nwi
1
27
GASHO, JAMIE
Eastwood CI
2.45m
(8'0.25)
nwi
1
--
YASSIN, MOHAMED
Sir John A MacDo
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Guerra, Talon
Huron Heights -
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
2
Larsson, Ruben
Sir John A MacDo
--
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sprout, Connor
Resurrection
10.24m
(33'7)
nwi
1
2
BOLAND, TOMMY
St David
10.05m
(32'11.5)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Paljola, Nienkel
Forest Heights
13.87m
(45'6)
nwi
1
2
O'Donnell, Mitch
Forest Heights
13.70m
(44'11.25)
nwi
1
3
Barvinek, Casey
Jacob Hespeler
11.78m
(38'7.75)
nwi
1
4
Green, Chris
Cameron Heights
11.76m
(38'6.75)
nwi
1
5
MASTERS, JAVON
Forest Heights
11.62m
(38'1.25)
nwi
1
6
CHEN, PATRICK
Cameron Heights
11.02m
(36'1.75)
nwi
1
7
QUIRING, JASON
Jacob Hespeler
10.54m
(34'6.75)
nwi
1
8
BAKER, MIKE
Preston Secondar
9.79m
(32'1.25)
nwi
1
9
KOHLER, RYAN
Galt CVI
9.18m
(30'1.25)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Flanagan, Riley
St Mary's - Kitc
10.66m
(34'11.5)
nwi
1
2
Schneider, Adam
Resurrection
10.61m
(34'9.5)
nwi
1
3
CHOUINARD, MITCHEL
St David
10.04m
(32'11.25)
nwi
1
4
RANGER, TERRENCE
St Benedict - Ca
7.47m
(24'6)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cok, Braden
Sir John A MacDo
12.50m
(41'0)
nwi
1
2
Kreller, Austin
Bluevale CI
11.62m
(38'1.25)
nwi
1
3
Hong, Dennis
Sir John A MacDo
11.41m
(37'5)
nwi
1
4
Bye, Andrew
Grand River CI
11.06m
(36'3.25)
nwi
1
5
Hafuth, Samer
Cameron Heights
10.76m
(35'3.5)
nwi
1
6
TENY, CHUDER
Grand River CI
10.59m
(34'8.75)
nwi
1
7
Yu, David
Preston Secondar
10.29m
(33'9)
nwi
1
8
TOMAZ, DYLAN
Southwood
10.24m
(33'7)
nwi
1
9
MILOVANCEV, JOEL
Southwood
10.16m
(33'4)
nwi
1
10
LOTT, AARON
Waterloo CI
10.11m
(33'2)
nwi
1
11
SMITH, ANDREW
Southwood
10.04m
(32'11.25)
nwi
1
12
MODJESCH, THOMAS
Cameron Heights
9.96m
(32'8)
nwi
1
13
BATTERS, SHAYNE
Huron Heights -
9.80m
(32'1.75)
nwi
1
14
HOLTON, SCOTT
Galt CVI
9.78m
(32'1)
nwi
1
15
HODSON, LEVI
Cameron Heights
9.58m
(31'5)
nwi
1
16
TRENDYLE, RYAN
Glenview Park
9.57m
(31'4.75)
nwi
1
17
Almada, Santiago
Cameron Heights
9.32m
(30'6.75)
nwi
1
18
CHANTHAVONG, JASON
Grand River CI
9.31m
(30'6.5)
nwi
1
19
FAST, DARIN
Sir John A MacDo
9.29m
(30'5.75)
nwi
1
20
NEANG, MAX
Glenview Park
9.23m
(30'3.25)
nwi
1
21
PFEIFLE, MAX
Waterloo CI
9.13m
(29'11.25)
nwi
1
22
Sui, Wulu
Waterloo CI
8.12m
(26'7.5)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Muschette, Marvin
Resurrection
13.03m
(42'8.75)
nwi
1
2
Streutker, Mackenzie
Woodland Christi
11.57m
(37'11.5)
nwi
1
3
MOOLMAN, TIMON
Woodland Christi
10.91m
(35'9.5)
nwi
1
4
GAUTHIER, KYLE
St Benedict - Ca
9.40m
(30'10)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Roth, Mitchell
Waterloo CI
11.79m
(38'8)
nwi
1
2
LO, CHRIS
Jacob Hespeler
11.48m
(37'7.75)
nwi
1
3
SIMPSON, TYLER
Cameron Heights
11.31m
(37'1.25)
nwi
1
4
SUI, YOAH
Waterloo CI
11.22m
(36'9.5)
nwi
1
5
MA, HENRY
Eastwood CI
11.22m
(36'9.5)
nwi
1
6
Mundy, Chris
Preston Secondar
10.72m
(35'2)
nwi
1
7
CORNISH, JORDAN
Eastwood CI
10.49m
(34'4.75)
nwi
1
7
PARSONS, CODY
Cameron Heights
10.49m
(34'4.75)
nwi
1
9
MITCHELL, CONNAR
Cameron Heights
10.20m
(33'5.5)
nwi
1
10
Vriezen, Devin
Preston Secondar
9.64m
(31'7.5)
nwi
1
11
YANG, RICHARD
Eastwood CI
9.37m
(30'8.75)
nwi
1
12
LAU, ANDY
Galt CVI
9.24m
(30'3.75)
nwi
1
13
PATSIAOUROS, ANDREAS
Jacob Hespeler
8.67m
(28'5.25)
nwi
1
14
TRAN, MICHAEL
Sir John A MacDo
7.93m
(26'0)
nwi
1
15
MOCK, CHRIS
Jacob Hespeler
7.75m
(25'5)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
KERR, BRANDON
Resurrection
2.40m
(7'10.25)
1
2
CARAPINHA, NELSON
Resurrection
2.20m
(7'2.5)
1
Mens Pole Vault Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hoediono, Nik
Sir John A MacDo
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
2
Larsson, Emil
Sir John A MacDo
3.00m
(9'10)
1
5
HAYES, REID
Sir John A MacDo
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
4
Xu, Harvey
Sir John A MacDo
2.20m
(7'2.5)
1
5
WOODS, RYAN
Waterloo CI
2.20m
(7'2.5)
1
6
SWEENY, JACK
Cameron Heights
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
7
PARKER, STEVEN
Sir John A MacDo
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
Mens Pole Vault Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mendez, Trevon
Resurrection
2.85m
(9'4)
1
Mens Pole Vault Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cok, Braden
Sir John A MacDo
2.85m
(9'4)
1
2
Mundt, Brian
Sir John A MacDo
2.85m
(9'4)
1
3
PIASECZNEY, MICHAEL
Sir John A MacDo
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
Mens Pole Vault Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Worndl, Paul
St Mary's - Kitc
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
2
Keller, Andrew
Resurrection
2.70m
(8'10.25)
1
3
SHILLINGFORD, BRIAN
Resurrection
2.50m
(8'2.25)
1
4
GOMES, NICK
Resurrection
2.30m
(7'6.5)
1
Mens Pole Vault Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hoediono, Alex
Sir John A MacDo
4.20m
(13'9.25)
1
3
Larsson, Ruben
Sir John A MacDo
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
2
Steubing, James
Sir John A MacDo
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
4
WIDEMAN, TANNER
Sir John A MacDo
2.80m
(9'2)
1
5
STOLFI, DANTE
Sir John A MacDo
2.20m
(7'2.5)
1
6
DUNT, MITCH
Sir John A MacDo
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
Womens 100m Ambulatory District8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Robinson, Leah
Rockway Mennonit
16.12
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sandrock, Emma
Resurrection
13.77
nwi
1
2
MCCARTHY, KELSEY
St Mary's - Kitc
13.90
nwi
1
3
Corrado, Katrina
Resurrection
14.03
nwi
1
4
HAUGHTON, TANIKA
St Benedict - Ca
14.05
nwi
1
5
HAMMING, JENNA
Woodland Christi
14.28
nwi
1
6
HEWITT, SHELBY
St David
14.37
nwi
1
7
GRANT, RACHEL
St Benedict - Ca
14.46
nwi
1
8
Burnett, Jody- Ann
St Mary's - Kitc
14.47
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Corrado, Katrina
Resurrection
14.00
nwi
1
2
HAMMING, JENNA
Woodland Christi
14.10
nwi
3
4
MCCARTHY, KELSEY
St Mary's - Kitc
14.13
nwi
1
3
HAUGHTON, TANIKA
St Benedict - Ca
14.15
nwi
2
5
Sandrock, Emma
Resurrection
14.20
nwi
2
6
GRANT, RACHEL
St Benedict - Ca
14.23
nwi
3
7
Burnett, Jody- Ann
St Mary's - Kitc
14.54
nwi
1
8
HEWITT, SHELBY
St David
14.56
nwi
2
9
RUSIN, CAROLINE
St Mary's - Kitc
14.67
nwi
3
10
Ernst-finnie, Justise
St Mary's - Kitc
14.95
nwi
1
11
PABA, MARCELA
St Mary's - Kitc
15.12
nwi
2
12
Wylie, Theresa
Resurrection
15.13
nwi
1
13
Windlinger, Taylor
St Mary's - Kitc
15.34
nwi
3
14
SZABO, IZABELLA
St Mary's - Kitc
15.87
nwi
3
15
FURLONG, JACKLYN
Resurrection
16.34
nwi
1
16
LINHARES, BRENDA
St Mary's - Kitc
16.44
nwi
2
17
GARCIA, SHARRON
St Mary's - Kitc
16.89
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carrique, Jenny
Grand River CI
13.48
nwi
1
2
DOWSETT, SAMANTHA
Forest Heights
13.89
nwi
1
3
Hughes, Caitlin
Sir John A MacDo
14.07
nwi
1
4
STANISIC, TANJA
Galt CVI
14.24
nwi
1
5
Hind, Bryar
Galt CVI
14.26
nwi
1
6
HORST, VICTORIA
Elmira
14.30
nwi
1
7
MOTA, MARISA
Forest Heights
14.49
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carrique, Jenny
Grand River CI
13.58
nwi
2
2
DOWSETT, SAMANTHA
Forest Heights
13.72
nwi
1
3
Hughes, Caitlin
Sir John A MacDo
13.91
nwi
1
5
HORST, VICTORIA
Elmira
14.14
nwi
1
4
Hind, Bryar
Galt CVI
14.15
nwi
2
6
STANISIC, TANJA
Galt CVI
14.24
nwi
2
7
MOTA, MARISA
Forest Heights
14.26
nwi
1
8
Hunter-Duvar, Sarah
Forest Heights
14.31
nwi
2
9
FANGRAD, KIRSTEN
Waterloo-Oxford
14.34
nwi
1
10
Do, Nicole
Grand River CI
14.54
nwi
2
11
WALL, RACHEL
Jacob Hespeler
14.56
nwi
2
12
KENY, SONYA
Eastwood CI
14.61
nwi
1
13
Burger, Emma
Galt CVI
14.68
nwi
1
14
GORRIE, ANJA
Waterloo CI
15.29
nwi
1
15
CORMIER, LAUREN
Jacob Hespeler
15.85
nwi
2
Womens 100m Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carrique, Jenny
Grand River CI
13.74
nwi
5
2
DOWSETT, SAMANTHA
Forest Heights
13.82
nwi
3
3
Hughes, Caitlin
Sir John A MacDo
13.89
nwi
6
7
HORST, VICTORIA
Elmira
14.13
nwi
6
4
STANISIC, TANJA
Galt CVI
14.26
nwi
4
8
CHARPENTIER, SARAH
Huron Heights -
14.31
nwi
4
9
Hind, Bryar
Galt CVI
14.37
nwi
3
5
Do, Nicole
Grand River CI
14.41
nwi
2
10
MOTA, MARISA
Forest Heights
14.52
nwi
2
13
FANGRAD, KIRSTEN
Waterloo-Oxford
14.54
nwi
6
11
Hunter-Duvar, Sarah
Forest Heights
14.55
nwi
5
14
KENY, SONYA
Eastwood CI
14.83
nwi
4
15
Burger, Emma
Galt CVI
14.86
nwi
6
16
WALL, RACHEL
Jacob Hespeler
14.87
nwi
2
17
ANDERSON-MCKENZI, CAILEA
Sir John A MacDo
14.93
nwi
3
18
KRUSCHEN, MICHELLE
Sir John A MacDo
14.95
nwi
3
19
WITHERSPOON, SARAH
Elmira
15.03
nwi
6
20
RILEY, BRITTANY
Galt CVI
15.09
nwi
4
21
CAMPBELL, EMMA
Sir John A MacDo
15.48
nwi
4
22
NINAN, KAREN
Waterloo CI
15.50
nwi
5
23
BROADBELT, KATHRYN
Waterloo CI
15.53
nwi
3
24
INGLIS, AINSLEY
Jacob Hespeler
15.56
nwi
4
6
GORRIE, ANJA
Waterloo CI
15.58
nwi
1
25
DURSTON, SARAH
Elmira
15.65
nwi
2
26
TONIN, RACHEL
Jacob Hespeler
15.69
nwi
4
12
CORMIER, LAUREN
Jacob Hespeler
15.92
nwi
1
27
WAHL, HELENA
Jacob Hespeler
15.97
nwi
1
28
Johnston, Heather
Jacob Hespeler
16.00
nwi
5
29
HAN, ROSIE
Cameron Heights
16.26
nwi
2
30
WHYTE, LEXIE
Cameron Heights
16.29
nwi
1
31
STILLING, SARAH
Cameron Heights
16.34
nwi
1
32
STROEDER, MIKAYLA
Elmira
16.54
nwi
6
33
TESIC, SANJA
Sir John A MacDo
16.94
nwi
6
34
TEKLE, YODAHET
Cameron Heights
17.25
nwi
2
35
MARWAH, GUNJAN
Waterloo CI
17.30
nwi
3
36
DRUMMOND, ROCHELLE
Forest Heights
17.73
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Paiva, Niki
Resurrection
13.41
nwi
1
2
Johnson, Tanisha
St Mary's - Kitc
13.60
nwi
1
3
Januszek, Monica
St Mary's - Kitc
13.60
nwi
1
4
Dietrich, Kristen
Resurrection
13.64
nwi
1
5
WORRELL-ROGERS, MICHAELL
St Benedict - Ca
13.79
nwi
1
6
Walch, Shanette
St Mary's - Kitc
13.99
nwi
1
7
PUERSTEN, KATE
Resurrection
14.51
nwi
1
8
MCKINNON, ALLI
St Benedict - Ca
14.57
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Paiva, Niki
Resurrection
13.37
nwi
2
2
Dietrich, Kristen
Resurrection
13.49
nwi
1
4
WORRELL-ROGERS, MICHAELL
St Benedict - Ca
13.54
nwi
1
7
Johnson, Tanisha
St Mary's - Kitc
13.63
nwi
1
8
Walch, Shanette
St Mary's - Kitc
13.66
nwi
1
5
Januszek, Monica
St Mary's - Kitc
13.74
nwi
2
9
KOSTKA, MICHELLE
Resurrection
13.92
nwi
1
10
Higgins, Emma
Resurrection
13.93
nwi
2
3
PUERSTEN, KATE
Resurrection
14.26
nwi
3
6
MCKINNON, ALLI
St Benedict - Ca
14.46
nwi
3
11
EBY, SHANNON
Resurrection
14.58
nwi
3
12
STEADMAN, NICOLE
Resurrection
14.95
nwi
1
13
VELASQUEZ, MARCELLA
Resurrection
14.96
nwi
2
14
BURDEY, ANNA
St Mary's - Kitc
15.08
nwi
2
15
LAM, CASSI
St Mary's - Kitc
15.77
nwi
2
16
FORD, ELLIE
Woodland Christi
16.11
nwi
3
17
LEDEZMA, VICTORIA
Resurrection
16.22
nwi
3
Womens 100m Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sauer, Tegan
Forest Heights
13.01
nwi
1
2
Harley, Courtney
Southwood
13.91
nwi
1
3
Schroeder, Emma
Southwood
13.95
nwi
1
4
Authier, Jess
Sir John A MacDo
14.08
nwi
1
5
MARTIN, KIRSTIN
Elmira
14.10
nwi
1
6
CROSS, JAMIE
Cameron Heights
14.51
nwi
1
7
DRESCHER, HEATHER
Grand River CI
14.63
nwi
1
8
HESS, HAYLEY
Sir John A MacDo
14.68
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sauer, Tegan
Forest Heights
13.06
nwi
2
3
Harley, Courtney
Southwood
13.74
nwi
2
2
Schroeder, Emma
Southwood
13.90
nwi
1
4
Authier, Jess
Sir John A MacDo
14.06
nwi
1
5
MARTIN, KIRSTIN
Elmira
14.22
nwi
1
6
HESS, HAYLEY
Sir John A MacDo
14.42
nwi
2
7
DRESCHER, HEATHER
Grand River CI
14.49
nwi
2
8
CROSS, JAMIE
Cameron Heights
14.50
nwi
2
9
NIJHUIS, STEPH
Galt CVI
14.52
nwi
1
10
SHEPHERD, SARAH
Sir John A MacDo
14.54
nwi
1
11
PRITCHARD, LAURA
Galt CVI
14.72
nwi
2
12
JONES, REBECCA
Waterloo CI
15.09
nwi
2
13
ROOT, TOBY
Cameron Heights
15.10
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sauer, Tegan
Forest Heights
13.07
nwi
6
2
Schroeder, Emma
Southwood
13.98
nwi
5
3
Authier, Jess
Sir John A MacDo
14.16
nwi
2
4
CROSS, JAMIE
Cameron Heights
14.40
nwi
1
7
MARTIN, KIRSTIN
Elmira
14.43
nwi
2
8
DRESCHER, HEATHER
Grand River CI
14.47
nwi
1
5
Harley, Courtney
Southwood
14.49
nwi
4
13
HESS, HAYLEY
Sir John A MacDo
14.55
nwi
2
9
PRITCHARD, LAURA
Galt CVI
14.70
nwi
4
14
SHEPHERD, SARAH
Sir John A MacDo
14.73
nwi
4
15
KERR, CAROLINE
Kitchener-Waterl
14.81
nwi
4
6
HANSON, KAITLYN
Bluevale CI
14.83
nwi
3
16
KIM, MEGAN
Waterloo CI
14.85
nwi
2
10
ROOT, TOBY
Cameron Heights
14.96
nwi
6
17
WRIGHT, BROOKLYNN
Jacob Hespeler
15.04
nwi
2
11
NIJHUIS, STEPH
Galt CVI
15.13
nwi
5
18
Wideman, Cassidy
Waterloo CI
15.24
nwi
4
19
BUCHANAN, ALLIE
Galt CVI
15.31
nwi
2
20
EENKOOREN, LAURA
Waterloo-Oxford
15.34
nwi
2
12
JONES, REBECCA
Waterloo CI
15.39
nwi
3
21
CARRETTE, KILMENY
Forest Heights
15.43
nwi
3
22
OESTREICH, MACKENZIE
Kitchener-Waterl
15.47
nwi
4
23
MATYAS, ALEX
Sir John A MacDo
15.56
nwi
6
23
CRAWLEY, MICAYLA
Kitchener-Waterl
15.56
nwi
1
25
TWOMEY, SARAH
Eastwood CI
15.71
nwi
6
26
CHAKMA, AUGUSTINA
Cameron Heights
15.77
nwi
5
26
WARING, ALICIA
Elmira
15.77
nwi
1
28
HOLLATZ, DANIELLE
Waterloo CI
15.93
nwi
6
29
SIMONS, TERESA
Waterloo CI
15.96
nwi
4
30
MOORE, AMANDA
Waterloo CI
15.97
nwi
5
31
FINCH, RACHEL
Waterloo CI
15.99
nwi
3
32
Schwartzentruber, Melani
Elmira
16.19
nwi
3
33
CRAIK, LAUREN
Waterloo CI
16.29
nwi
2
34
CLARKE, MELISSA
Cameron Heights
16.52
nwi
6
35
TRAN, VICTORIA
Glenview Park
16.55
nwi
1
36
AMBROSE, KELSEY
Kitchener-Waterl
16.58
nwi
3
37
PANCHAL, POOJA
Waterloo CI
16.76
nwi
5
38
RAHMAN, ALEX
Galt CVI
16.89
nwi
1
39
STICKEL, CHANTEL-MARIE
Cameron Heights
16.92
nwi
5
40
KHAN, CHEYENNE
Kitchener-Waterl
16.96
nwi
5
40
CHUBB, HANNAH
Cameron Heights
16.96
nwi
3
42
THOMSON, MARIEL
Kitchener-Waterl
17.73
nwi
3
43
Hood, Jordan
Galt CVI
18.71
nwi
4
Womens 100m Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Semplonius, Tia
St Benedict - Ca
13.24
nwi
1
2
BISSONNETTE, VICTORIA
Resurrection
14.06
nwi
1
3
SMITH, STEPH
St David
14.36
nwi
1
4
Santolini, Melissa
Resurrection
14.46
nwi
1
5
BOWMANS, NATALIE
Resurrection
14.69
nwi
1
6
PRADA, ANDRIA
St Benedict - Ca
14.81
nwi
1
7
ROY, STEPHANIE
St Mary's - Kitc
15.28
nwi
1
8
GAUTHIER, KATHRYN
St Mary's - Kitc
16.42
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Semplonius, Tia
St Benedict - Ca
13.26
nwi
1
2
BISSONNETTE, VICTORIA
Resurrection
14.24
nwi
3
4
Santolini, Melissa
Resurrection
14.36
nwi
1
3
SMITH, STEPH
St David
14.49
nwi
2
5
PRADA, ANDRIA
St Benedict - Ca
14.56
nwi
3
7
BOWMANS, NATALIE
Resurrection
14.57
nwi
1
8
ROY, STEPHANIE
St Mary's - Kitc
15.60
nwi
1
9
BERGSMA, ALEXANDRA
Woodland Christi
15.80
nwi
1
10
JOHNSTON, DANIELLE
St Mary's - Kitc
16.05
nwi
3
11
Robinson, Leah
Rockway Mennonit
16.12
nwi
1
6
GAUTHIER, KATHRYN
St Mary's - Kitc
16.29
nwi
2
12
ROSS, ALEX
St Mary's - Kitc
16.46
nwi
3
13
ROMERO, KAREN
St Mary's - Kitc
17.07
nwi
1
14
TOUROUT, JESSICA
St Benedict - Ca
17.18
nwi
2
15
PAVAO, RACHEL
St Benedict - Ca
17.39
nwi
2
16
ZIOLKOWSKI, ANGELICA
St Mary's - Kitc
18.31
nwi
2
17
LINARES, MELISSA
St Mary's - Kitc
18.54
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Malcolm, Tonya
Bluevale CI
13.29
nwi
1
2
Robbins, Erin
Cameron Heights
13.86
nwi
1
3
REES, NAKITA
Glenview Park
13.90
nwi
1
4
ZILIO, BECCA
Galt CVI
14.05
nwi
1
5
CAMPBELL, ASHLEY
Galt CVI
14.31
nwi
1
6
MATTIS, CHAENEL
Eastwood CI
14.53
nwi
1
7
KING, OKHAM
Galt CVI
14.59
nwi
1
8
Rohr, Kylie
Bluevale CI
14.61
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Robbins, Erin
Cameron Heights
13.65
nwi
1
2
Malcolm, Tonya
Bluevale CI
13.79
nwi
2
3
ZILIO, BECCA
Galt CVI
13.88
nwi
1
4
REES, NAKITA
Glenview Park
14.01
nwi
2
5
CAMPBELL, ASHLEY
Galt CVI
14.15
nwi
1
6
Rohr, Kylie
Bluevale CI
14.63
nwi
2
7
MATTIS, CHAENEL
Eastwood CI
14.66
nwi
1
8
KING, OKHAM
Galt CVI
14.70
nwi
2
9
ELMHIRST, MEGAN
Jacob Hespeler
14.77
nwi
2
10
LAWTON, NEDINE
Eastwood CI
15.04
nwi
1
11
O'DONNELL, MEGHAN
Glenview Park
15.06
nwi
1
12
Walsh, Christine
Kitchener-Waterl
15.10
nwi
1
13
VAIR, TORIA
Kitchener-Waterl
15.48
nwi
2
14
PUFALL, KATIE
Cameron Heights
16.14
nwi
2
15
BENHAM, CHELSEA
Glenview Park
16.22
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Malcolm, Tonya
Bluevale CI
13.44
nwi
3
2
ZILIO, BECCA
Galt CVI
13.71
nwi
1
3
Robbins, Erin
Cameron Heights
13.72
nwi
2
5
REES, NAKITA
Glenview Park
13.85
nwi
3
6
CAMPBELL, ASHLEY
Galt CVI
14.19
nwi
2
4
Rohr, Kylie
Bluevale CI
14.47
nwi
4
9
KING, OKHAM
Galt CVI
14.53
nwi
2
7
MATTIS, CHAENEL
Eastwood CI
14.56
nwi
1
13
ELMHIRST, MEGAN
Jacob Hespeler
14.72
nwi
2
10
Walsh, Christine
Kitchener-Waterl
14.77
nwi
3
14
O'DONNELL, MEGHAN
Glenview Park
14.87
nwi
3
11
BENHAM, CHELSEA
Glenview Park
14.98
nwi
1
8
MCHAINA, CHISOMO
Southwood
15.05
nwi
4
15
LAWTON, NEDINE
Eastwood CI
15.14
nwi
3
16
VAIR, TORIA
Kitchener-Waterl
15.40
nwi
2
12
PUFALL, KATIE
Cameron Heights
15.69
nwi
4
17
LINSEMAN, AMANDA
Waterloo CI
15.81
nwi
3
18
DAVY, NOVALEE
Cameron Heights
15.94
nwi
1
19
BELL, LINDSAY
Waterloo CI
16.07
nwi
4
20
MULLIN, ANNA
Glenview Park
16.26
nwi
4
21
BOYNE, MAGGIE
Elmira
16.59
nwi
3
22
QUANZ, MEAGHAN
Kitchener-Waterl
16.65
nwi
4
23
MCMARTIN, NICOLE
Kitchener-Waterl
17.16
nwi
1
24
SWARUP, ARUSHRI
Kitchener-Waterl
17.54
nwi
2
25
TENCH, DANIELLE
Huron Heights -
17.72
nwi
2
Womens 200m Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mitton, Cheryse
St Mary's - Kitc
28.77
nwi
1
2
Sandrock, Emma
Resurrection
28.83
nwi
1
3
HEWITT, SHELBY
St David
30.41
nwi
1
4
Windlinger, Taylor
St Mary's - Kitc
32.44
nwi
1
5
RUSIN, CAROLINE
St Mary's - Kitc
34.99
nwi
1
Womens 200m Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mitton, Cheryse
St Mary's - Kitc
28.88
nwi
1
2
Sandrock, Emma
Resurrection
28.91
nwi
2
3
HEWITT, SHELBY
St David
30.55
nwi
2
4
Burnett, Jody- Ann
St Mary's - Kitc
31.23
nwi
1
5
Windlinger, Taylor
St Mary's - Kitc
31.60
nwi
2
6
RUSIN, CAROLINE
St Mary's - Kitc
34.75
nwi
1
7
AYALA, CHRISTINE
St Mary's - Kitc
41.40
nwi
2
Womens 200m Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carrique, Jenny
Grand River CI
27.87
nwi
1
2
Ireland, Samantha
Bluevale CI
28.39
nwi
1
3
DOWSETT, SAMANTHA
Forest Heights
28.69
nwi
1
4
Hughes, Caitlin
Sir John A MacDo
29.29
nwi
1
5
Hind, Bryar
Galt CVI
29.71
nwi
1
6
FANGRAD, KIRSTEN
Waterloo-Oxford
30.13
nwi
1
7
WALL, RACHEL
Jacob Hespeler
30.48
nwi
1
8
OPAL, AMBIKA
Cameron Heights
31.16
nwi
1
Womens 200m Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carrique, Jenny
Grand River CI
27.92
nwi
4
5
Ireland, Samantha
Bluevale CI
28.25
nwi
4
2
Hughes, Caitlin
Sir John A MacDo
28.83
nwi
2
6
OPAL, AMBIKA
Cameron Heights
29.01
nwi
2
3
DOWSETT, SAMANTHA
Forest Heights
29.17
nwi
3
4
Hind, Bryar
Galt CVI
29.37
nwi
1
7
WALL, RACHEL
Jacob Hespeler
29.61
nwi
4
8
FANGRAD, KIRSTEN
Waterloo-Oxford
30.24
nwi
2
9
STANISIC, TANJA
Galt CVI
30.31
nwi
4
10
KENY, SONYA
Eastwood CI
30.43
nwi
3
11
MARTIN, DEANNA
Southwood
30.46
nwi
3
12
KRUSCHEN, MICHELLE
Sir John A MacDo
30.54
nwi
1
13
Burger, Emma
Galt CVI
30.72
nwi
1
14
NINAN, KAREN
Waterloo CI
31.43
nwi
2
15
DURSTON, SARAH
Elmira
31.79
nwi
4
16
THOMAS, LAUREN
Cameron Heights
32.38
nwi
2
17
WHYTE, LEXIE
Cameron Heights
32.69
nwi
3
18
JUTHANI, NIDHI
Cameron Heights
33.15
nwi
2
19
TESIC, SANJA
Sir John A MacDo
34.22
nwi
3
20
HAN, ROSIE
Cameron Heights
34.94
nwi
4
Womens 200m Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sprout, Bailey
Resurrection
26.86
nwi
1
2
Paiva, Niki
Resurrection
27.51
nwi
1
3
Januszek, Monica
St Mary's - Kitc
27.55
nwi
1
4
Dietrich, Kristen
Resurrection
28.22
nwi
1
5
WORRELL-ROGERS, MICHAELL
St Benedict - Ca
28.54
nwi
1
6
Walch, Shanette
St Mary's - Kitc
29.42
nwi
1
7
Johnson, Tanisha
St Mary's - Kitc
29.50
nwi
1
8
MCKINNON, ALLI
St Benedict - Ca
29.53
nwi
1
Womens 200m Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sprout, Bailey
Resurrection
27.25
nwi
2
2
Januszek, Monica
St Mary's - Kitc
27.77
nwi
1
3
Paiva, Niki
Resurrection
27.92
nwi
1
5
Dietrich, Kristen
Resurrection
28.27
nwi
1
4
WORRELL-ROGERS, MICHAELL
St Benedict - Ca
28.52
nwi
2
6
Johnson, Tanisha
St Mary's - Kitc
28.67
nwi
2
7
Walch, Shanette
St Mary's - Kitc
29.25
nwi
1
8
MCKINNON, ALLI
St Benedict - Ca
29.85
nwi
1
9
Wittmann, Julia
St Benedict - Ca
30.41
nwi
2
10
STRATHDEE, ELLA
Rockway Mennonit
30.80
nwi
1
11
LAM, CASSI
St Mary's - Kitc
33.31
nwi
2
Womens 200m Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sauer, Tegan
Forest Heights
27.21
nwi
1
2
Parsons, Megan
Huron Heights -
28.19
nwi
1
3
MARTIN, KIRSTIN
Elmira
28.66
nwi
1
4
Butler, Rheanna
Preston Secondar
28.92
nwi
1
5
Charnuski, Tessa
Elmira
29.04
nwi
1
6
TAYLOR, MADDY
Sir John A MacDo
29.28
nwi
1
7
Hofstede, Brianne
Sir John A MacDo
29.64
nwi
1
8
CARRETTE, KILMENY
Forest Heights
30.83
nwi
1
Womens 200m Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sauer, Tegan
Forest Heights
28.19
nwi
5
2
Parsons, Megan
Huron Heights -
28.53
nwi
2
3
MARTIN, KIRSTIN
Elmira
28.80
nwi
3
4
Butler, Rheanna
Preston Secondar
29.19
nwi
4
5
TAYLOR, MADDY
Sir John A MacDo
29.23
nwi
1
6
Charnuski, Tessa
Elmira
29.41
nwi
1
7
Hofstede, Brianne
Sir John A MacDo
29.90
nwi
2
8
CARRETTE, KILMENY
Forest Heights
30.24
nwi
4
9
JACOBS, ALEXANDRIA
Cameron Heights
30.60
nwi
4
10
PRITCHARD, LAURA
Galt CVI
30.92
nwi
3
11
LUCKE, MADELINE
Cameron Heights
31.16
nwi
3
12
KIM, MEGAN
Waterloo CI
31.33
nwi
5
13
MILLER, EMILY
Bluevale CI
31.92
nwi
1
14
Wideman, Cassidy
Waterloo CI
32.26
nwi
1
15
MCLELLAN, ELIZABETH
Cameron Heights
32.29
nwi
5
16
EENKOOREN, LAURA
Waterloo-Oxford
32.35
nwi
4
17
MATYAS, ALEX
Sir John A MacDo
32.67
nwi
1
18
CASTELL, AMY
Waterloo CI
32.69
nwi
4
18
Golafshani, Maryam
Cameron Heights
32.69
nwi
2
20
CRAWLEY, MICAYLA
Kitchener-Waterl
32.80
nwi
5
21
FINCH, RACHEL
Waterloo CI
33.14
nwi
5
22
WARING, ALICIA
Elmira
33.31
nwi
4
23
SIMONS, TERESA
Waterloo CI
33.49
nwi
5
24
CHAKMA, AUGUSTINA
Cameron Heights
33.58
nwi
3
25
MCKEOWN, KASSONDRA
Preston Secondar
34.52
nwi
5
26
TAYLOR, CONNOR
Cameron Heights
34.90
nwi
3
27
KHAN, CHEYENNE
Kitchener-Waterl
36.27
nwi
1
Womens 200m Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Semplonius, Tia
St Benedict - Ca
26.83
nwi
1
2
WESTNEY, JELLISA
St Benedict - Ca
26.97
nwi
1
3
BRENNAN, NICKI
St David
28.43
nwi
1
4
Zeeman, Maaike
Woodland Christi
29.31
nwi
1
5
SMITH, STEPH
St David
30.90
nwi
1
6
Robinson, Leah
Rockway Mennonit
33.47
nwi
1
7
LEON, ENOE
St Mary's - Kitc
33.56
nwi
1
Womens 200m Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
WESTNEY, JELLISA
St Benedict - Ca
26.91
nwi
3
4
Semplonius, Tia
St Benedict - Ca
27.10
nwi
3
2
BRENNAN, NICKI
St David
28.29
nwi
2
5
Zeeman, Maaike
Woodland Christi
28.54
nwi
2
7
BISSONNETTE, VICTORIA
Resurrection
29.29
nwi
3
8
SMITH, STEPH
St David
30.58
nwi
2
9
JOHNSTON, DANIELLE
St Mary's - Kitc
32.62
nwi
2
3
LEON, ENOE
St Mary's - Kitc
33.07
nwi
1
6
Robinson, Leah
Rockway Mennonit
33.58
nwi
1
10
ROSS, ALEX
St Mary's - Kitc
33.59
nwi
2
11
GAUTHIER, KATHRYN
St Mary's - Kitc
34.61
nwi
3
12
BERGSMA, ALEXANDRA
Woodland Christi
34.81
nwi
1
13
TOUROUT, JESSICA
St Benedict - Ca
35.51
nwi
1
14
ROMERO, KAREN
St Mary's - Kitc
35.83
nwi
1
15
PAVAO, RACHEL
St Benedict - Ca
36.17
nwi
2
16
LINARES, MELISSA
St Mary's - Kitc
37.49
nwi
1
Womens 200m Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Malcolm, Tonya
Bluevale CI
27.66
nwi
1
2
McLean, Emily
Glenview Park
27.95
nwi
1
3
Phillips, Liz
Galt CVI
28.36
nwi
1
4
Thiel, Payton
Sir John A MacDo
28.70
nwi
1
5
McLeod, Tatum
Cameron Heights
29.13
nwi
1
6
CAMPBELL, ASHLEY
Galt CVI
30.03
nwi
1
7
Rohr, Kylie
Bluevale CI
31.01
nwi
1
Womens 200m Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Malcolm, Tonya
Bluevale CI
28.00
nwi
3
2
Peters, Flo
Grand River CI
28.31
nwi
1
4
McLean, Emily
Glenview Park
28.35
nwi
3
7
Thiel, Payton
Sir John A MacDo
28.58
nwi
3
3
Phillips, Liz
Galt CVI
28.65
nwi
2
5
McLeod, Tatum
Cameron Heights
29.20
nwi
1
8
CAMPBELL, ASHLEY
Galt CVI
29.94
nwi
1
6
Rohr, Kylie
Bluevale CI
30.29
nwi
2
9
PHILLIPS, CHRISTINE
Galt CVI
30.29
nwi
3
10
CRAIG, SHANNON
Kitchener-Waterl
30.55
nwi
3
11
TIMMERMAN, KRYSTAL
Huron Heights -
30.87
nwi
1
12
PUFALL, KATIE
Cameron Heights
31.73
nwi
2
13
VAIR, TORIA
Kitchener-Waterl
32.20
nwi
3
14
Cooper, Janice
Kitchener-Waterl
33.22
nwi
2
15
PRITCHARD, ERIN
Galt CVI
33.51
nwi
1
16
QUANZ, MEAGHAN
Kitchener-Waterl
34.06
nwi
1
Womens 400m Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schenck, Kaitlyn
St Mary's - Kitc
1:05.15
1
2
Wylie, Theresa
Resurrection
1:14.37
1
3
PEARL, KIM
St Benedict - Ca
1:17.78
1
4
HERNIMAN, FAITH
St Benedict - Ca
1:21.21
1
Womens 400m Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ireland, Samantha
Bluevale CI
1:05.25
1
2
Murray, Sam
Cameron Heights
1:05.70
1
3
Jones, Victoria
Bluevale CI
1:08.62
1
4
MARTIN, DEANNA
Southwood
1:08.85
1
5
JUTHANI, NIDHI
Cameron Heights
1:19.57
1
Womens 400m Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Phelan, Jaimie
St Mary's - Kitc
1:04.71
1
2
Januszek, Monica
St Mary's - Kitc
1:05.51
1
3
MCKINNON, ALLI
St Benedict - Ca
1:08.38
1
4
Wittmann, Julia
St Benedict - Ca
1:09.90
1
5
Deighan-Schenk, Jennifer
St Benedict - Ca
1:11.15
1
6
Henderson, Emma
St Benedict - Ca
1:12.83
1
7
Francescangeli, Lindsay
St Benedict - Ca
1:16.19
1
8
Kooy, Kassia
Woodland Christi
1:18.62
1
Womens 400m Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bluemke, Emma
Bluevale CI
1:03.46
2
2
Hofstede, Brianne
Sir John A MacDo
1:05.16
2
3
Charnuski, Tessa
Elmira
1:05.50
2
4
Thompson, Michelle
Huron Heights -
1:06.22
2
5
TAYLOR, MADDY
Sir John A MacDo
1:06.82
1
6
Cruickshank, Nicki
Southwood
1:08.01
2
7
Gains, Olivia
Galt CVI
1:08.12
1
8
STEVENS, KENNEDY
Sir John A MacDo
1:08.27
1
9
Wideman, Cassidy
Waterloo CI
1:09.15
2
10
BOATMAN, ALICIA
Grand River CI
1:13.64
1
11
CHATTERSON, LINDSAY
Bluevale CI
1:18.10
2
12
THOMPSON, CAROLYN
Grand River CI
1:29.31
1
Womens 400m Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
WESTNEY, JELLISA
St Benedict - Ca
1:03.48
1
2
Zeeman, Maaike
Woodland Christi
1:03.99
1
3
BRENNAN, NICKI
St David
1:04.24
1
4
BUTTINGER, JESSICA
Resurrection
1:06.49
1
Womens 400m Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Charnuski, Madeline
Elmira
1:02.55
2
2
McLean, Emily
Glenview Park
1:03.82
2
3
Cress, Michelle
Bluevale CI
1:04.97
2
4
Acosta, Eugenia
Cameron Heights
1:05.28
1
5
Leahy, Brianna
Cameron Heights
1:05.41
2
6
PHILLIPS, CHRISTINE
Galt CVI
1:06.88
2
7
Stevens, Bronwyn
Sir John A MacDo
1:07.16
2
8
Harper, Marielle
Kitchener-Waterl
1:09.81
1
9
Thompson, Tyisha
Cameron Heights
1:10.86
2
10
CORRIGAN, ALANA
Waterloo CI
1:11.48
1
Womens 800m Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roga, Aliya
St David
2:27.17
1
2
PEARL, KIM
St Benedict - Ca
2:55.32
1
3
Wylie, Theresa
Resurrection
2:58.18
1
Womens 800m Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ireland, Samantha
Bluevale CI
2:43.62
1
2
Jones, Victoria
Bluevale CI
2:43.71
1
3
Mcmullen-Cook, Nicole
Bluevale CI
2:45.76
1
4
James, Alexa
Galt CVI
2:54.49
1
5
Holisek, Brittany
Jacob Hespeler
2:57.64
1
6
WOODSTOCK, KATIE
Sir John A MacDo
3:01.83
1
7
BURDETT, HOPE
Galt CVI
3:09.03
1
8
Laing, Ainsley
Galt CVI
3:12.31
1
9
WEISS, LEXI
Waterloo-Oxford
3:13.13
1
10
McMenemy, Skye
Galt CVI
3:19.34
1
11
SWARTZENTRUBER, COUTRNEY
Waterloo-Oxford
3:44.59
1
Womens 800m Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Phelan, Jaimie
St Mary's - Kitc
2:20.27
1
2
Visscher, Jordyn
Woodland Christi
2:36.71
1
3
SANDROCK, HANNAH
Resurrection
2:42.78
1
4
STRATHDEE, ELLA
Rockway Mennonit
2:49.95
1
5
Francescangeli, Lindsay
St Benedict - Ca
2:51.33
1
6
Deighan-Schenk, Jennifer
St Benedict - Ca
2:55.00
1
7
EBY, SHANNON
Resurrection
2:55.06
1
8
Power, Ashley
St David
2:55.73
1
9
MCLAUGHLIN, EMILY
Resurrection
2:55.78
1
10
Ruetz, Heidi
Resurrection
2:56.87
1
11
Kooy, Kassia
Woodland Christi
3:03.89
1
12
KANE, HOLLY
St Benedict - Ca
3:12.31
1
13
GRIMBERG, ALYSSA
Resurrection
3:16.72
1
14
LORENTZ, HOLLY
Resurrection
3:36.85
1
15
NAUTA, ANNA MAE
Resurrection
3:37.25
1
Womens 800m Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rowe, Jennifer
Kitchener-Waterl
2:28.14
1
2
Lidstone, Brooke
Preston Secondar
2:42.02
1
3
Lyons, Breanne
Glenview Park
2:43.40
1
4
Gains, Olivia
Galt CVI
2:45.38
1
5
LUBERT, JOCELYN
Elmira
2:48.52
1
6
STEVENS, KENNEDY
Sir John A MacDo
2:50.81
1
7
DEVRIES, TAYLOR
Preston Secondar
2:50.86
1
8
Becker, Karen
Southwood
2:50.88
1
9
THOMPSON, CAROLYN
Grand River CI
2:51.74
1
10
KENNEDY, LORI
Elmira
2:56.44
1
11
GODDARD, JULIE
Galt CVI
3:00.23
1
12
NIJHUIS, STEPH
Galt CVI
3:03.23
1
13
MCNAUGHTON, BLAIR
Forest Heights
3:05.74
1
14
RUPPERT, JORJA
Elmira
3:06.92
1
15
Nelson, Heidi
Elmira
3:14.53
1
16
WINDSOR, CECELIA
Waterloo-Oxford
3:16.93
1
17
MUNRO, KELSEY
Waterloo CI
3:21.32
1
18
Hood, Jordan
Galt CVI
3:39.82
1
Womens 800m Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Phelan, Katie
St Mary's - Kitc
2:27.76
1
2
BUTTINGER, JESSICA
Resurrection
2:28.90
1
3
Flanagan, Kristen
St Mary's - Kitc
2:32.88
1
4
Grafinger, Olivia
Monsignor Doyle
2:40.24
1
5
Kooy, Kari-Anne
Woodland Christi
2:42.90
1
6
Santolini, Melissa
Resurrection
2:45.99
1
7
KLAG, KATJA
Rockway Mennonit
2:50.84
1
8
BEVERIDGE, TESS
Resurrection
2:54.12
1
Womens 800m Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tomasovic, Simonne
Cameron Heights
2:26.96
1
2
Stevens, Bronwyn
Sir John A MacDo
2:32.77
1
3
Cress, Michelle
Bluevale CI
2:34.45
1
4
Acosta, Eugenia
Cameron Heights
2:36.51
1
5
EBY, TARA
Sir John A MacDo
2:37.35
1
6
Leahy, Brianna
Cameron Heights
2:40.18
1
7
Leishman, Caitlin
Southwood
2:40.47
1
8
Webster, Victoria
Southwood
2:43.13
1
9
LYONS, COURTNEY
Glenview Park
2:44.32
1
10
Welch, Katrina
Waterloo CI
2:52.77
1
11
Yardley, Rebecca
Cameron Heights
2:58.25
1
12
ERHARDT, HANNAH
Huron Heights -
2:59.44
1
13
Fishbein, Naomi
Bluevale CI
3:02.65
1
14
KESSLER, ALLISON
Eastwood CI
3:08.33
1
15
OTTO, TARA
Waterloo-Oxford
3:26.00
1
Womens 1500m Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roga, Aliya
St David
5:06.63
1
2
Gingrich, Katie
St Mary's - Kitc
5:31.87
1
3
Nantes, Ainsley
St Mary's - Kitc
5:53.38
1
4
PEARL, KIM
St Benedict - Ca
6:17.07
1
5
CANNON, MEREDITH
Monsignor Doyle
6:33.40
1
6
THOMAS, GRACE
Monsignor Doyle
6:43.99
1
7
GASPAR, SIERRA
Monsignor Doyle
6:46.20
1
Womens 1500m Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Victoria
Bluevale CI
5:20.82
1
2
Martin, Taylor
Cameron Heights
5:23.97
1
3
Mcmullen-Cook, Nicole
Bluevale CI
5:25.17
1
4
Drygala, Marina
Bluevale CI
5:34.01
1
5
WAIND, VICTORIA
Waterloo CI
5:44.93
1
6
HAMMERBACHER, ASHLEY
Waterloo CI
5:55.98
1
7
MASLENJAK, ANDJELA
Sir John A MacDo
6:02.96
1
8
James, Alexa
Galt CVI
6:18.42
1
9
FITZGERALD, CHRISTINE
Sir John A MacDo
6:18.94
1
10
WOODSTOCK, KATIE
Sir John A MacDo
6:28.03
1
11
BARANOVSKY, DANA
Sir John A MacDo
6:30.23
1
12
COLCER, BIANCA
Waterloo CI
7:20.82
1
13
WILLSIE, JANOAH
Waterloo CI
7:57.70
1
Womens 1500m Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Phelan, Jaimie
St Mary's - Kitc
4:50.43
1
2
Visscher, Jordyn
Woodland Christi
5:23.37
1
3
Francescangeli, Lindsay
St Benedict - Ca
5:53.20
1
4
Kooy, Kassia
Woodland Christi
5:55.35
1
5
SANDROCK, HANNAH
Resurrection
5:56.08
1
6
Bertram, Heather
Resurrection
5:56.26
1
7
Henderson, Emma
St Benedict - Ca
6:07.68
1
8
Power, Ashley
St David
6:23.62
1
9
MCFALL, MEAGHAN
St Benedict - Ca
6:37.96
1
10
NAUTA, ANNA MAE
Resurrection
7:50.60
1
11
LORENTZ, HOLLY
Resurrection
7:50.63
1
Womens 1500m Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rowe, Jennifer
Kitchener-Waterl
5:14.66
1
2
Lyons, Breanne
Glenview Park
5:34.83
1
3
Gains, Olivia
Galt CVI
5:44.61
1
4
Becker, Karen
Southwood
5:51.88
1
5
Lidstone, Brooke
Preston Secondar
5:53.95
1
6
Otsuka, Mika
Sir John A MacDo
5:55.10
1
7
DIEBOLD, CELIE
Southwood
6:05.11
1
8
CORRIGAN, LINDSAY
Sir John A MacDo
6:15.93
1
9
RUPPERT, JORJA
Elmira
6:20.22
1
10
SCHUMACHER, STEPHANIE
Grand River CI
6:23.95
1
11
Schultz, Mackenzie
Elmira
6:28.49
1
12
Nelson, Heidi
Elmira
7:08.41
1
13
ROBINSON, MICHAELAH
Elmira
7:12.26
1
14
TAYLOR, CONNOR
Cameron Heights
8:21.78
1
Womens 1500m Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Phelan, Katie
St Mary's - Kitc
5:00.56
1
2
Flanagan, Kristen
St Mary's - Kitc
5:01.64
1
3
Kooy, Kari-Anne
Woodland Christi
6:08.56
1
4
BEVERIDGE, TESS
Resurrection
6:13.03
1
Womens 1500m Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tomasovic, Simonne
Cameron Heights
5:10.48
1
2
Stevens, Bronwyn
Sir John A MacDo
5:19.60
1
3
HANKINS, MEGHAN
Sir John A MacDo
5:21.41
1
4
Leahy, Brianna
Cameron Heights
5:27.83
1
5
Leishman, Caitlin
Southwood
5:32.25
1
6
Mason, Stephanie
Galt CVI
5:32.89
1
7
EBY, TARA
Sir John A MacDo
5:34.43
1
8
Webster, Victoria
Southwood
5:36.14
1
9
Moran, Jillian
Waterloo CI
5:38.81
1
10
Yardley, Rebecca
Cameron Heights
5:39.74
1
11
Beard, Elisabeth
Kitchener-Waterl
5:42.96
1
12
Welch, Katrina
Waterloo CI
5:43.44
1
13
HAYES, KATIE
Sir John A MacDo
5:52.22
1
14
CORRIGAN, ALANA
Waterloo CI
5:55.85
1
15
Fishbein, Naomi
Bluevale CI
6:05.50
1
16
THEVENARD, RACHEL
Waterloo CI
6:06.52
1
17
ERHARDT, HANNAH
Huron Heights -
6:17.71
1
18
MCGAIRE, HEATHER
Waterloo CI
6:17.86
1
19
JORGENSON, NADIA
Eastwood CI
6:23.99
1
20
Warr, Laura
Waterloo-Oxford
6:24.05
1
21
KESSLER, ALLISON
Eastwood CI
6:31.43
1
22
Inglis, Paige
Kitchener-Waterl
6:36.13
1
23
LENGIES, NICOLE
Waterloo CI
7:01.75
1
24
BERRY, TEAGAN
Waterloo CI
7:26.26
1
25
OTTO, TARA
Waterloo-Oxford
7:29.97
1
Womens 1500m Steeple Open District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Grafinger, Olivia
Monsignor Doyle
5:45.01
1
2
Nantes, Ainsley
St Mary's - Kitc
6:08.78
1
3
Kooy, Kari-Anne
Woodland Christi
6:45.23
1
4
JOHNSON, DEANNA
St David
7:52.06
1
Womens 1500m Steeple Open WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tomasovic, Simonne
Cameron Heights
5:36.19
1
2
Cress, Michelle
Bluevale CI
5:42.32
1
3
Mason, Stephanie
Galt CVI
5:43.90
1
4
Martin, Taylor
Cameron Heights
5:49.92
1
5
Drygala, Marina
Bluevale CI
5:55.43
1
6
Lupton, Stephanie
Waterloo-Oxford
6:17.79
1
7
Moran, Jillian
Waterloo CI
6:19.11
1
8
Beard, Elisabeth
Kitchener-Waterl
6:24.90
1
9
Thompson, Tyisha
Cameron Heights
6:30.70
1
10
Kennedy, Laura
Kitchener-Waterl
6:44.43
1
11
ERHARDT, HANNAH
Huron Heights -
6:45.47
1
12
KENNEDY, LORI
Elmira
6:53.61
1
13
Schultz, Mackenzie
Elmira
6:59.58
1
14
Holisek, Brittany
Jacob Hespeler
7:07.61
1
15
Laing, Ainsley
Galt CVI
7:35.36
1
16
Salese, Hope
Waterloo-Oxford
7:41.64
1
17
WINDSOR, CECELIA
Waterloo-Oxford
7:53.72
1
18
Nelson, Heidi
Elmira
8:02.06
1
19
ROBINSON, MICHAELAH
Elmira
8:04.12
1
20
KURUCZ, DANIELLE
Waterloo-Oxford
8:05.78
1
21
MATTHEWS, SARAH
Waterloo-Oxford
8:08.54
1
22
QUANZ, MEAGHAN
Kitchener-Waterl
8:19.11
1
23
SWARUP, ARUSHRI
Kitchener-Waterl
8:19.25
1
24
Salese, Emily
Waterloo-Oxford
8:53.73
1
25
EAGLESON, HOPE
Waterloo-Oxford
8:53.81
1
Womens 3000m Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nantes, Ainsley
St Mary's - Kitc
12:24.87
1
Womens 3000m Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Martin, Taylor
Cameron Heights
11:20.19
1
2
Drygala, Marina
Bluevale CI
11:38.61
1
3
Mcmullen-Cook, Nicole
Bluevale CI
11:44.43
1
4
WAIND, VICTORIA
Waterloo CI
12:22.17
1
5
HAMMERBACHER, ASHLEY
Waterloo CI
12:51.13
1
6
FITZGERALD, CHRISTINE
Sir John A MacDo
13:02.67
1
7
COLCER, BIANCA
Waterloo CI
15:53.76
1
8
WILLSIE, JANOAH
Waterloo CI
17:08.02
1
Womens 3000m Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Visscher, Jordyn
Woodland Christi
11:30.67
1
2
Bertram, Heather
Resurrection
12:58.80
1
Womens 3000m Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lyons, Breanne
Glenview Park
12:42.29
1
2
DEVRIES, TAYLOR
Preston Secondar
12:46.41
1
3
Otsuka, Mika
Sir John A MacDo
12:48.36
1
4
CORRIGAN, LINDSAY
Sir John A MacDo
13:10.75
1
5
Schultz, Mackenzie
Elmira
13:15.37
1
Womens 3000m Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Flanagan, Kristen
St Mary's - Kitc
11:04.01
1
2
Phelan, Katie
St Mary's - Kitc
12:04.81
1
3
CASCANTE, MARIANELLA
St David
12:43.10
1
Womens 3000m Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
HANKINS, MEGHAN
Sir John A MacDo
11:34.93
1
2
Moran, Jillian
Waterloo CI
11:58.19
1
3
Beard, Elisabeth
Kitchener-Waterl
12:02.14
1
4
Welch, Katrina
Waterloo CI
12:05.09
1
5
Lanteigne, Samantha
Cameron Heights
12:23.70
1
6
Yardley, Rebecca
Cameron Heights
12:36.14
1
7
HAYES, KATIE
Sir John A MacDo
12:43.25
1
8
Fishbein, Naomi
Bluevale CI
13:19.53
1
9
Kennedy, Laura
Kitchener-Waterl
13:55.69
1
10
Warr, Laura
Waterloo-Oxford
14:16.45
1
11
LENGIES, NICOLE
Waterloo CI
15:19.21
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mitton, Cheryse
St Mary's - Kitc
13.41
nwi
1
2
Schenck, Kaitlyn
St Mary's - Kitc
13.44
nwi
1
3
WEBSTER, HILLARY
St Mary's - Kitc
14.21
nwi
1
4
Jeromin, Jayna
St Mary's - Kitc
14.55
nwi
1
5
Fedy, Laura
Resurrection
15.32
nwi
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Schenck, Kaitlyn
St Mary's - Kitc
13.42
nwi
1
3
Mitton, Cheryse
St Mary's - Kitc
13.50
nwi
1
2
Jeromin, Jayna
St Mary's - Kitc
14.63
nwi
2
5
WEBSTER, HILLARY
St Mary's - Kitc
15.53
nwi
1
4
Fedy, Laura
Resurrection
15.99
nwi
2
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Popescu, Andrea
Cameron Heights
13.15
nwi
1
2
Murray, Sam
Cameron Heights
13.59
nwi
1
3
Santos, Leah de los
Cameron Heights
13.60
nwi
1
4
Do, Nicole
Grand River CI
13.70
nwi
1
5
Clancy, Jessica
Waterloo CI
13.86
nwi
1
6
Gunsch, Danielle
Huron Heights -
14.47
nwi
1
7
ANDERSON-MCKENZI, CAILEA
Sir John A MacDo
14.71
nwi
1
8
Hunter-Duvar, Sarah
Forest Heights
15.51
nwi
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Santos, Leah de los
Cameron Heights
13.69
nwi
2
2
Popescu, Andrea
Cameron Heights
13.70
nwi
1
4
Murray, Sam
Cameron Heights
13.75
nwi
1
3
Do, Nicole
Grand River CI
13.85
nwi
3
5
Clancy, Jessica
Waterloo CI
13.90
nwi
2
7
Gunsch, Danielle
Huron Heights -
14.54
nwi
1
8
Hunter-Duvar, Sarah
Forest Heights
14.98
nwi
2
6
ANDERSON-MCKENZI, CAILEA
Sir John A MacDo
15.01
nwi
3
9
BROCKELBANK, MEGAN
Eastwood CI
15.08
nwi
1
10
MCGILLVRAY, DANIELLE
Southwood
15.12
nwi
1
11
NEVILLE, SHANNON
Jacob Hespeler
15.23
nwi
1
12
KIM, LAURA
Waterloo CI
16.88
nwi
1
13
Johnston, Heather
Jacob Hespeler
17.09
nwi
2
14
MA, QUNSHUO
Waterloo CI
17.43
nwi
1
15
LANCE, JAELYN
Glenview Park
17.83
nwi
3
16
WANG, MAGGIE
Elmira
17.93
nwi
2
17
KOU, SOPHIE
Waterloo CI
18.10
nwi
2
18
TESIC, SANJA
Sir John A MacDo
18.32
nwi
2
19
HAN, ROSIE
Cameron Heights
19.02
nwi
3
20
CAMPBELL, RACHEL
Sir John A MacDo
19.48
nwi
3
21
WAHL, HELENA
Jacob Hespeler
20.85
nwi
3
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
BURDEY, ANNA
St Mary's - Kitc
17.27
nwi
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Parsons, Megan
Huron Heights -
13.17
nwi
1
2
Givlin, Tori
Grand River CI
14.54
nwi
1
3
CROSS, JAMIE
Cameron Heights
14.99
nwi
1
4
KIM, MEGAN
Waterloo CI
15.13
nwi
1
5
TWOMEY, SARAH
Eastwood CI
15.19
nwi
1
6
DRESCHER, HEATHER
Grand River CI
15.23
nwi
1
7
LUBERT, JOCELYN
Elmira
15.59
nwi
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Parsons, Megan
Huron Heights -
13.69
nwi
4
2
HANSON, KAITLYN
Bluevale CI
14.38
nwi
3
5
Givlin, Tori
Grand River CI
14.49
nwi
3
3
CROSS, JAMIE
Cameron Heights
14.78
nwi
2
6
TWOMEY, SARAH
Eastwood CI
15.03
nwi
2
7
LUBERT, JOCELYN
Elmira
15.37
nwi
3
4
DRESCHER, HEATHER
Grand River CI
15.54
nwi
1
8
KIM, MEGAN
Waterloo CI
15.61
nwi
4
9
Thompson, Michelle
Huron Heights -
15.99
nwi
1
10
SCHWARZ, ESTHER
Elmira
16.07
nwi
2
11
CRAWLEY, MICAYLA
Kitchener-Waterl
16.08
nwi
4
12
CHUBB, HANNAH
Cameron Heights
16.14
nwi
3
13
ROOT, TOBY
Cameron Heights
16.27
nwi
1
14
LAM, JESSICA
Cameron Heights
16.29
nwi
3
15
Hill, Sydney
Waterloo CI
16.49
nwi
4
16
Martin, Claire
Waterloo CI
16.59
nwi
3
17
HOUNG, WHITNEY
Waterloo CI
16.75
nwi
2
18
COOPER, NICOLE
Sir John A MacDo
16.96
nwi
4
19
THOMPSON, JULIA
Kitchener-Waterl
17.37
nwi
2
20
AMBROSE, KELSEY
Kitchener-Waterl
17.40
nwi
1
21
CHESHIRE, BEKAH
Southwood
17.48
nwi
1
21
CALAMAI, MARIAH
Kitchener-Waterl
17.48
nwi
1
23
BALL, JENNIFER
Glenview Park
17.79
nwi
2
24
PANCHAL, POOJA
Waterloo CI
17.96
nwi
4
25
NAGULESWARAN, BAVITHRA
Preston Secondar
18.15
nwi
4
26
Holden, Lauren
Waterloo CI
18.33
nwi
1
27
KHAN, CHEYENNE
Kitchener-Waterl
18.62
nwi
2
28
ALTVATER, TESS
Elmira
18.84
nwi
3
29
SAGE, SAMANTHA
Glenview Park
18.90
nwi
3
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Antczak, Anna
St David
16.02
nwi
1
2
Lance, Naomi
St Mary's - Kitc
16.47
nwi
1
3
LAVIGNE, BREANNE
St David
17.96
nwi
1
4
BUTTINGER, JESSICA
Resurrection
19.14
nwi
1
5
ROCHA, STEPHANIE
Monsignor Doyle
20.31
nwi
1
6
ROSS, ALEX
St Mary's - Kitc
21.30
nwi
1
7
GAUTHIER, KATHRYN
St Mary's - Kitc
21.49
nwi
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Charnuski, Madeline
Elmira
16.05
nwi
1
2
Phillips, Liz
Galt CVI
17.01
nwi
1
3
CHIN, CLARICE
Eastwood CI
17.03
nwi
1
4
Walsh, Christine
Kitchener-Waterl
19.96
nwi
1
5
POLLOCK, NATALYA
Grand River CI
20.07
nwi
1
6
SHAW, MEGAN
Cameron Heights
20.19
nwi
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Charnuski, Madeline
Elmira
16.54
nwi
3
4
CHIN, CLARICE
Eastwood CI
17.27
nwi
3
2
Phillips, Liz
Galt CVI
17.47
nwi
1
3
POLLOCK, NATALYA
Grand River CI
19.95
nwi
2
5
CRAIG, SHANNON
Kitchener-Waterl
19.98
nwi
2
7
Walsh, Christine
Kitchener-Waterl
20.04
nwi
2
6
MALCOLM, LEXY
Jacob Hespeler
20.17
nwi
1
8
SHAW, MEGAN
Cameron Heights
20.62
nwi
1
9
DAVY, NOVALEE
Cameron Heights
20.83
nwi
2
10
BAUMAN, ASHLEY
Elmira
21.46
nwi
1
11
LINSEMAN, AMANDA
Waterloo CI
21.68
nwi
3
12
MCMARTIN, NICOLE
Kitchener-Waterl
21.81
nwi
1
13
TENCH, DANIELLE
Huron Heights -
22.06
nwi
3
14
Inglis, Paige
Kitchener-Waterl
22.16
nwi
3
15
BOYNE, MAGGIE
Elmira
26.62
nwi
2
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schenck, Kaitlyn
St Mary's - Kitc
51.67
1
2
Mitton, Cheryse
St Mary's - Kitc
51.89
1
3
Jeromin, Jayna
St Mary's - Kitc
53.05
1
4
Fedy, Laura
Resurrection
55.57
1
5
MCCARTHY, KELSEY
St Mary's - Kitc
56.27
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Murray, Sam
Cameron Heights
49.97
2
2
Santos, Leah de los
Cameron Heights
51.73
1
3
OPAL, AMBIKA
Cameron Heights
54.32
2
4
Popescu, Andrea
Cameron Heights
54.43
1
5
Ross, Nikki
Cameron Heights
55.02
1
6
REILLY, SARAH-LYNN
Southwood
56.43
2
7
Holisek, Brittany
Jacob Hespeler
56.78
1
8
CAMPBELL, EMMA
Sir John A MacDo
59.06
2
9
CAMPBELL, RACHEL
Sir John A MacDo
59.78
1
10
MA, QUNSHUO
Waterloo CI
59.88
2
11
ANDERSON-MCKENZI, CAILEA
Sir John A MacDo
1:01.54
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wittmann, Julia
St Benedict - Ca
56.47
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Parsons, Megan
Huron Heights -
52.07
3
2
Givlin, Tori
Grand River CI
53.71
2
3
Thompson, Michelle
Huron Heights -
55.24
3
4
STEVENS, KENNEDY
Sir John A MacDo
55.32
2
5
Butler, Rheanna
Preston Secondar
55.36
2
6
SHEPHERD, SARAH
Sir John A MacDo
56.10
2
7
Harley, Courtney
Southwood
56.27
3
8
Hofstede, Brianne
Sir John A MacDo
56.62
3
9
Martin, Claire
Waterloo CI
58.49
2
10
WILDGEN, KAREN
Waterloo CI
58.52
3
11
CROSS, JAMIE
Cameron Heights
59.06
3
12
THOMPSON, JULIA
Kitchener-Waterl
1:00.41
1
13
REIST, JACKIE
Sir John A MacDo
1:00.76
1
14
Golafshani, Maryam
Cameron Heights
1:00.95
2
15
Holden, Lauren
Waterloo CI
1:02.38
1
16
CHUBB, HANNAH
Cameron Heights
1:02.47
1
17
CASSEL, NICOLE
Grand River CI
1:17.37
1
Womens 400m Hurdles Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
BUTTINGER, JESSICA
Resurrection
1:10.79
1
2
Lance, Naomi
St Mary's - Kitc
1:10.87
1
3
Grafinger, Olivia
Monsignor Doyle
1:17.70
1
4
SWORO, DAYANA
St Mary's - Kitc
1:26.62
1
5
ROCHA, STEPHANIE
Monsignor Doyle
1:28.75
1
Womens 400m Hurdles Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Charnuski, Madeline
Elmira
1:07.99
2
2
Phillips, Liz
Galt CVI
1:11.40
2
3
CORRIGAN, ALANA
Waterloo CI
1:16.52
2
4
Thompson, Tyisha
Cameron Heights
1:17.07
2
5
TIMMERMAN, KRYSTAL
Huron Heights -
1:21.07
2
6
DAVY, NOVALEE
Cameron Heights
1:23.80
2
7
POLLOCK, NATALYA
Grand River CI
1:25.04
1
8
BAUMAN, ASHLEY
Elmira
1:28.08
1
9
SHAW, MEGAN
Cameron Heights
1:32.31
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Resurrection
54.58
1
2
Relay Team
St Mary's - Kitc
55.33
1
3
Relay Team
St Mary's - Kitc
58.01
1
4
Relay Team
Resurrection
59.25
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Forest Heights
54.13
2
2
Relay Team
Cameron Heights
54.70
2
3
Relay Team
Huron Heights -
55.32
2
4
Relay Team
Galt CVI
55.91
2
5
Relay Team
Sir John A MacDo
58.94
2
6
Relay Team
Jacob Hespeler
59.11
1
7
Relay Team
Elmira
59.15
1
8
Relay Team
Cameron Heights
59.38
2
9
Relay Team
Southwood
59.47
2
10
Relay Team
Bluevale CI
59.83
1
11
Relay Team
Waterloo CI
59.91
1
12
Relay Team
Jacob Hespeler
1:00.73
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
St Mary's - Kitc
52.86
1
2
Relay Team
Resurrection
53.13
1
3
Relay Team
Resurrection
55.57
1
4
Relay Team
St Benedict - Ca
58.33
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Southwood
55.65
2
2
Relay Team
Sir John A MacDo
57.58
2
3
Relay Team
Cameron Heights
58.60
2
4
Relay Team
Galt CVI
58.96
2
5
Relay Team
Grand River CI
1:00.02
2
6
Relay Team
Elmira
1:00.47
1
7
Relay Team
Waterloo CI
1:00.56
1
8
Relay Team
Waterloo CI
1:00.81
1
9
Relay Team
Glenview Park
1:03.24
1
10
Relay Team
Sir John A MacDo
1:03.57
2
11
Relay Team
Cameron Heights
1:05.48
2
12
Relay Team
Kitchener-Waterl
1:05.72
2
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
St Benedict - Ca
53.81
1
2
Relay Team
St David
54.35
1
3
Relay Team
Resurrection
54.76
1
4
Relay Team
Woodland Christi
55.67
1
5
Relay Team
St Mary's - Kitc
59.48
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Bluevale CI
53.47
1
2
Relay Team
Cameron Heights
53.62
2
3
Relay Team
Grand River CI
53.67
2
4
Relay Team
Galt CVI
55.96
2
5
Relay Team
Cameron Heights
56.76
2
6
Relay Team
Glenview Park
57.31
2
7
Relay Team
Kitchener-Waterl
58.22
1
8
Relay Team
Kitchener-Waterl
1:00.08
2
9
Relay Team
Waterloo CI
1:02.01
1
10
Relay Team
Elmira
1:02.51
1
--
Relay Team
Eastwood CI
DQ
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Open District 8
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
St Mary's - Kitc
4:18.72
1
2
Relay Team
St David
4:42.49
1
3
Relay Team
Resurrection
5:00.28
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Open WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Bluevale CI
4:20.58
1
2
Relay Team
Cameron Heights
4:21.82
2
3
Relay Team
Sir John A MacDo
4:36.70
2
4
Relay Team
Southwood
4:45.46
2
5
Relay Team
Cameron Heights
4:45.58
2
6
Relay Team
Grand River CI
5:02.98
2
7
Relay Team
Grand River CI
5:25.31
1
8
Relay Team
Elmira
5:33.97
1
Womens Shot Put Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hutchings, Breanne
Monsignor Doyle
9.36m
(30'8.5)
1
2
EHRLICH, MELISSA
Resurrection
6.58m
(21'7)
1
3
FRANCO, LAURA
St Mary's - Kitc
6.42m
(21'0.75)
1
4
PRZYBYLA, BARBARA
Resurrection
6.40m
(20'11.75)
1
5
Ernst-finnie, Justise
St Mary's - Kitc
6.28m
(20'7)
1
6
TAYLOR, RACHEL
Woodland Christi
6.18m
(20'3.25)
1
7
FURLONG, DANIELLE
Resurrection
5.92m
(19'5)
1
8
ZUURHOUD, JESSICA
St Mary's - Kitc
5.38m
(17'7.75)
1
9
Windlinger, Taylor
St Mary's - Kitc
4.99m
(16'4.25)
1
Womens Shot Put Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hudyn, Michelle
Eastwood CI
8.33m
(27'3.75)
1
2
Ross, Nikki
Cameron Heights
8.09m
(26'6.5)
1
3
DAVID, JASMIN
Cameron Heights
7.32m
(24'0)
1
4
TAYLOR, LINDSAY
Waterloo CI
7.24m
(23'9)
1
5
STANISIC, TANJA
Galt CVI
7.01m
(22'11.75)
1
6
MCDOUGALL, MEAGAN
Jacob Hespeler
6.75m
(22'1.75)
1
6
LILLEPOLD, KATE
Galt CVI
6.75m
(22'1.75)
1
6
EAGLESON, HOPE
Waterloo-Oxford
6.75m
(22'1.75)
1
9
XAYAVONG, CINDY
Cameron Heights
6.73m
(22'0.75)
1
10
SMITH, RACHEAL
Waterloo-Oxford
6.65m
(21'9.75)
1
11
TRAUTIM, AMANDA
Waterloo CI
6.32m
(20'8.75)
1
12
WALL, RACHEL
Jacob Hespeler
6.31m
(20'8.25)
1
13
BE, TRANG
Cameron Heights
6.26m
(20'6.25)
1
14
SYSIUK, EMMA
Waterloo-Oxford
5.89m
(19'3.75)
1
15
BURDETT, HOPE
Galt CVI
5.88m
(19'3.5)
1
16
FLANDER, ADRIENNE
Bluevale CI
5.83m
(19'1.5)
1
17
McMenemy, Skye
Galt CVI
5.32m
(17'5.25)
1
18
TEKLE, YODAHET
Cameron Heights
5.29m
(17'4.25)
1
Womens Shot Put Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
BLACKWELL, JESSICA
Resurrection
7.97m
(26'1.75)
1
2
WILSON, BRITTANY
Monsignor Doyle
7.32m
(24'0)
1
3
WOODS, SHELBY
Resurrection
5.92m
(19'5)
1
4
SALAJAN, LIGIA
Resurrection
5.27m
(17'3.25)
1
5
BOEHMER, EMILY
Resurrection
4.69m
(15'4.5)
1
Womens Shot Put Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bluemke, Emma
Bluevale CI
7.71m
(25'3.5)
1
2
AMBROSE, KELSEY
Kitchener-Waterl
7.62m
(25'0)
1
3
Butler, Rheanna
Preston Secondar
7.34m
(24'0.75)
1
4
DOOLITTLE, MADDISON
Waterloo-Oxford
7.20m
(23'7.25)
1
5
BARSOUM, JESSIE
Waterloo CI
7.18m
(23'6.5)
1
6
KING, SYDNEY
Glenview Park
6.80m
(22'3.5)
1
7
WOODS, MANDY
Forest Heights
6.64m
(21'9.25)
1
7
CAMERON, LAUREN
Cameron Heights
6.64m
(21'9.25)
1
9
BUHLER, ALLIE
Kitchener-Waterl
6.55m
(21'5.75)
1
10
LUCKE, MADELINE
Cameron Heights
6.13m
(20'1.25)
1
11
MILLER, VANESA
Bluevale CI
6.11m
(20'0.5)
1
12
LANDREY, HAILEY
Waterloo CI
5.96m
(19'6.5)
1
13
WIEDERMAN, MEAGAN
Cameron Heights
5.70m
(18'8.25)
1
14
LUSIS, BRITTANY
Waterloo CI
5.62m
(18'5.25)
1
15
COTE, NICOLE
Southwood
5.55m
(18'2.5)
1
16
EARL, MELISSA
Cameron Heights
5.31m
(17'5)
1
17
MURTAZA, TOOBA
Waterloo CI
5.10m
(16'8.75)
1
Womens Shot Put Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
FITZGERALD, ALANNA
Monsignor Doyle
7.60m
(24'11)
1
2
SCHOLTEN, CANDACE
Woodland Christi
6.73m
(22'0.75)
1
3
Pidduck, Lisa
Woodland Christi
5.12m
(16'9.5)
1
Womens Shot Put Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Damme, Jill Van
Bluevale CI
10.63m
(34'10.5)
1
2
TITHECOTT, CARLY
Waterloo CI
9.12m
(29'11)
1
3
Hudyn, Sara
Eastwood CI
9.04m
(29'7.75)
1
4
MEULEN, MARJA VANDER
Glenview Park
7.95m
(26'0.75)
1
5
BRECKLES, MELISSA
Waterloo CI
7.18m
(23'6.5)
1
6
LAST, DJ
Preston Secondar
7.16m
(23'5.75)
1
7
PAHL, JENNA
Cameron Heights
7.12m
(23'4.25)
1
8
REES, BECKY
Cameron Heights
6.66m
(21'10)
1
9
GLASKIN-CLAY, ERICA
Southwood
5.56m
(18'2.75)
1
10
HOUGHTLING, LYNDSAY
Waterloo CI
5.33m
(17'5.75)
1
11
CHAUDHRY, IQRA
Southwood
5.18m
(16'11.75)
1
12
KING, MELANIE
Bluevale CI
5.12m
(16'9.5)
1
Womens Discus Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hutchings, Breanne
Monsignor Doyle
23.96m
(78'7.25)
1
2
FRANCO, LAURA
St Mary's - Kitc
16.28m
(53'4.75)
1
3
MENJIVAR, NATALIE
St Mary's - Kitc
7.47m
(24'6)
1
Womens Discus Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ross, Nikki
Cameron Heights
27.10m
(88'10.75)
1
2
Hudyn, Michelle
Eastwood CI
24.40m
(80'0.5)
1
3
Wilson, Jasmine
Elmira
23.95m
(78'6.75)
1
4
TRAUTIM, AMANDA
Waterloo CI
20.03m
(65'8.5)
1
5
PAULS, TIFFANY
Waterloo CI
19.95m
(65'5.25)
1
6
XAYAVONG, CINDY
Cameron Heights
18.37m
(60'3)
1
7
EAGLESON, HOPE
Waterloo-Oxford
16.97m
(55'8)
1
8
ELKA, RACHEL
Jacob Hespeler
15.27m
(50'1)
1
9
DAVID, JASMIN
Cameron Heights
15.16m
(49'8.75)
1
10
LANGBEIN, SARA
Bluevale CI
15.06m
(49'4.75)
1
11
FLANDER, ADRIENNE
Bluevale CI
14.44m
(47'4.5)
1
Womens Discus Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
TWOMEY, SARAH
Eastwood CI
18.90m
(62'0)
1
2
WIEDERMAN, MEAGAN
Cameron Heights
18.87m
(61'10.75)
1
3
CHESHIRE, BEKAH
Southwood
18.11m
(59'4.75)
1
4
DIEBOLD, CELIE
Southwood
17.75m
(58'2.75)
1
5
MILLER, VANESA
Bluevale CI
17.50m
(57'4.75)
1
6
Frey, Julia
Elmira
17.05m
(55'11.25)
1
7
KING, SYDNEY
Glenview Park
17.01m
(55'9.5)
1
8
WOODS, MANDY
Forest Heights
15.61m
(51'2.5)
1
9
MURTAZA, TOOBA
Waterloo CI
14.12m
(46'3.75)
1
10
COTE, NICOLE
Southwood
13.32m
(43'8.25)
1
11
DOOLITTLE, MADDISON
Waterloo-Oxford
12.88m
(42'3)
1
12
STICKEL, CHANTEL-MARIE
Cameron Heights
12.63m
(41'5)
1
13
LUMGAIR, KARA
Elmira
12.02m
(39'5)
1
14
HACKETT, CHRISTINA
Glenview Park
8.69m
(28'6)
1
Womens Discus Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
FITZGERALD, ALANNA
Monsignor Doyle
21.92m
(71'10.75)
1
2
ROBINSON, MEGAN
Resurrection
19.23m
(63'1)
1
3
FISCHER, CARLEY
Resurrection
16.61m
(54'5.75)
1
4
Pidduck, Lisa
Woodland Christi
14.88m
(48'9.75)
1
Womens Discus Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Damme, Jill Van
Bluevale CI
32.81m
(107'7.5)
1
2
Hudyn, Sara
Eastwood CI
29.17m
(95'8.25)
1
3
Frey, Lydia
Elmira
24.72m
(81'1)
1
4
PAHL, JENNA
Cameron Heights
22.57m
(74'0.5)
1
5
MEULEN, MARJA VANDER
Glenview Park
20.37m
(66'9.75)
1
6
KING, MELANIE
Bluevale CI
19.81m
(64'11.75)
1
7
CHAUDHRY, IQRA
Southwood
18.43m
(60'5.5)
1
8
LAST, DJ
Preston Secondar
17.46m
(57'3.25)
1
9
REES, BECKY
Cameron Heights
16.75m
(54'11.25)
1
10
WAGNER, STEPHANIE
Bluevale CI
15.34m
(50'3.75)
1
11
IRWIN, LAINEY
Southwood
14.07m
(46'1.75)
1
12
HOUGHTLING, LYNDSAY
Waterloo CI
12.65m
(41'6)
1
13
GLASKIN-CLAY, ERICA
Southwood
12.15m
(39'10.25)
1
Womens Javelin Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hutchings, Breanne
Monsignor Doyle
34.26m
(112'4.75)
1
2
TAYLOR, RACHEL
Woodland Christi
12.54m
(41'1.5)
1
Womens Javelin Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Woolley, Rachel
Waterloo-Oxford
28.38m
(93'1.25)
1
2
Wilson, Jasmine
Elmira
25.34m
(83'1.5)
1
3
TAYLOR, LINDSAY
Waterloo CI
23.01m
(75'5.75)
1
4
TRAUTIM, AMANDA
Waterloo CI
22.70m
(74'5.5)
1
5
MCDOUGALL, MEAGAN
Jacob Hespeler
22.64m
(74'3.25)
1
6
Hudyn, Michelle
Eastwood CI
21.99m
(72'1.75)
1
7
XAYAVONG, CINDY
Cameron Heights
18.78m
(61'7.25)
1
7
GORRIE, ANJA
Waterloo CI
18.78m
(61'7.25)
1
9
PAULS, TIFFANY
Waterloo CI
17.94m
(58'10.25)
1
10
ELKA, RACHEL
Jacob Hespeler
17.39m
(57'0.5)
1
11
FLANDER, ADRIENNE
Bluevale CI
15.05m
(49'4.5)
1
12
WAGNER, RACHEL
Grand River CI
14.12m
(46'3.75)
1
13
DAVID, JASMIN
Cameron Heights
14.05m
(46'1)
1
14
BURDETT, HOPE
Galt CVI
12.87m
(42'2.5)
1
15
BE, TRANG
Cameron Heights
12.65m
(41'6)
1
16
SIEFRIED, KATE
Forest Heights
12.59m
(41'3.5)
1
17
STILLING, SARAH
Cameron Heights
11.78m
(38'7.75)
1
18
TEKLE, YODAHET
Cameron Heights
11.55m
(37'10.5)
1
19
KALSI, NIKITA
Cameron Heights
11.33m
(37'2)
1
20
Laing, Ainsley
Galt CVI
9.80m
(32'1.75)
1
Womens Javelin Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
WILSON, BRITTANY
Monsignor Doyle
24.20m
(79'4.75)
1
2
Allen, Cortney Van
Monsignor Doyle
19.63m
(64'4.75)
1
3
VELASQUEZ, MARCELLA
Resurrection
18.30m
(60'0.25)
1
4
FORD, ELLIE
Woodland Christi
15.40m
(50'6.25)
1
5
CODE, ALEXANDRA
Resurrection
12.67m
(41'6.75)
1
6
WOODS, SHELBY
Resurrection
12.42m
(40'8.75)
1
7
CZAJKOWSKI, NATALIE
Resurrection
11.30m
(37'0.75)
1
8
BOEHMER, EMILY
Resurrection
10.05m
(32'11.5)
1
Womens Javelin Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Frey, Julia
Elmira
22.77m
(74'8.25)
1
2
DOOLITTLE, MADDISON
Waterloo-Oxford
22.46m
(73'8.25)
1
3
Schwartzentruber, Melani
Elmira
22.13m
(72'7.25)
1
4
Harley, Courtney
Southwood
20.02m
(65'8)
1
5
Bluemke, Emma
Bluevale CI
19.07m
(62'6.75)
1
6
MCLELLAN, ELIZABETH
Cameron Heights
18.25m
(59'10.5)
1
7
MCNAUGHTON, BLAIR
Forest Heights
17.90m
(58'8.5)
1
8
DEVRIES, TAYLOR
Preston Secondar
16.38m
(53'8.75)
1
9
WOODS, MANDY
Forest Heights
14.46m
(47'5.25)
1
10
MILLER, VANESA
Bluevale CI
14.14m
(46'4.5)
1
11
SAGE, SAMANTHA
Glenview Park
14.12m
(46'3.75)
1
12
COTE, NICOLE
Southwood
13.33m
(43'8.75)
1
13
CHESHIRE, BEKAH
Southwood
11.76m
(38'6.75)
1
14
HACKETT, CHRISTINA
Glenview Park
11.55m
(37'10.5)
1
15
HOUGHLING, KRISTIN
Waterloo CI
10.50m
(34'5.25)
1
16
CAMERON, LAUREN
Cameron Heights
8.00m
(26'2.75)
1
Womens Javelin Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
FITZGERALD, ALANNA
Monsignor Doyle
22.56m
(74'0)
1
2
FISCHER, CARLEY
Resurrection
19.94m
(65'5)
1
3
ROBINSON, MEGAN
Resurrection
18.15m
(59'6.5)
1
4
Pidduck, Lisa
Woodland Christi
16.56m
(54'3.75)
1
Womens Javelin Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Damme, Jill Van
Bluevale CI
33.97m
(111'5.25)
1
2
BELL, BRITTANY
Waterloo-Oxford
33.27m
(109'1.75)
1
3
Frey, Lydia
Elmira
28.07m
(92'1)
1
4
Lanteigne, Samantha
Cameron Heights
25.11m
(82'4.5)
1
5
BREWER, JOCELYN
Cameron Heights
24.82m
(81'5)
1
6
Kocher, Alex
Eastwood CI
24.41m
(80'1)
1
7
WAGNER, STEPHANIE
Bluevale CI
23.30m
(76'5.25)
1
8
PRITCHARD, ERIN
Galt CVI
23.04m
(75'7)
1
9
LAST, DJ
Preston Secondar
22.18m
(72'9)
1
10
PAHL, JENNA
Cameron Heights
20.36m
(66'9.5)
1
11
MEULEN, MARJA VANDER
Glenview Park
20.01m
(65'7.75)
1
12
Hudyn, Sara
Eastwood CI
18.54m
(60'9.75)
1
13
IRWIN, LAINEY
Southwood
17.76m
(58'3)
1
14
GLASKIN-CLAY, ERICA
Southwood
15.71m
(51'6.5)
1
15
VOGEL, DANIELLE
Waterloo CI
15.55m
(51'0)
1
16
CHAUDHRY, IQRA
Southwood
14.51m
(47'7.25)
1
17
KING, MELANIE
Bluevale CI
13.59m
(44'7)
1
18
HORSEY, TAYLOR
Southwood
13.29m
(43'7)
1
19
REES, BECKY
Cameron Heights
12.97m
(42'6.5)
1
20
BELL, LINDSAY
Waterloo CI
8.78m
(28'9.5)
1
21
HOUGHTLING, LYNDSAY
Waterloo CI
8.11m
(26'7.25)
1
Womens High Jump Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davidson, Karleigh
Monsignor Doyle
1.55m
(5'1)
1
2
LODOEN, SHANNON
Resurrection
1.45m
(4'9)
1
3
WEBSTER, HILLARY
St Mary's - Kitc
1.35m
(4'5)
1
4
MCCARTHY, KELSEY
St Mary's - Kitc
1.30m
(4'3)
1
Womens High Jump Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Janke, Avrya
Kitchener-Waterl
1.50m
(4'11)
1
2
Hind, Bryar
Galt CVI
1.50m
(4'11)
1
3
Hughes, Caitlin
Sir John A MacDo
1.50m
(4'11)
1
4
LANGBEIN, SARA
Bluevale CI
1.45m
(4'9)
1
5
STECKLE, REBECCA
Huron Heights -
1.45m
(4'9)
1
6
BROADBELT, KATHRYN
Waterloo CI
1.40m
(4'7)
1
7
BROWN, NATALIE
Huron Heights -
1.35m
(4'5)
1
8
KLEIN, ALEX
Waterloo CI
1.30m
(4'3)
1
9
MCGILLVRAY, DANIELLE
Southwood
1.30m
(4'3)
1
10
WANG, MAGGIE
Elmira
1.20m
(3'11)
1
--
FREY, JESSICA
Grand River CI
NH
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Charnuski, Tessa
Elmira
1.45m
(4'9)
1
2
Authier, Jess
Sir John A MacDo
1.45m
(4'9)
1
3
Beckman, Ashlyn
Galt CVI
1.40m
(4'7)
1
4
NIJHUIS, STEPH
Galt CVI
1.35m
(4'5)
1
5
SCHWARZ, ESTHER
Elmira
1.25m
(4'1)
1
6
CASTELL, AMY
Waterloo CI
1.25m
(4'1)
1
7
THOMSON, MARIEL
Kitchener-Waterl
1.25m
(4'1)
1
10
LUCKE, MADELINE
Cameron Heights
1.20m
(3'11)
1
11
MOORE, AMANDA
Waterloo CI
1.20m
(3'11)
1
9
CAMERON, LAUREN
Cameron Heights
1.20m
(3'11)
1
9
OESTREICH, MACKENZIE
Kitchener-Waterl
1.20m
(3'11)
1
Womens High Jump Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
SANTOLINI, SARA
Resurrection
1.50m
(4'11)
1
Womens High Jump Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Peters, Flo
Grand River CI
1.55m
(5'1)
1
2
Kocher, Alex
Eastwood CI
1.55m
(5'1)
1
3
Lioudvinevitch, Olga
Cameron Heights
1.45m
(4'9)
1
4
Miller, Michelle
Cameron Heights
1.45m
(4'9)
1
5
BAUMAN, ASHLEY
Elmira
1.30m
(4'3)
1
--
MULLIN, ANNA
Glenview Park
--
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Corrado, Katrina
Resurrection
4.65m
(15'3)
nwi
1
2
Voisin, Courtney
Resurrection
4.51m
(14'9.5)
nwi
1
3
MAZUR, MONICA
Resurrection
4.44m
(14'6.75)
nwi
1
4
Davidson, Karleigh
Monsignor Doyle
4.14m
(13'6.75)
nwi
1
5
Ernst-finnie, Justise
St Mary's - Kitc
4.05m
(13'3.25)
nwi
1
6
GRANT, RACHEL
St Benedict - Ca
3.96m
(12'11.75)
nwi
1
7
TAYLOR, RACHEL
Woodland Christi
3.80m
(12'5.5)
nwi
1
8
PABA, MARCELA
St Mary's - Kitc
3.67m
(12'0.25)
nwi
1
9
Burnett, Jody- Ann
St Mary's - Kitc
3.61m
(11'10)
nwi
1
10
RUSIN, CAROLINE
St Mary's - Kitc
3.26m
(10'8.25)
nwi
1
11
SZABO, IZABELLA
St Mary's - Kitc
3.17m
(10'4.75)
nwi
1
12
GARCIA, SHARRON
St Mary's - Kitc
3.13m
(10'3)
nwi
1
13
LINHARES, BRENDA
St Mary's - Kitc
2.92m
(9'6.75)
nwi
1
14
SUTTER, STEPH
Resurrection
2.65m
(8'8.25)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Clancy, Jessica
Waterloo CI
4.61m
(15'1.5)
nwi
1
2
OPAL, AMBIKA
Cameron Heights
4.43m
(14'6.25)
nwi
1
3
Gunsch, Danielle
Huron Heights -
4.27m
(14'0)
nwi
1
4
STECKLE, REBECCA
Huron Heights -
4.25m
(13'11.25)
nwi
1
5
BROCKELBANK, MEGAN
Eastwood CI
4.24m
(13'10.75)
nwi
1
6
GORRIE, ANJA
Waterloo CI
4.19m
(13'8.75)
nwi
1
7
WITHERSPOON, SARAH
Elmira
4.15m
(13'7.25)
nwi
1
8
RILEY, BRITTANY
Galt CVI
4.09m
(13'5)
nwi
1
9
Wilson, Jasmine
Elmira
3.93m
(12'10.5)
nwi
1
10
LILLEPOLD, KATE
Galt CVI
3.92m
(12'10.25)
nwi
1
11
HORST, VICTORIA
Elmira
3.91m
(12'9.75)
nwi
1
12
McLellan, Abbie
Cameron Heights
3.89m
(12'9)
nwi
1
13
REILLY, SARAH-LYNN
Southwood
3.86m
(12'7.75)
nwi
1
14
MCDOUGALL, MEAGAN
Jacob Hespeler
3.84m
(12'7)
nwi
1
14
SIEFRIED, KATE
Forest Heights
3.84m
(12'7)
nwi
1
14
KENY, SONYA
Eastwood CI
3.84m
(12'7)
nwi
1
17
Johnston, Heather
Jacob Hespeler
3.68m
(12'0.75)
nwi
1
18
INGLIS, AINSLEY
Jacob Hespeler
3.62m
(11'10.5)
nwi
1
19
BROWN, NATALIE
Huron Heights -
3.61m
(11'10)
nwi
1
20
KRUSCHEN, MICHELLE
Sir John A MacDo
3.60m
(11'9.5)
nwi
1
21
STROEDER, MIKAYLA
Elmira
3.53m
(11'6.75)
nwi
1
22
BE, TRANG
Cameron Heights
3.47m
(11'4.5)
nwi
1
23
JACKLIN, KAITLYN
Waterloo CI
3.43m
(11'3)
nwi
1
23
THOMPSON, TREISHA-LEE
Eastwood CI
3.43m
(11'3)
nwi
1
25
THOMAS, LAUREN
Cameron Heights
3.36m
(11'0.25)
nwi
1
25
MARWAH, GUNJAN
Waterloo CI
3.36m
(11'0.25)
nwi
1
25
WANG, MAGGIE
Elmira
3.36m
(11'0.25)
nwi
1
28
ELKA, RACHEL
Jacob Hespeler
3.32m
(10'10.5)
nwi
1
29
DURSTON, SARAH
Elmira
3.28m
(10'9)
nwi
1
30
MULHALL, ELYSE
Waterloo CI
3.15m
(10'4)
nwi
1
31
SILCOCK, SARAH
Jacob Hespeler
3.14m
(10'3.5)
nwi
1
32
KLEIN, ALEX
Waterloo CI
3.12m
(10'2.75)
nwi
1
33
PASEK, ALYSSA
Waterloo CI
3.09m
(10'1.5)
nwi
1
34
BEDI, MISHA
Waterloo CI
3.03m
(9'11.25)
nwi
1
35
SCAPINELLO, JENNA
Waterloo CI
2.98m
(9'9.25)
nwi
1
36
BRUNKARD, ALYSSA
Elmira
2.75m
(9'0.25)
nwi
1
37
Hunter-Duvar, Sarah
Forest Heights
2.74m
(8'11.75)
nwi
1
--
BARANOVSKY, DANA
Sir John A MacDo
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Higgins, Emma
Resurrection
4.74m
(15'6.5)
nwi
1
2
DEVINE, MAGGIE
St David
4.42m
(14'6)
nwi
1
3
PUERSTEN, KATE
Resurrection
4.29m
(14'0.75)
nwi
1
4
SNIDER, TAYLOR
Resurrection
4.17m
(13'8)
nwi
1
5
KOSTKA, MICHELLE
Resurrection
4.00m
(13'1.25)
nwi
1
6
WRIGHT, MIKAYLA
Monsignor Doyle
3.87m
(12'8.25)
nwi
1
7
STEADMAN, NICOLE
Resurrection
3.52m
(11'6.5)
nwi
1
8
Ruetz, Heidi
Resurrection
3.51m
(11'6)
nwi
1
9
FORD, ELLIE
Woodland Christi
3.44m
(11'3.25)
nwi
1
10
BURDEY, ANNA
St Mary's - Kitc
3.37m
(11'0.5)
nwi
1
11
MCFALL, MEAGHAN
St Benedict - Ca
3.29m
(10'9.5)
nwi
1
12
LEDEZMA, VICTORIA
Resurrection
2.75m
(9'0.25)
nwi
1
12
LAM, CASSI
St Mary's - Kitc
2.75m
(9'0.25)
nwi
1
14
KANE, HOLLY
St Benedict - Ca
2.70m
(8'10.25)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cruickshank, Nicki
Southwood
4.59m
(15'0.5)
nwi
1
2
LAM, JESSICA
Cameron Heights
4.51m
(14'9.5)
nwi
1
3
HANSON, KAITLYN
Bluevale CI
4.38m
(14'4.25)
nwi
1
4
Schroeder, Emma
Southwood
4.28m
(14'0.5)
nwi
1
5
HESS, HAYLEY
Sir John A MacDo
4.18m
(13'8.5)
nwi
1
6
BLAGOJEVIC, TAMARA
Bluevale CI
4.18m
(13'8.5)
nwi
1
7
JACOBS, ALEXANDRIA
Cameron Heights
4.16m
(13'7.75)
nwi
1
8
ROOT, TOBY
Cameron Heights
3.93m
(12'10.5)
nwi
1
9
TITUS-GERTH, ALY
Huron Heights -
3.91m
(12'9.75)
nwi
1
10
Frey, Julia
Elmira
3.76m
(12'4)
nwi
1
11
NAGULESWARAN, BAVITHRA
Preston Secondar
3.75m
(12'3.5)
nwi
1
12
CHATTERSON, LINDSAY
Bluevale CI
3.71m
(12'2)
nwi
1
13
Beckman, Ashlyn
Galt CVI
3.70m
(12'1.5)
nwi
1
14
CARRETTE, KILMENY
Forest Heights
3.65m
(11'11.5)
nwi
1
15
BUCHANAN, ALLIE
Galt CVI
3.64m
(11'11.25)
nwi
1
16
HOLLATZ, DANIELLE
Waterloo CI
3.58m
(11'8.75)
nwi
1
17
WRIGHT, BROOKLYNN
Jacob Hespeler
3.57m
(11'8.5)
nwi
1
18
DAWKINS, JESSICA
Southwood
3.55m
(11'7.75)
nwi
1
19
MATYAS, ALEX
Sir John A MacDo
3.50m
(11'5.75)
nwi
1
20
Authier, Jess
Sir John A MacDo
3.45m
(11'3.75)
nwi
1
20
SAGE, SAMANTHA
Glenview Park
3.45m
(11'3.75)
nwi
1
22
ALTVATER, TESS
Elmira
3.44m
(11'3.25)
nwi
1
23
MALONEY, EMILY
Grand River CI
3.41m
(11'2.25)
nwi
1
24
TRAN, VICTORIA
Glenview Park
3.33m
(10'11)
nwi
1
24
MILLER, EMILY
Bluevale CI
3.33m
(10'11)
nwi
1
26
TSETSEKAS, PAIGE
Grand River CI
3.32m
(10'10.5)
nwi
1
27
BALL, JENNIFER
Glenview Park
3.30m
(10'9.75)
nwi
1
27
LUCIANO, KRISTIN
Glenview Park
3.30m
(10'9.75)
nwi
1
29
CRAIK, LAUREN
Waterloo CI
3.25m
(10'7.75)
nwi
1
30
PARAVINJA, ANGELA
Bluevale CI
3.24m
(10'7.5)
nwi
1
31
EARL, MELISSA
Cameron Heights
3.23m
(10'7)
nwi
1
32
CHAKMA, AUGUSTINA
Cameron Heights
3.21m
(10'6.25)
nwi
1
32
QUINN, RACHEL
Southwood
3.21m
(10'6.25)
nwi
1
34
MCKEOWN, KASSONDRA
Preston Secondar
3.20m
(10'5.75)
nwi
1
34
RAHMAN, ALEX
Galt CVI
3.20m
(10'5.75)
nwi
1
36
SHEPHERD, SARAH
Sir John A MacDo
3.18m
(10'5)
nwi
1
36
GODDARD, JULIE
Galt CVI
3.18m
(10'5)
nwi
1
38
WIEDERMAN, MEAGAN
Cameron Heights
3.01m
(9'10.5)
nwi
1
39
ROBINSON, MICHAELAH
Elmira
2.80m
(9'2)
nwi
1
40
KERR, CAROLINE
Kitchener-Waterl
2.71m
(8'10.5)
nwi
1
41
LETOURNEAU, NATALIE
Glenview Park
2.69m
(8'9.75)
nwi
1
42
HOUNG, WHITNEY
Waterloo CI
2.65m
(8'8.25)
nwi
1
43
BUI, JENNY
Waterloo CI
2.46m
(8'0.75)
nwi
1
44
HACKETT, CHRISTINA
Glenview Park
2.45m
(8'0.25)
nwi
1
45
MUNRO, KELSEY
Waterloo CI
2.41m
(7'10.75)
nwi
1
46
LUSIS, BRITTANY
Waterloo CI
2.39m
(7'10)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
BLACKWELL, STEPH
Resurrection
4.57m
(14'11.75)
nwi
1
2
SCHOLTEN, CANDACE
Woodland Christi
4.51m
(14'9.5)
nwi
1
3
Zeeman, Maaike
Woodland Christi
4.49m
(14'8.75)
nwi
1
4
SANTOLINI, SARA
Resurrection
4.15m
(13'7.25)
nwi
1
5
JOHNSTON, DANIELLE
St Mary's - Kitc
3.58m
(11'8.75)
nwi
1
6
BERGSMA, ALEXANDRA
Woodland Christi
3.08m
(10'1.25)
nwi
1
7
TOUROUT, JESSICA
St Benedict - Ca
2.49m
(8'2)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Robbins, Erin
Cameron Heights
4.71m
(15'5.25)
nwi
1
2
Bush, Erin
Cameron Heights
4.52m
(14'9.75)
nwi
1
3
Thiel, Payton
Sir John A MacDo
4.48m
(14'8.25)
nwi
1
4
HUTT-TAYLOR, STEPHANIE
Southwood
4.33m
(14'2.25)
nwi
1
5
Krug, Ally
Kitchener-Waterl
4.28m
(14'0.5)
nwi
1
6
McLeod, Tatum
Cameron Heights
4.27m
(14'0)
nwi
1
7
REES, NAKITA
Glenview Park
4.24m
(13'10.75)
nwi
1
8
Frey, Lydia
Elmira
4.23m
(13'10.5)
nwi
1
9
PRITCHARD, SAMI
Preston Secondar
4.17m
(13'8)
nwi
1
10
Rohr, Kylie
Bluevale CI
4.13m
(13'6.5)
nwi
1
11
CHIN, CLARICE
Eastwood CI
4.12m
(13'6)
nwi
1
12
Harper, Marielle
Kitchener-Waterl
4.11m
(13'5.75)
nwi
1
13
THIBAUDEAU, VICTORIA
Eastwood CI
4.04m
(13'3)
nwi
1
14
KING, OKHAM
Galt CVI
3.95m
(12'11.5)
nwi
1
15
TITHECOTT, CARLY
Waterloo CI
3.94m
(12'11)
nwi
1
16
WEINERT, LINDSAY
Waterloo CI
3.88m
(12'8.75)
nwi
1
17
FORDE, ASHLEY
Preston Secondar
3.70m
(12'1.5)
nwi
1
18
MATTIS, CHAENEL
Eastwood CI
3.64m
(11'11.25)
nwi
1
19
BENHAM, CHELSEA
Glenview Park
3.60m
(11'9.5)
nwi
1
20
BRECKLES, MELISSA
Waterloo CI
3.56m
(11'8)
nwi
1
20
ENGLISH, JASLYN
Waterloo CI
3.56m
(11'8)
nwi
1
22
COTTER, JILLIAN
Cameron Heights
3.54m
(11'7.25)
nwi
1
23
SAKIR, ILKAY
Eastwood CI
3.47m
(11'4.5)
nwi
1
24
Cooper, Janice
Kitchener-Waterl
3.39m
(11'1.25)
nwi
1
25
ANTAYA, DARIAN
Waterloo CI
3.26m
(10'8.25)
nwi
1
26
LAWTON, NEDINE
Eastwood CI
3.25m
(10'7.75)
nwi
1
27
VAIR, TORIA
Kitchener-Waterl
3.17m
(10'4.75)
nwi
1
28
ROACH, TANIS
Kitchener-Waterl
2.93m
(9'7.25)
nwi
1
29
TURIFF, KATY
Preston Secondar
2.73m
(8'11.25)
nwi
1
30
CATER, CARLEE
Waterloo CI
2.72m
(8'11)
nwi
1
31
MCMARTIN, NICOLE
Kitchener-Waterl
2.64m
(8'7.75)
nwi
1
32
BOYNE, MAGGIE
Elmira
2.46m
(8'0.75)
nwi
1
33
THEVENARD, RACHEL
Waterloo CI
2.17m
(7'1.25)
nwi
1
34
SWARUP, ARUSHRI
Kitchener-Waterl
1.98m
(6'5.75)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jeromin, Jayna
St Mary's - Kitc
8.87m
(29'1)
nwi
1
1
MAZUR, MONICA
Resurrection
8.87m
(29'1)
nwi
1
3
Voisin, Courtney
Resurrection
8.86m
(29'0.75)
nwi
1
4
PABA, MARCELA
St Mary's - Kitc
7.67m
(25'1.75)
nwi
1
5
LINHARES, BRENDA
St Mary's - Kitc
7.46m
(24'5.5)
nwi
1
6
GARCIA, SHARRON
St Mary's - Kitc
6.52m
(21'4.5)
nwi
1
7
SZABO, IZABELLA
St Mary's - Kitc
6.15m
(20'2)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ersman, Emily
Bluevale CI
11.04m
(36'2.5)
nwi
1
2
Gunsch, Danielle
Huron Heights -
10.33m
(33'10.5)
nwi
1
3
Santos, Leah de los
Cameron Heights
10.22m
(33'6.25)
nwi
1
4
Clancy, Jessica
Waterloo CI
10.04m
(32'11.25)
nwi
1
5
WITHERSPOON, SARAH
Elmira
9.15m
(30'0)
nwi
1
6
RILEY, BRITTANY
Galt CVI
8.93m
(29'3.5)
nwi
1
7
BROWN, NATALIE
Huron Heights -
8.64m
(28'4)
nwi
1
8
NEVILLE, SHANNON
Jacob Hespeler
8.52m
(27'11.25)
nwi
1
9
CHARPENTIER, SARAH
Huron Heights -
8.37m
(27'5.5)
nwi
1
10
LILLEPOLD, KATE
Galt CVI
7.86m
(25'9.25)
nwi
1
11
JUTHANI, NIDHI
Cameron Heights
7.76m
(25'5.5)
nwi
1
12
REILLY, SARAH-LYNN
Southwood
7.70m
(25'3)
nwi
1
13
LANCE, JAELYN
Glenview Park
7.48m
(24'6.25)
nwi
1
14
WHYTE, LEXIE
Cameron Heights
7.36m
(24'1.75)
nwi
1
15
STILLING, SARAH
Cameron Heights
7.24m
(23'9)
nwi
1
16
STECKLE, REBECCA
Huron Heights -
7.16m
(23'5.75)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Higgins, Emma
Resurrection
9.43m
(30'11.25)
nwi
1
2
DEVINE, MAGGIE
St David
9.30m
(30'6)
nwi
1
3
Paiva, Niki
Resurrection
9.24m
(30'3.75)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
HESS, HAYLEY
Sir John A MacDo
9.35m
(30'8)
nwi
1
2
Cruickshank, Nicki
Southwood
9.21m
(30'2.5)
nwi
1
3
HUTT-TAYLOR, KAYLEIGH
Southwood
9.01m
(29'6.5)
nwi
1
4
BLAGOJEVIC, TAMARA
Bluevale CI
9.00m
(29'6.25)
nwi
1
5
TITUS-GERTH, ALY
Huron Heights -
8.97m
(29'5)
nwi
1
6
SCHWARZ, ESTHER
Elmira
8.94m
(29'3.75)
nwi
1
7
WRIGHT, BROOKLYNN
Jacob Hespeler
8.77m
(28'9.25)
nwi
1
8
TAYLOR, MADDY
Sir John A MacDo
8.75m
(28'8.25)
nwi
1
9
LAM, JESSICA
Cameron Heights
8.59m
(28'2)
nwi
1
10
JACOBS, ALEXANDRIA
Cameron Heights
8.19m
(26'10.25)
nwi
1
11
DAWKINS, JESSICA
Southwood
8.14m
(26'8.25)
nwi
1
12
Schroeder, Emma
Southwood
8.00m
(26'2.75)
nwi
1
12
BUCHANAN, ALLIE
Galt CVI
8.00m
(26'2.75)
nwi
1
14
BALL, JENNIFER
Glenview Park
7.98m
(26'2)
nwi
1
15
GODDARD, JULIE
Galt CVI
7.64m
(25'0.75)
nwi
1
16
ALTVATER, TESS
Elmira
7.61m
(24'11.5)
nwi
1
17
Becker, Karen
Southwood
7.56m
(24'9.5)
nwi
1
18
RAHMAN, ALEX
Galt CVI
7.38m
(24'2.5)
nwi
1
19
EARL, MELISSA
Cameron Heights
7.31m
(23'11.75)
nwi
1
20
TRAN, VICTORIA
Glenview Park
7.25m
(23'9.25)
nwi
1
21
MCKEOWN, KASSONDRA
Preston Secondar
6.67m
(21'10.5)
nwi
1
22
LUCIANO, KRISTIN
Glenview Park
6.65m
(21'9.75)
nwi
1
23
RUPPERT, JORJA
Elmira
6.14m
(20'1.5)
nwi
1
24
LETOURNEAU, NATALIE
Glenview Park
5.86m
(19'2.5)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Antczak, Anna
St David
10.59m
(34'8.75)
nwi
1
2
SCHOLTEN, CANDACE
Woodland Christi
9.50m
(31'2)
nwi
1
3
SWORO, DAYANA
St Mary's - Kitc
8.83m
(28'11.5)
nwi
1
4
KELLY, OLIVIA
St Mary's - Kitc
8.14m
(26'8.25)
nwi
1
5
KEELS, RALEEN
St Mary's - Kitc
6.33m
(20'9)
nwi
1
6
CESARIK, DARINA
St Mary's - Kitc
6.11m
(20'0.5)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Robbins, Erin
Cameron Heights
10.49m
(34'4.75)
nwi
1
2
Krug, Ally
Kitchener-Waterl
10.40m
(34'1.25)
nwi
1
3
REES, NAKITA
Glenview Park
10.30m
(33'9.5)
nwi
1
4
Lioudvinevitch, Olga
Cameron Heights
10.18m
(33'4.75)
nwi
1
5
CHIN, CLARICE
Eastwood CI
10.02m
(32'10.25)
nwi
1
6
Thiel, Payton
Sir John A MacDo
9.76m
(32'0.25)
nwi
1
7
BRECKLES, MELISSA
Waterloo CI
9.42m
(30'10.75)
nwi
1
8
HUTT-TAYLOR, STEPHANIE
Southwood
9.31m
(30'6.5)
nwi
1
9
KING, OKHAM
Galt CVI
9.20m
(30'2)
nwi
1
10
TITHECOTT, CARLY
Waterloo CI
8.78m
(28'9.5)
nwi
1
11
FORDE, ASHLEY
Preston Secondar
8.75m
(28'8.25)
nwi
1
12
ELMHIRST, MEGAN
Jacob Hespeler
8.62m
(28'3.25)
nwi
1
13
PUFALL, KATIE
Cameron Heights
8.61m
(28'2.75)
nwi
1
14
SAKIR, ILKAY
Eastwood CI
8.60m
(28'2.5)
nwi
1
15
JONES, MONIKA
Southwood
8.58m
(28'1.75)
nwi
1
16
JORGENSON, NADIA
Eastwood CI
7.70m
(25'3)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
LODOEN, SHANNON
Resurrection
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
2
MAJOR, NATALIE
Resurrection
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
3
RADU, ANNAMARIA
Resurrection
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
4
EBY, SHANNON
Resurrection
1.45m
(4'9)
1
5
BRICK, BRIANNA
Resurrection
1.45m
(4'9)
1
6
FORWELL, KRISTY
Resurrection
1.45m
(4'9)
1
Womens Pole Vault Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McLellan, Abbie
Cameron Heights
2.20m
(7'2.5)
1
2
Fiedler, Alyssa
Grand River CI
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
3
Scanling, Tracey
Sir John A MacDo
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
4
MCLELLAN, ELIZABETH
Cameron Heights
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
5
KOCHER, NICOLE
Sir John A MacDo
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
6
Popescu, Andrea
Cameron Heights
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
7
CORRIGAN, LINDSAY
Sir John A MacDo
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
10
MURRAY, AMANDA
Sir John A MacDo
1.45m
(4'9)
1
8
REIST, JACKIE
Sir John A MacDo
1.45m
(4'9)
1
9
COOPER, NICOLE
Sir John A MacDo
1.45m
(4'9)
1
--
CLARKE, MELISSA
Cameron Heights
--
(--)
1
--
STICKEL, CHANTEL-MARIE
Cameron Heights
--
(--)
1
Womens Pole Vault Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
DUFTON, EMILY
Resurrection
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
2
MCDONALD, KATE
Resurrection
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
Womens Pole Vault Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Walsh, Christine
Kitchener-Waterl
2.35m
(7'8.5)
1
2
Lioudvinevitch, Olga
Cameron Heights
2.20m
(7'2.5)
1
3
Harper, Marielle
Kitchener-Waterl
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
4
Dorman, Elisa
Cameron Heights
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
5
CRAIG, SHANNON
Kitchener-Waterl
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
6
WAGNER, STEPHANIE
Bluevale CI
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
7
MCKELVEY, LIA
Cameron Heights
1.45m
(4'9)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#district-8
#wcssaa
More news
2010 Results - CWOSSA Track Championships
2009 Results - CWOSSA XC Championships
29 shares:
WCSSAA / District 8 Track Championships
,
Bluevale Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterloo, Ontario
,
Cameron Heights Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
,
Eastwood Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Bluevale Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterloo, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
2
2015
4
1
2014
25
5
2013
15
5
2012
23
8
2011
30
11
2010
8
7
2009
3
2008
1
2007
1
2006
1
2004
1
2003
2
2002
2
Show 11 more
Hashtags
#district-8
#wcssaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!